Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, March 3

Race 1 - Magic Millions Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/10F
T: M A White
R: J Potter (58)
14/10F
4g esperero (USA) x carbon date (AUS) (carbon prince (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
3f therock (AUS) x aves (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
5.2
28/10
T: D K Carrison
R: M Pegus (58)
28/10
6g stravinsky (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
5
5.9
35/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
3g bianconi (USA) x sun 'n' soda (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
6.6
80/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D Tootell (57)
80/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
7
8.6
16/1
T: R J King
R: Zac Spain (58)
16/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x exceedingly happy (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.4
20/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
9
12.7
40/1
T: T Haddy
R: D Caboche (56)
40/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x la sequita (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
15.1
30/1
T: J W Scott
R: Ms K Cross (56)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
22.2
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Maund (56)
9/1
4m hussonet (USA) x ask no questions (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 2 - Classicbet (Bm56) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.16
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/7F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
4/7F
4g savabeel (AUS) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: King Warrior, Tar And Cement,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
65/10
T: Angela Forster
R: M F Poon (55)
65/10
4m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.3
25/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
30/1
5
2.9
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
40/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x way of the wind (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
6
3
9/1
T: Andrew Page
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
7
3.6
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
12/1
3g good journey (USA) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.1
11/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
11/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x baneful (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
9
17.8
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: M Pegus (56.5)
16/1
3g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
21.4
100/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: D Caboche (53.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Avis (Bm56) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.93
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Tassie (7)
32/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (56)
32/10
4g reaan (AUS) x sharpfield (USA) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Healthy Contender, Rooboy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: Angela Forster
R: R J Hurdle (59)
45/10
4g more than ready (USA) x dansino (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
9/1
5m wilander (AUS) x our prima donna (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
5g good journey (USA) x peruvian (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
T: T Haddy
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
12/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x oceanette (USA) (pancho villa (USA))
6
5.5
Sumitee (10)
50/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
5m aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x d'accord (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
8
18/10F
T: Ms S Williams
R: J Potter (58)
18/10F
3g artie schiller (USA) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: D Caboche (56)
25/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
15.7
40/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Eran Boyd (55)
40/1
7m comet (AUS) x emerald lake (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 4 - Seishin Spa (Bm64) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.24
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Cross (54)
16/1
6g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consider This,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
45/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Potter (57)
45/10
6m blevic (AUS) x artful gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
4.2
65/10
T: W P Bencic
R: M Pegus (57.5)
65/10
6g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.7
15/1
T: G R Bacchus
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
15/1
10g face value (AUS) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
5
5.8
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Kayla Crowther (50)
30/1
6
7.9
14/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (58)
14/10F
6g sebring (AUS) x woman eyes (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
8.2
8/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: B Claridge (54)
8/1
5g mint lane (USA) x miss valentine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.4
Flytir (5)
66/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: R J Hurdle (55)
66/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x vagrant queen (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
9
9
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (54.5)
30/1
5g god's own (AUS) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
9.8
40/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
11
11.7
30/1
T: Annette Harder
R: M F Poon (52.5)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x pride'n'prejudice (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
12
12.7
50/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Zac Spain (54)
50/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x zetta regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
13
13.3
14/1
T: T Haddy
R: D Caboche (53.5)
14/1
6g danerich (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Vice Security (Bm64) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
15/10F
4g spinning world (USA) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Winning siblings: St Georges Vaults,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
32/10
T: Robby Cope
R: M F Poon (54.5)
32/10
5m de beers (NZ) x sunny diva (AUS) (suresh (NZ))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
8/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x fees des iles (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (57)
7/1
6g blevic (AUS) x glorose (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
7/1
7g bellotto (USA) x wild streak (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
6
2.9
25/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (57)
25/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x imposing choice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Annette Harder
R: B Claridge (59)
11/1
7g hussonet (USA) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
7.8
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (56)
11/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
12.8
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (59)
20/1
10
20.8
150/1
T: C J Cox
R: D Caboche (53.5)
150/1
5m face value (AUS) x exalted dane (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 6 - Festival Hire (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
25/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twelve Oaks Thoroughbreds Campania Tas
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $10000
2
1.8
15/1
T: R J King
R: B Claridge (54)
15/1
3f typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
3
1.9
28/10
T: Kym Healy
R: Kayla Crowther (51.5)
28/10
5g bel esprit (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2
45/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
45/10
4m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
2.1
35/10
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (62)
35/10
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (56)
12/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x demand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
12/1
7g magnus (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
10g fraar (USA) x street parlour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
7.5
6/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: M Pegus (56.5)
6/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Thomas Foods Intl Fly Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.72
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
22/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: M Pegus (57.5)
22/10F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x sun 'n' soda (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (54)
4/1
8g mugharreb (USA) x chantella (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
3
3.1
14/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Kayla Crowther (50)
14/1
4
3.2
12/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Zac Spain (54)
12/1
6m wadham hill (AUS) x libby's lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: R J Hurdle (61.5)
8/1
7g danbird (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4
12/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (59.5)
12/1
7g shaft (AUS) x stalwart amber (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
5/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.3
55/10
T: Robby Cope
R: M F Poon (53)
55/10
7g beautiful crown (USA) x capanetta (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Claridge (54)
20/1
8m citizen kane (ARG) x eldorado (AUS) (damister (USA))
10
7.3
12/1
T: Annette Harder
R: D Tootell (54.5)
12/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
Race 8 - Mga Insurance Port Lincoln Cup (1960m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.52
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (61)
3/1F
7g ustinov (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Bayfury, Staraponawish, Streiff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Brian Lear
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
11/1
3
1.8
12/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: J Maund (54.5)
12/1
8g clangalang (AUS) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (54)
4/1
4g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
2.2
Rooboy (4)
4/1
T: D K Carrison
R: M Pegus (55.5)
4/1
5g primus (AUS) x sharpfield (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
3.9
65/10
T: D K Carrison
R: M F Poon (53.5)
65/10
5g hard spun (USA) x tierani (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
7
4.4
Jestwin (12)
10/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Zac Spain (54)
10/1
8
7.3
20/1
T: R J King
R: B Claridge (54)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x unwrapped (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
9
8.4
66/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
66/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x lim's special (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
9.3
20/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x liberty rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.6
Devon (5)
12/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
12/1
9g galileo (IRE) x danilova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
16.4
25/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (54)
25/1
6g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
13
19.6
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
8g king cugat (USA) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
14
22.1
11/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
11/1
Race 9 - Rossair Charters (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.47
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
18/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
18/10F
3g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kentford,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
35/10
4g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
14/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (58)
14/1
7m manner hill (AUS) x ronda's girl (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.4
30/1
T: R J Wilkins
R: B Griffiths (56)
30/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x my jaspa (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
5
2.4
Sutanoc (13)
14/1
T: J Dunn
R: M F Poon (55)
14/1
10g conatus (AUS) x grand fantasy (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
6
2.5
25/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
25/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x lannaki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.1
Kid Me (9)
16/1
T: G R Bacchus
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
16/1
3g super kid (NZ) x please me (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
3.3
10/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
10/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x rory's song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
3.9
11/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (57)
11/1
5m domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
5.1
9/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (59.5)
9/1
7m planchet (AUS) x spin about (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
7.3
40/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Eran Boyd (55)
40/1
5m al samer (AUS) x pampero girl (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
7.4
16/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/1
5g krupt (AUS) x blue venture (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.