Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, January 14

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.67 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Menari (2)
9/10F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
9/10F
2c snitzel (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deniki, Mana Manu, Sweet Ava,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (56)
13/2
2c choisir (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.8
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56)
13/2
2c all too hard (AUS) x panipique (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
40/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
40/1
2c animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
9.3
Piracy (5)
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
5/2
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.03 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (55.5)
7/4F
3f street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fatigues, Gambeson, Tailleur,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2
4m stratum (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
5/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
4
1.6
40/1
T: N J Rogers
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
4m god's own (AUS) x no fable (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
1.8
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (52)
25/1
5m duporth (AUS) x street 'em sheila (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.3
7/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (51.5)
7/1
7
2.5
Modha (5)
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
9/2
4m canny lad (AUS) x delightful attire (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
8
3.7
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
40/1
5m more than ready (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Alm (Bm71) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.45 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: G Portelli
R: Nick Heywood (58)
7/2F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Swiss, Wah May Princess,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (59)
9/1
3g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.7
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (52.5)
11/2
3f star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2.4
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/4
3g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (58.5)
11/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.3
Ebenos (2)
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
6/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: M J Freedman
R: G Schofield (59.5)
20/1
9
5.4
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
10/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (57)
4/1
3c pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hydro Star, Just Sizzling, Tarikah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Innes Jnr (51.5)
12/1
4m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.3
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Schofield (55)
13/2
4g al maher (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.9
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.2
L'elu (4)
6/4F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56)
6/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
Mr Spin (12)
40/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
5g bulleton (AUS) x nelsonic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.3
15/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (53)
15/1
6m barely a moment (AUS) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.2
14/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B McDougall (52.5)
14/1
5g al maher (AUS) x salsa storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
T: J P Drake
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
20/1
10
6.9
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: B El-Issa (55)
25/1
4g tickets (AUS) x fuji girl (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Maroubra Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.05 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: B McDougall (58)
9/4
6g choisir (AUS) x sacred witness (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
3
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (51)
10/9F
4g savabeel (AUS) x senorita lucy (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
3.8
11/1
T: C Maher
R: J R Collett (57)
11/1
7g toylsome (GB) x kitcat (GER) (monsun (GER))
4
5
13/4
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
13/4
7g haradasun (AUS) x acacia bay (AUS) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm83) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.41 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J Doyle (56.5)
15/8F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x folk (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
3
3.6
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (57.5)
7/1
4
4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
6g dansili (GB) x take the hint (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
13.8
Marman (9)
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Adkins (51)
14/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
14.2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L F Roche (55.5)
20/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
15.2
13/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (56.5)
13/4
9
36.5
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
13/2
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm83) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Doyle (58)
8/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55)
15/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.2
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (58)
30/1
4
1.1
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
6
1.5
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
14/1
4g choisir (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
1.7
15/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
15/2
6g mossman (AUS) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
1.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
9
2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (61)
8/1
10
4.7
Arigold (15)
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
4.9
15/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (55)
15/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x luminary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.6
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Hutchings (60)
11/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x nadege (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
11.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (57.5)
40/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.03 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57.5)
5/2
4g commands (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mercury, Osborne Bulls, Sedition, Zapateo,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (59.5)
15/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.1
9/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: J R Collett (54)
9/4F
4m time thief (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B McDougall (55.5)
8/1
6m commands (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
6m bianconi (USA) x biscara (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
14/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57)
12/1
4g krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
8
5.2
Jetello (14)
60/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (54.5)
60/1
6g niello (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
6.1
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
25/1
6g more than ready (USA) x fun in flight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.6
40/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Bullock (58)
40/1
8g excites (AUS) x chasseresse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.21 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4F
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (56.5)
13/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roquessa,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (56)
8/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/1
6g street cry (IRE) x latice (IRE) (inchinor (GB))
4
1.8
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
5
3.5
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
4/1
6
3.7
20/1
T: David Payne
R: C Lever (57.5)
20/1
7
4.9
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Doyle (59)
10/1
5g wanted (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
5.4
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55)
5/1
4g more than ready (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.7
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
10
9.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
25/1
4g notnowcato (GB) x regal fairy (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
11
11.5
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: B McDougall (53.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.