Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - Lazy Bear Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1F
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (60)
1/1F
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x lady's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cunard, Gift Of Choice, Thelma's Choice,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56)
11/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: J Lyon (55)
20/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x biansober (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.7
Wingard (11)
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
9/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5
20/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms K Cross (58)
20/1
7g hussonet (USA) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6
12/1
T: George Cooke
R: K Gladwin (59)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x curtains (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
9/1
4m stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
8
9/2
T: Terry Gillett
R: C Spry (59.5)
9/2
5g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
9
8.2
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Raymond Hancock (58)
30/1
6g wicked style (USA) x tarantella (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
10.2
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
4m hussonet (USA) x nabeul (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Gallagher Insurance Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57.5)
9/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Final Man, Lavender Bay,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: James Bell
R: R Vigar (55)
10/1
5m strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (59)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x jazzily (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
25/1
5m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
5.1
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
9/2
7m danerich (AUS) x lady o' lantic (AUS) (atlantic flyer (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T: Carly Cook
R: P Denton (55)
30/1
4g reset (AUS) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
8.4
13/2
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms K Cross (55)
13/2
4g congrats (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.6
30/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
30/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
11.8
8/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (56)
8/1
10
12.6
16/1
T: George Cooke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
16/1
11
16.1
8/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: W Kerford (58.5)
8/1
12
21.6
60/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: C Johnson (56.5)
60/1
3g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.16 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Gamora (3)
12/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (58.5)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57)
6/1
3
2.5
5/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms K Cross (59.5)
5/4F
5g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
12/1
6g big brown (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
5/2
T: P A Gardner
R: R Vigar (57)
5/2
5m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
25/1
3g husson (ARG) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
11.1
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57.5)
13/2
Race 4 - First National Framptons (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.19 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Patria (2)
4/7F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57)
4/7F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x sables (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
6.5
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (60)
7/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
10.5
11/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (55)
11/1
4
13
50/1
T: Darren Burgess
R: R Vigar (55)
50/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x music class (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
13.7
30/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
30/1
6
16.2
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (55)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
16.6
20/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
20/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
17.9
12/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms K Cross (55)
12/1
3c excelebration (IRE) x zumoorooda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
18.9
20/1
T: Darren Burgess
R: P Denton (55)
20/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x barrett's mark (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
23.9
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (55)
100/1
Race 5 - B&S Home Timber/Hardware (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.39 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (57)
7/2
5g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashman, Mr Pago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (60)
11/2
6g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
4.8
2/1F
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
2/1F
8g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing
4
5.8
11/4
T: Carly Cook
R: J Lyon (57)
11/4
5
6
25/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
25/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x mysecretdancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.7
7/1
T: Carly Cook
R: P Denton (55)
7/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
7
10.5
15/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
15/1
8m dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Colemans Printing (Bm76) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.28 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Cross (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: Balladonia, Stacked, Stylish Attack,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Hussor (4)
5/2
T: D Leech
R: W Kerford (58)
5/2
4g husson (ARG) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.1
11/8F
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (58)
11/8F
6m all american (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
8.2
5/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (58)
5/1
5
19
Concu (3)
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: J R Todd (58)
30/1
6
20.7
60/1
T: Carly Cook
R: K Gladwin (58)
60/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x pride of encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.