Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 7

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (2550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:41.60 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
7/2
8g muqbil (USA) x fearless heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (58)
5/4F
3c polanski (AUS) x nothin' like mary (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
30/1
4
3.7
7/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
6g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
5
6.4
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.8
8/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
4m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
10.3
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
8m shinko king (IRE) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
10
15.3
Laheeb (4)
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Swear @ Spendthrift Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/4
3f choisir (AUS) x jive talk (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: T Rogers
R: D Oliver (57)
5/1
3f domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
1.4
9/10F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (57)
9/10F
4
3.1
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
5
4.8
80/1
T: Dale Short
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
80/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x miss endeavour (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
6.1
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (57)
66/1
7
7.8
30/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (57)
30/1
3f wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
13.8
25/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: B Park (57)
25/1
9
17.3
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
30/1
3f polanski (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.90 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (58)
7/4F
3c makfi (GB) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Swiss Love, Wawrinka,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2
0.2
9/4
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/4
3g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/1
4
2.1
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (56)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
2.2
6/1
T: D J McMahon
R: J Winks (58.5)
6/1
4g needs further (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.7
Locko (4)
25/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (58.5)
25/1
4g magnus (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
2.8
Byalip (2)
100/1
T: R W Harrison
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g kempinsky (AUS) x street glances (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
3
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: R McLeod (58)
25/1
10
4.5
60/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
4g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
4.8
25/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
7.5
Lealta (3)
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (58.5)
10/1
4h danerich (AUS) x test of honour (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.26 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (58)
13/4
3g pierro (AUS) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Athenaeum, Northwest Passage,
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
2
1.3
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
5/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.4
Vigere (11)
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: B Park (58.5)
8/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (58.5)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.1
Eroe (3)
40/1
T: R W Harrison
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
9.1
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x refused the dance (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
10.6
60/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
60/1
4m redwood (GB) x rubimill (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
14.1
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58.5)
80/1
12
19.1
150/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Damien Thornton (58)
150/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x helriva (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Superior Food Services (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Biancon Rose, Hardern, Northern Journey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.7
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (61)
40/1
5g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
4
1.9
15/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
15/1
5m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
6
2.5
6/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
6/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.6
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/4F
3g masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
2.8
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
3.3
12/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
12/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
4
4/1
T: M G Phillips
R: B Werner (59.5)
4/1
5g hard spun (USA) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.8
20/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Rose Pearson (57)
20/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
12
6
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ben Allen (60)
30/1
Race 6 - Tasmanian Yearling Sales (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.80 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
3/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Evelyn, Stomp,
This nick: 43 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
16/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x cutie bird (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
2.3
50/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: D Dunn (56.5)
50/1
5
2.8
15/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
5m choisir (AUS) x brightlands star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
2.9
Moski (6)
20/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
3.3
11/2
T: Michael Plummer
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
9
4.6
Trebla (3)
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
20/1
10
14.6
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Beau Mertens (55)
150/1
5m shocking (AUS) x fabianska (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Nine Mile Fresh (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
8/15F
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Ostentatious, No Puzzle, Solomon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (56.5)
8/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
6.1
14/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: B Melham (60)
14/1
5g wanted (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
6.6
9/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59.5)
9/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
7.3
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
30/1
5g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
7.4
100/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
100/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.4
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (60)
100/1
7g shield (AUS) x miracle miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
8.7
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Mott (60)
8/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: J Maskiell (60)
100/1
7r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
9.1
100/1
T: R K Challis
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
100/1
12
9.2
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (60)
11/1
Race 8 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.79 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savoury,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/2
3
1
6/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: B Park (58.5)
6/1
5g choisir (AUS) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x miss motown (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
1.9
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/2
4g magnus (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
2
Dunlani (11)
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3
40/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: Michael Poy (55)
40/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
8
3.7
5/2F
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
5/2F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.