Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Saturday, May 20

Race 1 - Rossigns & Multiprint Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.22
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
22/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55.5)
22/10
3f helmet (AUS) x indycatfighter (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
Winning siblings: Congenial Mistress,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Denton (57.5)
14/10F
3g dubleo (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: C Davies (55.5)
25/1
3f red element (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Zac Spain (56)
25/1
4m danbird (AUS) x she's not home (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
5.3
6/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
6/1
3g commands (AUS) x divine rebel (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
7.7
45/10
T: Paul Beshara
R: J Potter (58)
45/10
4g stryker (AUS) x chile dancer (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
11
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
30/1
6m good journey (USA) x trapeze star (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
19.3
Ifican (7)
20/1
T: Talia Harrison
R: Victor Wong (54)
20/1
3f swift alliance (AUS) x getyourown (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 2 - Port Augusta Refrigeration Mdn (1498m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.52
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
12/1
3g benfica (AUS) x astarte (GB) (slip anchor (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: R J Hurdle (58)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
4/6F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Denton (58)
4/6F
4g mint lane (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
5.6
10/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
10/1
3g typhon (AUS) x princess breeze (AUS) (double vice (USA))
5
14.3
30/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
30/1
6m super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
15.3
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56)
3/1
7
60
30/1
T: Terry Huish
R: J Potter (58)
30/1
Race 3 - First National R/E (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.64
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (52.5)
4/1
9g umatilla (NZ) x miss maluka (AUS) (real cash (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
6/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Zac Spain (58)
6/1
5h sir percy (GB) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
10.6
9/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
9/1
7g lion heart (USA) x beyond beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
10.7
18/10F
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
18/10F
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
10.8
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: R J Hurdle (55)
4/1
5g god's own (AUS) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
14.3
16/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: D Caboche (55)
16/1
4m bernardini (USA) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
25.6
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (54)
4/1
5g al maher (AUS) x crystal clear (CHI) (golden voyager (USA))
Race 4 - Rfds Birthday Cup (Bm64) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.47
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
18/10F
T: Paul Beshara
R: J Potter (59.5)
18/10F
4g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Zac Spain (57)
3/1
6g sebring (AUS) x cinnamon bells (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
2.1
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55.5)
35/10
3
2.1
15/2
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
15/2
6g barely a moment (AUS) x silky oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
5
2.3
12/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
12/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x partywave (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.7
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
55/10
5m reset (AUS) x without warning (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
13.1
25/1
T: T Haddy
R: Jemma Frew (52)
25/1
6g danerich (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - T Gardiners Meat/Saltbush-Bm56 (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.99
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
7/1
6g blevic (AUS) x glorose (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Akha Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
14/1
7g mossman (AUS) x green jade (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
3.4
20/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Jemma Frew (52)
20/1
5g reaan (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
4
5.4
35/10
T: J G Bates
R: Victor Wong (53)
35/10
5
6.4
Valik (4)
5/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
5/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x lapsha (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
7.1
6/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: Zac Spain (56)
6/1
8g greenwood lake (USA) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
8
Balzac (6)
7/1
T: J G Bates
R: C Davies (57)
7/1
8
10.3
8/1
T: W P Bencic
R: D Caboche (59)
8/1
9
12.7
3/1F
T: B W Searle
R: J Potter (58.5)
3/1F
5g blevic (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Bryan Harbridge Memorial-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
25/10F
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
25/10F
7g real jester (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambidazzle, Nordic Eclipse, Team Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Spatha (1)
7/1
T: M K Wayman
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
7/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4.1
35/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
35/10
5g mint lane (USA) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
6.1
10/1
T: W P Bencic
R: D Caboche (54)
10/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x la mambo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
8.3
35/10
T: Simon Bates
R: J Potter (57.5)
35/10
4g reaan (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
15.6
16/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
16/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x imposing choice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
16.2
50/1
T: T Haddy
R: Jemma Frew (52)
50/1
5g egomaniac (AUS) x contende (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
8
20.2
60/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: C Davies (54)
60/1
9
35.9
32/10
T: Ms S Kotz
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
32/10
Race 7 - D & G Tyres (Bm56) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.14
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: J Potter (56.5)
6/1
5g bernardini (USA) x brilliantes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kingsmith Flyer, Olivia's Mate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: D J Halliday
R: R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
4.3
8/1
T: M A White
R: Jemma Frew (54)
8/1
4
6.8
35/10
T: J Dunn
R: Zac Spain (55)
35/10
5m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
7.4
8/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: C Davies (58.5)
9/1
7
9.7
22/10F
T: A B Beswick
R: Victor Wong (58.5)
22/10F
8
18.2
Arwa (12)
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
50/1
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x zaheeya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
23.5
60/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: D Caboche (54)
60/1
6m danzero (AUS) x shelmerdine (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.