Breednet Results

PAKENHAM SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 21

Race 1 - Monarch Medical Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.73 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (59.5)
5/1
4g bull point (AUS) x sukhar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Burning Need, Winning Aces,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.5
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: V Duric (59.5)
11/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x beluga blue (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.8
11/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
11/1
3g zacinto (GB) x forever vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
5.9
6/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
6/1
4g americain (USA) x bent chicago (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
7.4
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x boosting eleanor (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
10.2
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: R Downey (59.5)
30/1
3g so you think (NZ) x haraka sana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.2
100/1
T: P Foster
R: A Mc Cabe (59.5)
100/1
5g reset (AUS) x chevaleresse (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
11.7
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
9/2
3f american pharoah (USA) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
17.7
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (57.5)
7/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Enterprise Stationers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.75 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (57.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Du Plessis / Epona Park
2
0.3
10/9F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
10/9F
3g shocking (AUS) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
6.1
11/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
11/2
3c wootton bassett (GB) x hug (IRE) (dark angel (IRE))
4
6.2
25/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.6
25/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (59.5)
25/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
6.8
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
25/1
4g vespa (NZ) x tzarina star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7
15/4
T: E W Ewert
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/4
7g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
8
8.8
6/1
T: Shea Eden
R: W Egan (59.5)
6/1
4g street boss (USA) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
10
Siding (7)
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
17
100/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Sheridan Clarke (55.5)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Minuteman Narre Warren Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.20 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: Andrea Leek
R: W Egan (57)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x dhahab (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Daania,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1
6/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M J Dee (57)
6/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zaballet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
13/2
3f frosted (USA) x gloray (AUS) (street hero (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA
Buyer: George Osborne
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Rathmore Bloodstock
4
1.4
5/2F
T: Michael Huglin
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
5/2F
3f rich enuff (AUS) x the cool jewel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
3f air force blue (USA) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
4.2
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x princess kyoto (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
6.2
15/4
T: Simon Zahra
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
15/4
3f teofilo (IRE) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7
8/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: D Moor (57)
8/1
3f astern (AUS) x icy maiden (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M J Walker (57)
30/1
3f mikki isle (JPN) x duchess camilla (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
8.8
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: R Downey (57)
60/1
3f moshe (AUS) x brolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.6
40/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
49.6
100/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
3f free eagle (IRE) x secret wand (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Work Armour Solutions Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.45 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: P G Moody
R: W Egan (57)
1/1F
2g i am invincible (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambleve, Smart Patch, Stellar Magic,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.3
15/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
15/2
3g swear (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.8
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
8/1
3g rebel dane (AUS) x esprit's choice (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: R Downey (57)
5/1
2c per incanto (USA) x anaween (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
T: C F Hyland
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
2g sooboog (AUS) x stars are out (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (55)
12/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x lady macan (AUS) (where's that tiger (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
20/1
8
6.5
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x canicula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
6.6
Ask (14)
60/1
T: M C Kent
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
60/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: J Noonan (57.5)
30/1
4m headwater (AUS) x baylie louise (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
11
9.9
50/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
50/1
3f holler (AUS) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
12
10.1
200/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Jacques Luxe (59.5)
200/1
3g san padre (AUS) x wayward whisper (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Obrien R/Estate Pakenham-Bm58 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.99 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Mevius (15)
15/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
15/2
4g real impact (JPN) x darting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Micklewhite, Triple Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Roche
2
0.3
13/2
T: C F Hyland
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
13/2
4g vancouver (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
3
0.4
8/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: V Duric (67)
8/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
4
6.4
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (63)
13/8F
4m tavistock (NZ) x crystalised (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.6
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Matt Chadwick (60)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
8.1
10/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (62)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
8.5
Bodrum (13)
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Mott (62)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Dale Short
R: Sheridan Clarke (61.5)
30/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x miss endeavour (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
10.8
40/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Tayla Childs (63)
40/1
10
11.3
14/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (62)
14/1
4g bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
13.8
8/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: C Newitt (64)
8/1
4g contributer (IRE) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
12
18.8
25/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Hannah Le Blanc (59)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x cara de luna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Liberty Equipment Hire (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.38 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (59.5)
14/1
8g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8
T: M J Ellerton
R: D Moor (61.5)
15/8
4m street boss (USA) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
7/4F
T: Reece Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (64)
7/4F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$2,250
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$1,250
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
4
2.6
40/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (58.5)
40/1
5
3.3
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
30/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.1
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: J Noonan (60.5)
13/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x shaylah (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.2
60/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Jamie Gibbons (56.5)
60/1
6m zacinto (GB) x kalosa (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
4.4
11/2
T: R J Besanko
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
11/2
4g danerich (AUS) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
6.1
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
150/1
8g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
10
7.1
25/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (60)
25/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x truffle (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
8.9
100/1
T: P Foster
R: A Mc Cabe (61)
100/1
5g footstepsinthesand (GB) x simla bibi (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
12
13.4
150/1
T: A M Alder
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
9g kaphero (AUS) x la fornarina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.78 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Steven King
R: Hannah Edgley (61)
13/8F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x royal singer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Booker Tee, Cliffsinger, Salvarotti,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$165,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: S King
2
0.5
15/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
15/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x glorious red (AUS) (red element (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Anthony McAnulty
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Anthony McAnulty
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
3
0.6
10/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
10/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
0.8
5/2
T: N J Harnett
R: Patrick Moloney (62)
5/2
8g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
5
1
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (61.5)
20/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
1.2
8/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: A Mc Cabe (64)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
50/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Sheridan Clarke (57)
50/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
4.4
Tywina (9)
10/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: J Mott (60)
10/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
10.4
150/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
150/1
5g warhorse (NZ) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
10
12.2
Cerveau (15)
200/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (54)
200/1
6g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
14.2
66/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
66/1
12
26.2
150/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: R Downey (56.5)
150/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x aerate's joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Reach Gymnastics (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.60 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: J Benbow (60.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Kah Salute,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: D J Walkley
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
16/1
3g pluck (USA) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Damien Walkley
3
0.4
3/1F
T: P Stokes
R: V Duric (64)
3/1F
4g star witness (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$67,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/Anthony Freedman Racing
4
2.1
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
8/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.9
10/1
T: S A Beani
R: Lachlan King (62.5)
10/1
6
6.1
Syrup (5)
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: B Mc Dougall (63)
20/1
7
6.4
13/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: Thomas Stockdale (62)
13/2
4g warhorse (NZ) x kubachi jewel (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Carleen Hefel (63)
30/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x emma savanna (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
12.2
9/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: C Newitt (64.5)
9/1
10
13.9
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Celine Gaudray (60)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
25.9
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61.5)
15/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 9 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.78 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: G B Andrews
R: Sheridan Clarke (62.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Royal Banquet, Royal Hale,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$75,000
2
0.2
Bucks (3)
10/1
T: D J Walkley
R: J Maskiell (62.5)
10/1
5g pierro (AUS) x eight eighty eight (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
4
20/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (62.5)
20/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
4
4.7
11/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (61)
11/2
4g bullet train (GB) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
5.2
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (62)
11/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x queen of the creek (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
7.2
25/1
T: Tori Madigan
R: C Newitt (59.5)
25/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x blooming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.9
8/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
8/1
4g nostradamus (AUS) x she's pretentious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.1
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Matt Chadwick (60.5)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x heart of tier (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
9.1
40/1
T: Dale Short
R: R Downey (59)
40/1
6m therock (AUS) x lavished (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
10
9.2
30/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Tayla Childs (60)
30/1
4g frankel (GB) x victoire celebre (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
11
13
30/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Mott (62)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x bella denise (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.