Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
1/1F
3f denman (AUS) x messenger miss (USA) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Culprit, Four Letter Werd, Heralds, Relent, Unara, Werd,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Andrew Castle (57)
5/1
4m frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
5/1
4g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: D Staeck (58.5)
20/1
5
6.3
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
11/2
3g patronize (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
6.4
15/1
T: R F Brown
R: J Whiting (54.5)
15/1
7
10
Venori (3)
15/2
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: W Pike (59.5)
15/2
4g my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 2 - Alcoa Australia Refinery Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.06 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
25/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
9/1
4m planet five (USA) x genuine girl (AUS) (is it true (USA))
3
0.7
6/4
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
6/4
3f trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
0.8
Catia (8)
5/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
5/4F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.4
66/1
T: C L Smith
R: Jade McNaught (54.5)
66/1
4h benfica (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.1
16/1
T: R G Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
16/1
7
2.7
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57.5)
30/1
3f galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.1
25/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: T Turner (57.5)
25/1
3f planet five (USA) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x scene one (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
19.9
12/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms L Staples (56)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.91 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
5/1
2g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Brother Rand, Rand,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: J Bowditch (55)
5/2
2f niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
Kelvin (2)
9/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
9/4F
2g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
2f slater (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.2
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
5/2
2f showcasing (GB) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (57)
100/1
2g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
8
6.9
40/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
9
24
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
14/1
2g galah (AUS) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 4 - Trackfashion M'rah Marina Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.14 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
1/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
1/2F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Universal Pleasure,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
60/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
60/1
3f war chant (USA) x ku ring gai (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
8/1
3g playing god (AUS) x reillyanne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x bessano (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
2.5
100/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (55)
100/1
3f famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
6
3
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
9/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
3f demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
8
3.2
Kuraka (4)
15/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57)
15/1
3g war chant (USA) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
3.7
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (53)
40/1
3f heritage (AUS) x jevlotto (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
3g playing god (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
6.2
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Brandon Louis (53)
100/1
3f kendel star (AUS) x even duel (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 5 - Thomas Sabo Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.55 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
3/1F
4g ouqba (GB) x heart wispa (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kramden, Quantative Easing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
80/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: J Whiting (56)
80/1
3
2.7
14/1
T: C L Smith
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
14/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ryan Hill (56)
14/1
5
4.7
13/4
T: Brett Pope
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
13/4
6
4.8
11/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/2
4m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
7
5
60/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Andrew Castle (58)
60/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
40/1
4m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
5.9
9/2
T: C L Smith
R: P Carbery (55.5)
9/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
T: B M Kay
R: T Turner (58)
30/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x belle francine (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.5
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (55.5)
25/1
3f galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
8.6
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/1
13
9.3
100/1
T: Myra Ives
R: Emma Stent (56)
100/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
14
11
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
50/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x aldorino (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
15
14.8
150/1
T: D F Wilson
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
150/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
16
18.1
150/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
150/1
5m slater (AUS) x opera etoile (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Leinster Contracting Serv.(C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.89 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Velago (4)
11/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
6/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (59.5)
25/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.2
40/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
40/1
5
3.7
25/1
T: C L Smith
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
25/1
4m so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
3.8
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
7
4.4
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
10/1
3g planet five (USA) x hard to express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
8
5
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60.5)
11/8F
5g key business (AUS) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
5.5
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
6
9/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (60)
9/1
4g trade fair (GB) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
9.6
200/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
200/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x simply mak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
9.8
Saetta (7)
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jade McNaught (57)
20/1
3f war chant (USA) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
13
13.4
66/1
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: Chris Parnham (59)
66/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x infinite star (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup (2300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:25.44 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/2
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
7/2
3
1.4
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: S McGruddy (54)
9/4F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
7g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
1.8
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (62)
11/4
6
2.3
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: D Staeck (54)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
3.5
9/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
4m frost giant (USA) x flying alice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.4
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: T Turner (54)
60/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.1
66/1
T: I F Shield
R: C Staples (54)
66/1
4g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
6/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/2
3f star witness (AUS) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
3
2.1
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (57)
8/11F
3f rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (57.5)
8/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
100/1
6
4.2
Sonnen (1)
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (60)
25/1
7
4.4
Jaspara (10)
25/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: P Knuckey (56)
25/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
8g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
6.4
100/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
100/1
6g time thief (AUS) x deianira (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
7
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
9/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
T: C L Smith
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.76 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
Winning siblings: Antalya, Gracious Mak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59.5)
11/2
4g spinning world (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
1.5
15/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
15/2
3g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade McNaught (53)
5/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Andrew Castle (56)
30/1
5g heritage (AUS) x flirtismo (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
6
2.7
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.4
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
8
3.9
150/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
150/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
4
9/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
9/2
5m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
4.1
4/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
4/1F
4g war chant (USA) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
4.4
20/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Whiting (55.5)
20/1
12
5.6
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (60)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x lil elsa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
13
7.9
15/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Staeck (57)
15/1
4g more than ready (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
9.6
200/1
T: R R Evans
R: S Parnham (57)
200/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
15
10.1
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
10/1
4g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.