Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Saturday, November 26

Race 1 - Royal Wolf (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.06 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: R Bensley (57)
7/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (59)
7/4F
4m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.4
6/1
T: Mark Cummins
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
6/1
8g fubu (AUS) x darnily (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
3.7
7/4
T: Ms M Rae
R: B P Ward (54)
7/4
6m dubleo (USA) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
T: R J Peiti
R: S Pollard (55)
4/1
8g excites (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mark Hallam & Sons Builders-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: D A Bailey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
5/1
5m ready's image (USA) x dame leica (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leica Snippet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (57.5)
8/11F
4g mossman (AUS) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.6
4/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Carly Frater (52)
4/1
11g bootleg (AUS) x scareface (AUS) (bletcharm (AUS))
4
5.4
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
30/1
5m wilander (AUS) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
7.7
5/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Pollard (54)
5/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x cruyff almighty (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
6
8.7
9/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: B P Ward (54)
9/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x vanish (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Queanbeyan Rsl Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.78 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
8/11F
3f snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stonecold Flex,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/4
T: J G Litt
R: R Bensley (57)
11/4
3g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
5.8
13/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
13/2
4
6.6
9/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
9/1
3g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.7
40/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
40/1
6
7.6
20/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
3f al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
9.7
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (55)
25/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x bundles of cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
11.9
16/1
T: N E Layt
R: D Llambias (53)
16/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
12
40/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Carly Frater (53)
40/1
3f arlington (AUS) x ardelia (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 4 - Toll Transitions/Army Hcp (C2) (1460m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.69 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
11/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Intent, Stylemaker,
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Simon Miller (54)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
25/1
7m assafa (AUS) x vatican angel (AUS) (papal power (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: R J Peiti
R: S Pollard (54)
7/1
6m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
5
2.9
6/4F
T: T Sergi
R: Carly Frater (52)
6/4F
6
3
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (54.5)
11/1
5m zariz (AUS) x be mine tonight (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: D Llambias (52.5)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x floridays (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
8
5.1
14/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B P Ward (55)
14/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x sagas (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
5.5
11/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (55)
11/4
4m excites (AUS) x intermission (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
8.8
50/1
T: Emma Gill
R: Samantha Polo (54)
50/1
11
10.7
7/1
T: F S Cleary
R: R Bensley (55)
7/1
Race 5 - Natl. Mailing & Marketing Mdn (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.06 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (56.5)
11/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x in a vision (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: Brooke Somers
R: Samantha Polo (55.5)
11/8F
4g redoute's show (AUS) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
2.6
13/4
T: P Courtney
R: R Bensley (55.5)
13/4
3f moscow ballet (IRE) x kit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
5.3
9/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
9/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x obladee obladah (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.4
7/2
T: D A Bailey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
5.7
Sealum (2)
6/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: D Llambias (56.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
9.1
25/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Simon Miller (55)
25/1
4m tickets (AUS) x brummel's lass (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
8
15.6
30/1
T: Ms L Longmire
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
Race 6 - Aadidefence Defence Force Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.24 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Simon Miller (60)
7/4F
4g big brown (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: All The Sky, Massive Attack, Rimu,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms J Ceely
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
20/1
3
1.1
9/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Jason Devrimol (56)
9/2
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tempest morn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (59)
6/1
5
1.9
15/4
T: T J Wilson
R: B P Ward (56.5)
15/4
6
7.9
3/1
T: T Sergi
R: Carly Frater (54.5)
3/1
7g choisir (AUS) x my life (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
7
9
40/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: S Pollard (54)
40/1
8g half hennessy (AUS) x hesyan (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.