Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - B&S Home Timber & H'ware-Bm54 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Right Buzz, Scary Go Round,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58)
7/4F
3
2.5
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
7/2
7m hard spun (USA) x in the moment (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.7
8/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (59.5)
8/1
5g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
5.5
11/2
T: Terry Huish
R: Brendon Davis (57)
11/2
5g carbon prince (NZ) x akhaton (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 2 - Central Australian Removals-70 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (59)
4/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/9F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57)
10/9F
6m wanted (AUS) x miss theron (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.8
5/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: L J Miller (59)
5/1
5g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
9.1
11/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
11/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x calamera (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
5
15.4
7/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (58.5)
7/1
4g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
22.7
16/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
16/1
8m dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Scope Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.25 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (59)
6/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58)
10/9F
3
6.1
8/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57)
8/1
3g time thief (AUS) x defies (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
7.4
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Jacques Luxe (57)
16/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
5
11.7
10/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: L J Miller (59)
10/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x aromatic (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.60 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
9/10F
7m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
Winning siblings: Blueberry Ice, Okay Oky,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
2/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (57.5)
2/1
6g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
7
Roycey (4)
9/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (56)
9/1
6g gonski (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
7.8
6/1
T: J W Peacock
R: R Vigar (58.5)
6/1
6m shaft (AUS) x pinnacle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
5
10.3
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
20/1
6m all american (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
14.8
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
30/1
9g court of jewels (NZ) x baneful (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Race 5 - Gem Cave Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.41 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
11/4
4g stryker (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Branders Rule, Sky Call,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
12/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: L J Miller (57.5)
12/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x klochkova (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
8.8
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (57)
12/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x strath air (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
4
10.6
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: Brendon Davis (59)
20/1
5
13.4
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56.5)
11/2
3g spinning world (USA) x races for me (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
24.9
Cleese (1)
4/5F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
4/5F
4h northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
31.7
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.