Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, September 3

Race 1 - Battle Of The Todd Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Looking Through, No Doubtfire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
11/4F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.2
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: P Denton (55.5)
20/1
4
4.2
11/4
T: Merv Rumble
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
11/4
4g benfica (AUS) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6
7/1
T: Shane Green
R: W Kerford (55.5)
7/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x simulation (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
8.5
8/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
11.5
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (55)
10/1
7m hard spun (USA) x in the moment (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
23.5
30/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Rotary Club Of Stuart Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.80 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
5/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: In Her Zone, Roses For Margo,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59)
7/4
5g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
3.3
6/4F
T: P A Gardner
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
6/4F
5m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
20/1
3g spinning world (USA) x races for me (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
6.5
5/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
5/1
7m conatus (AUS) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Rotary Club Of Mbantua Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.44 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: P Denton (55.5)
16/1
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Purple Crown, San Amaro, Sea Galleon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (60)
7/2
5g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
2.3
5/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
5/1
8g fomalhaut (USA) x pulcinellas sister (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
5.1
11/4F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
11/4F
5m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
6.1
16/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (57)
16/1
8m presence (AUS) x look for venus (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
6
6.4
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55)
13/4
7
9.9
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
13/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 4 - Henley On Todd (Bm76) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.74 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (61.5)
10/1
7g mossman (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Brendon Davis (57)
13/2
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (59.5)
9/4F
5g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.3
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56.5)
13/2
5
3.8
3/1
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (55)
3/1
5g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
11.8
13/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
13/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
300
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
11/2
7m shaft (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.13 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Chima (3)
11/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
11/4
6g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
13/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
13/2
8g commands (AUS) x folly's magic (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
3
7.8
Roycey (1)
15/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (60)
15/1
6g gonski (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
8
3/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: J R Todd (57)
3/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
8.4
10/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
10/1
5g court of jewels (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
11.7
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
12/1
7
13.2
9/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59.5)
9/4F
5g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.