Breednet Results

QUORN - Saturday, September 2

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
25/10
T: Mark Moosha
R: D Tootell (57)
25/10
7m commands (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Williamson, Yuppony,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: D B Bonetti
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
8/11F
4g commands (AUS) x divine rebel (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1.2
25/10
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
25/10
4m red element (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
20.4
55/10
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms T Zanker (57)
55/10
4m typhon (AUS) x crystal royale (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
25.1
20/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x she's red hot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
22/10
T: D J McMahon
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
22/10
6g oratorio (IRE) x santini (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/10
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
25/10
3
4.1
2/1F
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
2/1F
4
5.8
8/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (55)
8/1
6g u s ranger (USA) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
6.9
9/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: Ms T Zanker (55.5)
9/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
10.7
4/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
4/1
6m domesday (AUS) x waikato rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
20.1
Morado (3)
9/1
T: Talia Harrison
R: M R Henderson (57)
9/1
7m stratum (AUS) x enivrer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
9/10F
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
9/10F
8g lion heart (USA) x beyond beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Carlotta's Way,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
14/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
14/10
8g domesday (AUS) x kate's ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
3
7.7
5/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
5/1
7g commands (AUS) x yarralumla (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
8.8
5/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
5/1
8g host (CHI) x going to extremes (USA) (nasty and bold (USA))
5
15.1
9/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
9/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x rosecay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Quorn Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
4/5F
5m mossman (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
45/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (53.5)
45/10
3
6.3
15/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
15/10
10g dubawi (IRE) x estefania (GER) (acatenango (GER))
4
13.8
55/10
T: Ms H Gower
R: Ms T Zanker (55)
55/10
8g high chaparral (IRE) x havitbak (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
12/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/10
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms T Zanker (55.5)
16/10
5m nadeem (AUS) x fair cielo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.8
25/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/10
6m manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $10000
4
3.2
32/10
T: R A Campbell
R: M R Henderson (60.5)
32/10
7g choisir (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.