Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 22

Race 1 - Sportsbet Racing Form Mdn (2550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:44.15 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
5/4F
7g kayf tara (GB) x miss invincible (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
6/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
6/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
3
4.1
Bocain (4)
6/4
T: K A Davison
R: Rose Pearson (55)
6/4
3g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
34.1
11/2
T: A Rosolini
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Pakenham Mazda Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Oliver (58)
2/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easifar, Fire And Flood, Lifesaver,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/8F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
13/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
5
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
11/1
3g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding and Investments, Doreen
Buyer: I Peskett
4
5.1
8/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
8/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
7.4
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
8/1
7
7.5
30/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
7.7
66/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
66/1
4m wanted (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.2
100/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
100/1
6g zariz (AUS) x miss ebony (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
10
14.4
40/1
T: G J Brady
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
40/1
4g gonski (AUS) x fearless waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
11
15.9
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: J Noonan (58.5)
150/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mill lady (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - Ranges Alarms Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (57)
3/1
3f reset (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Lost Command,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
14/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.6
12/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.7
2/1F
T: L Xuereb
R: J Mott (57)
2/1F
3f squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
30/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x evolve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.3
Lisa (5)
40/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
40/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
9.6
50/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
50/1
3f real saga (AUS) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
9.9
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (57)
3/1
3f pierro (AUS) x casilda (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
9
11.9
16/1
T: David Murphy
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
16/1
3f danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
10
12.6
16/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
11
22.6
200/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
200/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 4 - Delarue Tyres Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.56 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56)
7/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x joie de soleil (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
Winning siblings: Retrial,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
8/1
3g makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1
15/2
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
15/2
3c all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
4
1.2
13/2
T: Ebony Tucker
R: S Baster (58.5)
13/2
4g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
100/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4
50/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: J Mott (58)
50/1
3g pierro (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
4.1
80/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
80/1
3g skilled (AUS) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
4.3
8/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: J Noonan (56.5)
8/1
4m all american (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (56)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.4
100/1
T: I D Hay
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
4m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
5.6
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/1
3g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.7
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2F
3f so you think (NZ) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - First National Partners (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.78 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/1
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/10F
T: G M Begg
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/10F
5g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
4.1
10/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Noonan (58)
10/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
4
4.5
7/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
7/2
5g dash for cash (AUS) x shebrew (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
5.2
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (59)
7/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
5.4
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59)
40/1
7g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
7
6.4
100/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
100/1
10g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
6.6
50/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Buildoz Carpentry (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.16 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
8/11F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Clarence View, Pretty Gully,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Mott (57.5)
8/1
5g pins (AUS) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.4
4/1
T: G McFarlane
R: M J Walker (59)
4/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: M J Dee (59.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
5
9.5
6/1
T: I G Virtue
R: M Zahra (58.5)
6/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
6
11
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
50/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
12.7
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Red Gem Growers & Packers (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.64 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Oliver (58)
4/1
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Alnaas (7)
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis / mick Price Racing
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis / mick Price Racing
3
3.3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (59)
7/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x mysterious light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4
3/1
T: A L Douch
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
3/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
6
6.9
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (59.5)
9/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.7
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
100/1
4m pluck (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
12.4
150/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
150/1
9
14.4
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
60/1
4g so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 8 - Sweet Berries (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.49 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deconstructed, Vitriolic Attack,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
5m street sense (USA) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
1.5
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/1
3f al maher (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.8
7/4F
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (59.5)
7/4F
4m shinzig (AUS) x mistry (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.1
Glayva (7)
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
12/1
3f wanted (AUS) x status symbol (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Mott (60.5)
20/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.6
14/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
14/1
4m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.1
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
9m elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
9
16.1
200/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
200/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rich silk (USA) (rizzi (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.