Breednet Results

POONCARIE - Saturday, September 29

Race 1 - Tasco Caltex Northstar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.43
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Call The Sheriff, He's The Sheriff,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
9/4
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (58)
9/4
5m akhadan (AUS) x melody bay (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
5.8
7/4
T: A W Prisk
R: D Pitomac (58)
7/4
5m zariz (AUS) x bloomerz (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
7.4
8/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
8/1
4m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
17.4
15/4
T: H W Marsden
R: Trent Germaine (57)
15/4
6
17.8
6/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
6/1
7m manhattan rain (AUS) x iflooxcouldkill (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 2 - Sunraysia Daily Jardine (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/8
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (61)
13/8
8g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: P A Banks
R: Jessie Philpot (61.5)
5/2
9g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.7
Kumo (4)
6/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
6/4F
7g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
4.6
3/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Mikaela Claridge (51.5)
3/1
7g annenkov (IRE) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
5
6.1
6/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
6/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
8
11/1
T: A W Prisk
R: D Pitomac (54)
11/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Coomealla Club (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.75
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
11/4
T: H W Marsden
R: D Caboche (54.5)
11/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
2/1
T: A W Prisk
R: D Pitomac (60)
2/1
7m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
5.3
5/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Mikaela Claridge (50)
5/1
4
5.7
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
5/1
7g husson (ARG) x broadway (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
10.8
13/8F
T: P A Banks
R: Jessie Philpot (60)
13/8F
5m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
10.9
7/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Trent Germaine (54)
7/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
11.5
8/1
T: Emma Scott
R: M R Henderson (56)
8/1
7g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 4 - Borchtrans Mildura Meats (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.90
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: D J McMahon
R: D Caboche (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Tamrookum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
5/2
4g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
6.6
3/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
3/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
7.5
9/2
T: H W Marsden
R: Trent Germaine (54)
9/2
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.8
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: D Pitomac (54)
9/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x divine test (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
10.3
4/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (50)
4/1
4g man of illusion (AUS) x little hope (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Pooncarie Cup (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.92
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (59)
5/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Aulani, Codigo, Construe, Fontelina, Myrcella,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
Kifaah (1)
15/8
T: M J Seyers
R: D Caboche (62)
15/8
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: B Thompson
3
4.5
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
11/1
4
4.9
8/11F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Trent Germaine (54)
8/11F
6g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
5
6
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Mikaela Claridge (50)
5/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.6
12/1
T: H W Marsden
R: D Pitomac (54)
12/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
10.2
15/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
15/1
11g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 6 - Poncarie Htl Big Ampi Goats-C2 (1550m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.88
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/4
T: Peter Nolan
R: D Caboche (58)
7/4
4g bullet train (GB) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: A W Prisk
R: D Pitomac (59)
1/1F
3
1.3
6/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
6/1
7m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
5.3
4/1
T: R J Gard
R: Mikaela Claridge (51.5)
4/1
8g purrealist (AUS) x la cimbali (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
8.4
5/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
5/1
5m keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
10.9
6/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Trent Germaine (54)
6/1
6g diogenes (AUS) x star artois (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.