Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, February 19

Race 1 - Willow Grove Stud 2yo Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6F
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
4/6F
2g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
12/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: D Caboche (53.5)
12/1
2f barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
3
8.5
28/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: B Claridge (56)
28/10
2f purrealist (AUS) x puzzles (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
10.5
12/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Victor Wong (52)
12/1
5
15.7
40/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
40/1
2c harbour watch (IRE) x youeffoh (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
20.6
12/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: M F Poon (52.5)
12/1
2f typhon (AUS) x sheza planet (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
7
21.9
16/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Zac Spain (54)
16/1
2f king of danes (AUS) x truths (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Dk Quarries Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/10F
3f mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Flop, Garner, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
35/10
T: M A White
R: J Bowditch (58)
35/10
4g esperero (USA) x carbon date (AUS) (carbon prince (NZ))
3
0.7
35/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
35/10
6g stravinsky (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
4
0.9
15/2
T: D K Carrison
R: M F Poon (53.5)
15/2
3f reaan (AUS) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
5
1.3
55/10
T: John Hyam
R: Victor Wong (54)
55/10
4m hussonet (USA) x ask no questions (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
2.1
25/1
T: T Haddy
R: D Caboche (56)
25/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x la sequita (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
22.5
10/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
3g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 3 - Fourier Technologies Mdn Plate (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Flytir (2)
10/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Eran Boyd (58)
10/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x vagrant queen (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Bowditch (57)
11/1
3g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
1.7
7/1
T: R J King
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x exceedingly happy (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2
25/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
25/1
3f therock (AUS) x aves (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
3.1
25/10F
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Claridge (58)
25/10F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
7/1
6g strada (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4.8
4/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/1
8
5.1
10/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: M F Poon (55.5)
10/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
6.8
5/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
5/1
3f typhon (AUS) x eldorado (AUS) (damister (USA))
10
27.1
30/1
T: Talia Harrison
R: Ms T Zanker (55)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x moon glitter (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 4 - Ramsey Bros (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: M F Poon (60)
28/10F
4g blevic (AUS) x tawny miss (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
28/10F
T: Robby Cope
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
28/10F
5m de beers (NZ) x sunny diva (AUS) (suresh (NZ))
3
3.5
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
50/1
5m wilander (AUS) x our prima donna (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.2
Kid Me (6)
14/1
T: G R Bacchus
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
14/1
3g super kid (NZ) x please me (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Andrew Page
R: J Maund (56)
12/1
6
5.7
60/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (56)
60/1
5g good journey (USA) x peruvian (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x partywave (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.3
Milos (11)
30/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: D Caboche (53.5)
30/1
9
7.4
7/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
7/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x rory's song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.7
5/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R J Hurdle (58)
5/1
4g more than ready (USA) x dansino (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Raise A Glass To W Irvine-Bm60 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
65/10
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
65/10
7m planchet (AUS) x spin about (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Steely Resolve,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
22/10F
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
22/10F
6g blevic (AUS) x glorose (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/1
7m manner hill (AUS) x ronda's girl (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (55)
25/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x lannaki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
T: D K Carrison
R: M F Poon (55)
15/2
6
2.6
14/1
T: R J King
R: B Claridge (54)
14/1
3f typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: D Caboche (53.5)
20/1
8
3.2
6/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
6/1
10g conatus (AUS) x grand fantasy (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
9
7
Contego (11)
60/1
T: T Haddy
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
60/1
5g egomaniac (AUS) x contende (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
10
21.2
45/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
45/10
3g stryker (AUS) x unblemished (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Magic Millions (Bm64) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10F
4g spinning world (USA) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Winning siblings: St Georges Vaults,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x baneful (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
3
3
5/1
T: Angela Forster
R: M F Poon (52.5)
5/1
4m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.2
55/10
T: Annette Harder
R: D Tootell (59.5)
55/10
7g hussonet (USA) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
25/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x imposing choice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
5
14/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (53)
14/1
7
5.1
10/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: B Claridge (54)
10/1
8
5.2
45/10
T: B D Hatch
R: J Maund (58.5)
45/10
6m written tycoon (AUS) x plaisir de gain (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.5
6/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Zac Spain (56)
6/1
5g krupt (AUS) x blue venture (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
9.1
Caligo (5)
8/1
T: M A White
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
8/1
Race 7 - Classicbet (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (52)
8/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barley Mo, Princess Elkie,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
32/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (58)
32/10
6g bel esprit (AUS) x sun 'n' soda (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.5
22/10F
T: Robby Cope
R: M F Poon (54)
22/10F
7g beautiful crown (USA) x capanetta (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
4
2.6
45/10
T: Annette Harder
R: D Tootell (54)
45/10
6g barely a moment (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (61)
6/1
7g shaft (AUS) x stalwart amber (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Claridge (54)
8/1
8m citizen kane (ARG) x eldorado (AUS) (damister (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: C J Cox
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
30/1
7g bianconi (USA) x whistling lass (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
8
7
25/1
T: D S Courtney
R: D Caboche (53.5)
25/1
10g fraar (USA) x street parlour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
8.9
40/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x nella dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Thomas Foods Intl Cup Prelude (1750m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.71
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Rooboy (10)
55/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Victor Wong (52)
55/10
5g primus (AUS) x sharpfield (USA) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Healthy Contender, Tassie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
55/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (55)
55/10
5g hard spun (USA) x tierani (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
0.7
7/1
T: Brian Lear
R: R J Hurdle (55)
7/1
4
1.2
12/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Jake Toeroek (60.5)
12/1
5
1.5
Devon (3)
5/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
5/1
9g galileo (IRE) x danilova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
1.7
3/1F
T: D K Carrison
R: M F Poon (52.5)
3/1F
4g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
2.6
15/1
T: R J King
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/1
6g choisir (AUS) x unwrapped (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
12/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x lim's special (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.7
11/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x liberty rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.8
50/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
11
7
14/1
T: Angela Forster
R: D Caboche (53.5)
14/1
8g king cugat (USA) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 9 - Member For Flinders (Bm60) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: T Haddy
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
15/1
6g danerich (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/10F
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
25/10F
6m blevic (AUS) x artful gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
T: G R Bacchus
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
9/1
10g face value (AUS) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
4
0.6
5/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/1
5g mint lane (USA) x miss valentine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x zetta regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
6
2.8
9/1
T: C J Cox
R: D Caboche (53.5)
9/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x ticket to rome (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
9.5
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (59)
35/10
6g artie schiller (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
9.6
6/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (57)
6/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
10.3
8/1
T: T Haddy
R: B Griffiths (56)
8/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x oceanette (USA) (pancho villa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.