Breednet Results

PAKENHAM SYNTHETIC - Monday, August 31

Race 1 - Moncellars Wine & Spirits Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.81 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58)
4/11F
3c iffraaj (GB) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ocean Essence, Spirit World,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: de Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud
2
0.1
11/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock Trust / D Redvers
3
0.9
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (58)
11/1
3g real impact (JPN) x redoute's secret (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
4
2.3
16/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: C Newitt (56)
16/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x latino goss (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
3.8
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
60/1
6
4.6
15/2
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Maskiell (58)
15/2
3g magnus (AUS) x ready cuz (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Stables Plus Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.86 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
15/8
3f savabeel (AUS) x bayrock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$825,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2
5
8/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
8/1
4m al maher (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.1
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
9/10F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
5.2
Alarah (1)
25/1
T: Catherine Hutchinson
R: Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x umansky (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.3
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.5
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Park (58)
30/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.8
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (58)
25/1
4m war (AUS) x oscar dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.8
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: C Newitt (58)
80/1
6m magnus (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
9
14.8
Edmonia (14)
66/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
66/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
17.8
100/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
4m equiano (FR) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
42.8
150/1
T: J Dalton
R: Will Price (58)
150/1
Race 3 - Sportsbet-Pakenham Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.07 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Thala (11)
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (55)
10/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
9/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
9/2
4m stratum (AUS) x innocent belle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
3.6
7/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (57)
7/4F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
3.6
16/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Liam Riordan (57)
16/1
5
5.8
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/2
3f ready for victory (AUS) x windborne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
7.8
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Michael Poy (55)
5/1
7
10.1
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (59.5)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x was meant to be (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
8
10.8
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Lynch (59.5)
150/1
9
25.8
Ramu (6)
60/1
T: Ms V Chapple Fahler
R: Harry Grace (56)
60/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x bombora bias (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
39.8
40/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Damien Thornton (55)
40/1
Race 4 - Trusteel Fabrications Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.44 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55)
11/2
3f toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Dinado, Gunga Galunga, Tyanna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Joy
2
1.3
Klatten (10)
13/4
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (55)
13/4
3f rich enuff (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Ken Keys Racing
3
1.6
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.3
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
9/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
6/1
4g rock hero (AUS) x royal tart (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
3.2
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
11/1
7
3.7
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x she's pretentious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
T: R Pecora
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
40/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
9.3
80/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Zac Spain (55)
80/1
10
9.8
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Backcare & Seating (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.88 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: B G Purcell
R: Lewis German (60)
7/4F
5g fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cranbrook, Zorro's Dream,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.1
30/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: A Lynch (61)
30/1
3
4.1
5/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (59)
5/2
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
5.3
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
15/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.4
4/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (60)
4/1
4g instinction (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.8
60/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
60/1
7
7.1
11/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: N Callow (60)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
20/1
9
7.3
60/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
60/1
7m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
9.9
30/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - P&K Visser Fencing (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.09 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
11/4F
6m moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Orpheline, Stately Choice,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: E W Ewert
R: B Rawiller (60)
4/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: I Callander
3
0.4
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (62.5)
5/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x idria (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
4
0.5
Sebeat (9)
9/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/1
6g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.2
En Aval (12)
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (61.5)
5/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
16/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.5
15/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
15/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mayotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.7
25/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: M J Allen (60.5)
25/1
11g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
9
10
40/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: C Newitt (57)
40/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
10.1
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.31 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: T Kilgower
R: B Park (56.5)
11/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms R Frost
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
11/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
3.6
7/1
T: D C Harrison
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.8
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
11/2
4m cluster (AUS) x alynya (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
3.9
15/2
T: Geon Singh
R: Ben Allen (59)
15/2
8g time thief (AUS) x star plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
4.4
15/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
15/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.4
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Matthew Cartwright (61)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
13/4F
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (60)
13/4F
5m wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: C Newitt (59)
30/1
10g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: A Lynch (57.5)
40/1
11g dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
11
11.4
100/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
100/1
10g kempinsky (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
16.4
30/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: J Maskiell (57)
30/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Ultrasigns (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.35 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Simone Walker
R: B Higgins (63)
7/2F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 40 runners; 32 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
0.5
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (61)
9/2
4m your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
3
3.8
8/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: J Kelly
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
4
4.1
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
5/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.1
50/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M J Allen (62)
50/1
8g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
5.2
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (61)
40/1
4g street boss (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
100/1
7m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.6
6/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: N Callow (60.5)
6/1
5g wanted (AUS) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Brady Cross
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.9
7/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/2F
4m dalakhani (IRE) x long stem red (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
10.3
150/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
150/1
Race 9 - Live Racing On Sportsbet-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.48 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (56)
16/1
5m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Billabong Babe, Billabong Boy,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Groot (3)
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
9/10F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x kooshi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
4
1.7
11/4
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (61.5)
11/4
5
2.5
80/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
80/1
8g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
2.6
10/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (60)
10/1
7
3.9
Sticks (11)
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Celine Gaudray (52)
100/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
4.4
80/1
T: John R Allen
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
80/1
11m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
10
6.2
100/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
10.1
20/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
20/1
10g falkirk (NZ) x star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
12.4
Bruin (9)
100/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Benbow (57)
100/1
7g hard spun (USA) x heavenly ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.