Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, January 30

Race 1 - Sportsbet Special Podcast-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.57 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
12/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunboshi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/4
5m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
1/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Will Price (60)
1/2F
4g squamosa (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
5
19
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/1
Race 2 - Tasmanian M.M. Voucher Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.05 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
4g shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Shocktillyoudrop,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
5/1
4m americain (USA) x running royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (55)
10/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x just relax (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
4
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
60/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
5.2
8/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
5.6
8/11F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/11F
3g cluster (AUS) x saints row (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
8.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (55)
7/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x french penn (AUS) (noverre (USA))
8
12.6
100/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: N Callow (58.5)
100/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 3 - Gtk Constructions Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57)
6/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x surf poet (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nahab,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (59)
15/2
2c foxwedge (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
3.2
2/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (59)
2/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Two Bays Farm
4
3.9
11/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/8F
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x hera (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.9
66/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59)
66/1
2c fiorente (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
6.1
30/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
2g helmet (AUS) x sweet miss ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
6.2
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x balaclava lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
25/1
2f rubick (AUS) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.9
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57)
25/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x bab al shams (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
10.9
100/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: N Callow (59)
100/1
2g street boss (USA) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Hertz Gippsland Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.22 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
4/5F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Klammer, Lady Legend, Schindler,
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: P L Caboche
R: D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56.5)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
2.8
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (56.5)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
5
11/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (56.5)
11/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x flying monty (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6
Orakai (2)
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (58)
30/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x diamond orchid (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
6.3
Tonitra (10)
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.4
Gealba (4)
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
25/1
10
7.9
Sphera (9)
25/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: N Callow (56.5)
25/1
11
8.6
60/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (58)
60/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Independent Cement Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.53 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/2
3g choisir (AUS) x breath (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (55)
11/2
5
1.9
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x eloisa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.7
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (55)
16/1
7
2.9
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
4m therock (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
4.4
11/4F
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (55)
11/4F
3f better than ready (AUS) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
10
8.1
66/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: L Nolen (56.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Cormack Plumbing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Will Price (59.5)
10/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Stirling Grove, Vintage Grove,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: MC Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
1.3
13/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M J Walker (58)
13/8F
3
3.6
Groot (8)
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57.5)
3/1
3c fighting sun (AUS) x kooshi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.2
11/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
11/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x landuc (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
5
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/2
4g duporth (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
20/1
7
15
Milord (1)
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/2
Race 7 - Ccc Supp Sth Belgrave Fnc-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.12 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Will Price (58)
3/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.4
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
2/1F
4h o'reilly (NZ) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
11/4
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (60)
11/4
4g danerich (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59)
13/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (57)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (60.5)
30/1
6g helenus (AUS) x starlet o'hara (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Future Golf-Your Own Way-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.08 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Diode (2)
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59)
4/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Octette, Stately Lady,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (56)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
3
3.1
Sealed (5)
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.2
15/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/8F
3g mawingo (GER) x western torri (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
4.7
Mylex (12)
100/1
T: G D Stewart
R: J Bowditch (55)
100/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
6
6.2
30/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
6.3
150/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (56)
150/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rouge rose (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
7.8
9/4
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/4
3g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.3
Simcha (9)
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: J Baldock (56)
100/1
6g strategic (AUS) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
8.6
60/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
60/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.