Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Monday, September 11

Race 1 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club Hcp-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.66 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G D Neale
R: P Scorse (60)
4/1
5g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Invitations, Revenire,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
6/1
5g buriton (NZ) x la danse (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.5
7/4F
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
7/4F
5m murtajill (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
6.2
8/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (58)
8/1
8g happy giggle (AUS) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
10.2
2/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
2/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x misdeeds (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 2 - Joe Cleary Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.07 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Todd Smart
R: R Bensley (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Tobermory,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Layt (57.5)
15/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
3.2
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Grisedale (58)
9/1
4g daneborogh (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
4.5
11/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: P Scorse (54)
11/2
4g host (CHI) x le billet doux (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
6g reaan (AUS) x bergier (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
6
6.9
5/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (58)
5/2
7
10.5
100/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
100/1
8g byblos (CHI) x polka time (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Hotel Queanbeyan Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.27 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/9F
4g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hayate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (59)
7/4
5g magnus (AUS) x iresistabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.6
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
9/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
5.6
30/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
30/1
5g gonski (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.8
11/1
T: F S Cleary
R: S Guymer (54)
11/1
6
7
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B P Ward (54)
11/1
5m tickets (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
7
13.7
14/1
T: M J Smith
R: Simon Miller (54)
14/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan City Travel (Bm55) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.90 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Celtic Diamond,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
5/1
3
2
11/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
11/4F
4
2.1
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/1
4m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
14/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: R Bensley (61)
14/1
7m dubleo (USA) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (58)
30/1
6m octagonal (NZ) x bellevent (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
8/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
4m dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
4.6
15/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
15/1
10
4.7
20/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
5m big brown (USA) x miranda (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Simon Miller (54)
20/1
7m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Race 5 - Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm55) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.23 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
10/1
5g big brown (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: All The Sky, Massive Attack, Rimu,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (54)
4/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.2
Mucker (5)
7/2F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57)
7/2F
5g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (62)
5/1
5
2.7
15/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
15/1
7g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
2.9
Biscuit (10)
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
12/1
10g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
10/1
9
5.9
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x bazalgette (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
6.1
7/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Simon Miller (55)
7/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
12.4
20/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Mark Hallam & Sons Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.67 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (55)
15/1
5m bowstreet blues (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Supreme Lad, Supreme Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
5.4
5/4F
T: R R Wheatley
R: R Bensley (59)
5/4F
4
6.1
Poincon (10)
150/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Simon Miller (55)
150/1
5m choisir (AUS) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.5
66/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: A Layt (57)
66/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x lyscene (AUS) (lycius (USA))
6
8.2
50/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
50/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x celebrity diva (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
9.8
2/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
2/1
8
9.9
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56.5)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
10
100/1
T: B W Fraser
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
100/1
6m zariz (AUS) x snookums (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
10.3
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
60/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
11
15.7
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
200/1
6m dubleo (USA) x archeologist (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
Race 7 - Jerrabomberra Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
15/4
4g stratum (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.3
4/6F
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Bensley (59)
4/6F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
3.4
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
6g dubleo (USA) x rooly (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4
16/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
16/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
15/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
15/1
7
6.3
66/1
T: G G Hall
R: A Layt (57)
66/1
9m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
8.2
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
30/1
9
9.5
100/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
100/1
4g temple dane (AUS) x country skies (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
13.8
Darsha (12)
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Ms M Kinny (54.5)
100/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x hidden meaning (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
16.6
14/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: S Guymer (55)
14/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
35.3
100/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: B P Ward (56.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.