Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, April 5

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.12 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: R McLeod (58)
16/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Bikila, Burkina, Mafeking, Namibia, Sharvee, Tripodi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8
T: F G Finnegan
R: L Nolen (58)
15/8
3
0.3
7/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: D Oliver (58)
7/4F
4
3.8
Caerus (5)
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4
40/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
3g pierro (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
5
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
3g bullet train (GB) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58)
25/1
3g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.4
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x senorita samba (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
10.4
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Melham (58)
12/1
3g stratum (AUS) x byatt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Superior Food Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
1/1F
3f ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Rata Eligius,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Uzayli (4)
9/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.8
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
3
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
3f roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
5
4.8
11/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
11/2
3f o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
8
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Jimmy Creed's' Yearlings Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.04 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
3g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Banca Mo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
Keysor (8)
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (58)
11/8F
3
3.6
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.4
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (58)
4/1
3g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/2
3g teofilo (IRE) x prose (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Nolen (58)
7/1
3g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.3
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Declan Maher
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
5g new approach (IRE) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.82 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/15F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
8/15F
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
3/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x edikeni (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
10/1
5
5.4
60/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (58.5)
60/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
25/1
4g moshe (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
6.4
100/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x where's granny (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
30/1
4g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Graeker Constructions (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.73 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
T: D J Laws
R: Nathan Punch (58)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: R K Challis
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
40/1
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
T: C W Little
R: N Callow (57)
11/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x super swell (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
4
2.9
9/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3
Shagra (4)
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: M J Dee (58)
7/4F
6
4.5
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
9/2
4m duporth (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: B R Fox
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
5m bianconi (USA) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.5
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
150/1
8m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Hanson Imagecrete Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/10F
5g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
11/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
6.2
8/1
T: R J Blacker
R: M J Walker (55.5)
8/1
4
6.9
6/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
6/4
3g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
11.9
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms J Payne (55)
25/1
5m wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
6
12.1
50/1
T: D J Cave
R: Chris Caserta (55)
50/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
14.4
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
100/1
8m electronic zone (USA) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
8
22.4
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
150/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rich silk (USA) (rizzi (CAN))
Race 7 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.89 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (60)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Congenial, Down The Hatch,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Alsvin (6)
11/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
11/4
3g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.7
Goethe (1)
7/4F
T: M C Kent
R: J Mott (63.5)
7/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x solarco (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.8
12/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Dale Smith (56)
12/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Melham (58.5)
6/1
6
2.2
7/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
7/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
14.2
50/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (55)
50/1
6m trade fair (GB) x don't go there (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.17 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/4F
3g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J Mott (59.5)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
1.8
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/4
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
3.5
4/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: N Callow (57)
4/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
5
4.3
100/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Lester Grace (55)
100/1
8g relight (AUS) x sweet pearl (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
6
4.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x glitz 'n' glam (AUS) (air express (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
T: R W Bissett
R: B Higgins (56)
20/1
8
6.9
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Damian Lane (62)
30/1
8g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
13.9
Navita (7)
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.