Breednet Results

PORT HEDLAND - Sunday, August 6

Race 1 - Walkabout Hotel (Bm56+) (1300m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (59.5)
11/8F
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x sashed (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anthracite, Pennants,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Balrov (5)
2/1
T: Sue Olive
R: M Heagney (56.5)
2/1
7g balmont (USA) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
4.1
9/2
T: R J Malpass
R: Chelsi Forder (61)
9/2
4
6.5
13/2
T: R J Malpass
R: N Rudland (60.5)
13/2
5
12
13/4
T: L W Healey
R: L Camilleri (57.5)
13/4
5g planet five (USA) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
15
16/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: P Farrell (55)
16/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x majorette (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - The Provedore Restaurant-Bm56+ (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: R J Malpass
R: L Camilleri (55)
7/1
7m fath (USA) x witches spell (AUS) (shagny (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: P J Dellar
R: N Rudland (55)
11/2
4g more than ready (USA) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.9
9/4
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (62.5)
9/4
5
3
7/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: C Haddon (55)
7/1
6g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7
7/1
T: L W Healey
R: M Heagney (55)
7/1
6g trade fair (GB) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
21.7
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
16/1
7m kheleyf (USA) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Richardson Family (Bm68+) (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (58)
3/1
10g invincible spirit (IRE) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Dignity Lady, Een Leven, Turbo Charger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: Sue Olive
R: Maddison Brown (60.5)
8/11F
8g danzero (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
3
3
3/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Chelsi Forder (56)
3/1
7g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.8
3/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: N Rudland (60.5)
3/1
6g zentsov street (USA) x gale warning (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Race 4 - Qube Logistics (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Dean Cocivera
R: P Farrell (58.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Royal Capishe, Softeis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: R J Malpass
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
7/4
9g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.2
13/4
T: D R Couper
R: N Rudland (59)
13/4
6g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.8
Jago (1)
9/2
T: T N Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
9/2
7g de troy (ARG) x duress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
3.8
7/1
T: L W Healey
R: M Heagney (58)
7/1
10g hurricane sky (AUS) x mimosa park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.3
15/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
15/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x pleasant lass (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 5 - Thrifty Rental Car Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Maddison Brown (53)
9/1
4m slater (AUS) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ottana, Ready Made, Sanctitude,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
1/1F
5m equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (56)
9/1
4
1.3
9/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: J J Enright
R: P Farrell (56)
9/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
1.4
7/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
7/1
5g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
1.5
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: L Camilleri (56)
16/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
8
5
1/1F
T: T J Brennan
R: M Heagney (57.5)
1/1F
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x astraea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Port Hedland Cup (Bm64+) (2200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.69
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: L W Healey
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
11/1
7m vital equine (IRE) x corymbia (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Riverside Drive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
3/1F
3
1.5
4/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Casey Hunter (58)
4/1
6g mint lane (USA) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: D R Pateman
R: C Haddon (58)
7/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
4/1
7g moscow ballet (IRE) x chakras (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
T: Sue Olive
R: M Heagney (56)
6/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soaressa (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: L Camilleri (55)
20/1
8
5.5
Wonorg (9)
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Maddison Brown (56)
9/1
9
5.8
16/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Chelsi Forder (55)
16/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
800
6/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: P Farrell (57.5)
6/1
8g bernardini (USA) x oceano (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 7 - Supporting Ctry Racing (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Goldbo (1)
5/1
T: J J Enright
R: Maddison Brown (57)
5/1
8m carpanetto (IRE) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: M Ball
R: M Heagney (55)
9/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
3
Deday (3)
11/4
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57.5)
11/4
6g domesday (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.3
5/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Chelsi Forder (53)
5/1
7g saxon (AUS) x juebelle (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4.7
9/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Casey Hunter (53.5)
9/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x amongst thieves (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
5.5
9/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (55)
9/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
10
5/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
5/1
8
11
20/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: L Camilleri (55)
20/1
6g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
11.3
9/4F
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms E Cockram (56.5)
9/4F
8g spirit of bunbury (AUS) x polish mist (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.