Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, August 22

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.15 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
5/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x sancha (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Alfonso,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
5/4F
3g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
4.1
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x aquamaze (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
4.2
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
8/1
3f so secret (AUS) x wrangler jane (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
4.3
Ziera (8)
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (55)
25/1
6
4.4
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (57)
12/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
5.3
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
6/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x elusive zulu (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
20/1
9
9.7
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (57)
12/1
3g trade fair (GB) x more magic (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
16.8
80/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Mollie Clark (53)
80/1
Race 2 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.01 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (51.5)
2/9F
3f patronize (AUS) x lucky you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquaintance,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
100/1
3
6
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
12/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
6.3
40/1
T: E D Philp
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
40/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x dark sarcasm (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
5
7.2
Jarman (6)
8/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (56)
8/1
4g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
6
8.7
12/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
5g planet five (USA) x yes i can (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
7
9.8
60/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
60/1
4m pitleco (AUS) x bella bian (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
11.3
66/1
T: K J Reeves
R: P Knuckey (58)
66/1
9
12.4
100/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
12.8
60/1
T: G L Carige
R: Emma Stent (54)
60/1
5m passenger (AUS) x la lista (AUS) (critical list (AUS))
11
13.4
40/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: T Turner (58)
40/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - Track Fashion M'rah Marina Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.19 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Galiba (17)
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
20/1
4m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Key To Life, Surfcat, Turnitup Babe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
14/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.6
15/1
T: G M Ayres
R: P Carbery (58)
15/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x bessano (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
2.1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
4m war chant (USA) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.2
100/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
100/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x boyne river (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (56)
20/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
3.1
50/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (58)
50/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.4
Sunol (18)
66/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Randy Tan (56)
66/1
10
4.1
40/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
40/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x trail (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
4.6
60/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Mollie Clark (54)
60/1
6m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
4.9
9/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/4
4m universal ruler (AUS) x manhattan lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
13
5
66/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
66/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
14
5.6
2/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
2/1F
4g galah (AUS) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
15
7.7
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x tychism (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
16
8.4
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
100/1
7g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - 100 Club Applications Open Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.39 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
2/1F
4m viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Shake The Bloom, Tick Tick Bloom,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
6/1
4
2.5
6/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jordan Turner (56)
6/1
5m frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.1
80/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
80/1
4g planet five (USA) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: J Whiting (56)
16/1
4m smug (USA) x queen ofthe desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
5.8
Veebee (3)
10/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
10/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x gully breeze (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
6.1
10/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
10/1
4m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
100/1
11
8.4
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
9/2
12
9.5
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Parnham (56)
40/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
12.1
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
14
12.2
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (56)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - A1 Locksmith Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.73 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Denga (1)
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (60)
7/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
2
0.3
16/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
16/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
10/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x frontal (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1
9/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (59)
9/4
5g squamosa (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.4
2/1F
T: V A Brockman
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
2/1F
4g galah (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.1
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
7g fath (USA) x leica xaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
5
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
11/2
4m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
12.4
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
30/1
5m trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 6 - Bowden Select Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.91 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (57.5)
6/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Weona Brute,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
9/1
4m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
4
0.8
13/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
13/2
5g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
0.9
15/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
15/1
6
1.9
20/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x so nice (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
2.4
9/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
9/2F
4g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
2.9
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56)
40/1
5m econsul (NZ) x two tap (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.1
25/1
T: M Knox
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
25/1
4g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
3.3
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
20/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x ambers (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
4.6
14/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
14/1
4m smug (USA) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
12
6.1
13/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
13/2
4m galah (AUS) x she's a rich girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
8.2
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (60)
7/1
4g patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
14
11.8
Sheru (10)
100/1
T: Gary Hall Snr
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.08 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
7/2
4g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Ms A King
R: P Harvey (59)
11/8F
5g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: L Newman (57)
20/1
4
1.8
10/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
10/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.3
Babble (12)
66/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (54)
66/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (60)
9/2
4g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
2.4
80/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (52)
80/1
6m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
4.6
80/1
T: B S Seinor
R: B Parnham (57)
80/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
9
6
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
16/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x marlene gaye (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
7.3
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
20/1
12
9.1
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (56)
60/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
13
9.4
12/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: W Pike (54.5)
12/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
12.3
150/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Mollie Clark (53)
150/1
99
40/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
40/1
6m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.