Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 20

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.28 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Colin Scott
R: B Melham (58)
9/4F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x laleil (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
15/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1
Ciliata (12)
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
5/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
5.2
15/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: M J Dee (58)
15/4
3g danerich (AUS) x chichino (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
7
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
6
11
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
11.5
Raglan (9)
13/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (58)
13/4
3g husson (ARG) x irish karioi (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
13.2
100/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
6g delightful choice (AUS) x nassah (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
Race 2 - Swear Yearlings At Premier Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.95 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: P L Caboche
R: D Dunn (57.5)
5/4F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamic Moss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
6/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
6/1
3
1.7
50/1
T: A B Logan
R: J Keating (58)
50/1
4m god's own (AUS) x djandoubi (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
4
2.4
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (57.5)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
2.7
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (58)
40/1
5m reset (AUS) x dana girl (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
9/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x startina (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
7.2
15/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: M J Dee (58)
15/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
8.7
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
8/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.4
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x redeeming lass (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.13 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Phonzia (10)
8/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
4m master of design (AUS) x sunset golden (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Aurora Rising,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
4m therock (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.6
60/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (56.5)
60/1
4m polanski (AUS) x la bahia (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
4
1.7
16/1
T: R Cluning
R: B Higgins (56.5)
16/1
4m equiano (FR) x blazeland (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.8
7/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
7/4F
4g fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
40/1
4g domesday (AUS) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4
100/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x ruth's reward (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
4.7
4/1
T: Ms L Bence
R: Nathan Punch (57)
4/1
6g reset (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
7.5
5/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (58.5)
5/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ledecky's girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
42.5
20/1
T: S Georgios
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x boundary west (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.80 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58)
6/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucetta,
This nick: 107 runners; 75 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
8/1
3
0.4
Credlin (14)
40/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (56)
40/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.6
7/1
T: Mark Sues
R: N Callow (58)
7/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
60/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
60/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2
15/8
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58)
15/8
7
4.3
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/1
3g husson (ARG) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (58)
15/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5.2
50/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ben Thompson (58)
50/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
5.4
60/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
60/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x lettered (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
5.9
150/1
T: J F Rattle
R: A Lynch (58)
150/1
3g wanted (AUS) x if i were a belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 5 - Stables Plus (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (58)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Cincinnati, Cincity, That Rings A Bell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Neneka (1)
9/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/2
3
1.6
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (59)
20/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x ballet belle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (56)
10/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: J W Price
R: B Higgins (55)
9/1
3f dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
7
4.7
9/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
9/1
4m danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Ontoit Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.43 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
11/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x doubt no more (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Locko (5)
10/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (59)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/8F
4
3.7
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59)
13/2
3g reliable man (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
5
4
16/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.5
Sealed (7)
13/4
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/4
4m dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.5
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
4m street boss (USA) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
13.3
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
38.3
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.87 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Nolen (59)
7/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ice In Vancouver,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (60.5)
9/4F
5m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.4
14/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
14/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
6.3
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
11/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
12.3
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (58)
5/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
17.3
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57.5)
13/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Podcast (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.75 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: G M Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/4F
5g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Chassis, Primo Pintxo, Valerius,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
6/1
3
0.5
20/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: B Park (58.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.7
3/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
3/1
4g danerich (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
5
3.7
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59)
3/1
4g skilled (AUS) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
3g zebedee (GB) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.2
7/1
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (61)
7/1
4g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
14.2
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x double dazzle (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.