Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Forum Group Kirkham Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.41 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
2c extreme choice (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Monash, Sambaed, Samizdat, Samovare, Samsurian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$255,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.5
Cerda (8)
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
10/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x comprende (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
3
1
7/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x mount zero (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
4
1.2
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
11/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x in style (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
1.3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
2f shamardal (USA) x ventura (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x o'marilyn (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
8
4.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
9/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.6
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
15/2
2f lonhro (AUS) x ottoman (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: R Dolan (54.5)
40/1
2f shalaa (IRE) x intiba (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.86 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Golden Legacy,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
3
0.7
11/2
T: K T Dixon
R: Brock Ryan (52)
11/2
4
0.9
Tiomo (8)
16/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
16/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
30/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Dolan (55)
30/1
4m trusting (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
9/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x duke's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
2.7
Wickmo (12)
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x short wick (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
8
2.8
50/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Ford (54.5)
50/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.1
150/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
150/1
6g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
7.4
7/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tom Sherry (54)
7/2F
4m deep field (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.9
8/1
T: William Freedman
R: S Clipperton (54)
8/1
5g dalghar (FR) x ustinova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
12
15.7
14/1
T: William Freedman
R: Rachel King (55.5)
14/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
17.2
6/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
6/1
4g more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 3 - Amd Brian Crowley Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.11 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (56)
7/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x chicago (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
2
1.8
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/1
3c sacred falls (NZ) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
4.6
3/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
3/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia/Paul Moroney Bstock
4
4.8
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
15/8F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
3c pierro (AUS) x tiare (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.9
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/1
7
13.6
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
Race 4 - Robrick Lodge Filante Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.72 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Cuba (4)
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am, Loveletter,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
2
1.5
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
8/11F
3
3
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
6/1
5h excelebration (IRE) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.9
Ranier (1)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (62)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (52)
20/1
6g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
6
4.1
Akari (6)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
7
4.3
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
8/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
13.9
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
40/1
9g holy roman emperor (IRE) x love valentine (IRE) (fruits of love (USA))
Race 5 - Clubsnsw City Tatts Club Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:31.96 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (53)
7/1
Winning siblings: Rapid Triumph,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56.5)
13/2
6m ocean park (NZ) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
13/2
5g jukebox jury (IRE) x djumama (IRE) (aussie rules (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
5m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
10/1
9g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/1
7g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
7.3
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (53)
14/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
7.9
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
9/2
9
9.9
7/2F
T: C E Conners
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/2F
6m street cry (IRE) x tuesday joy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Bar 83 Bondi Stakes (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.81 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/4F
3c so you think (NZ) x miss otto (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing/David Raphael
2
2.8
3/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / M Freedman
3
3
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (57)
25/1
3c real impact (JPN) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
4
4.3
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (55)
7/2
3f power (GB) x now and again (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
25/1
3c pride of dubai (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (57)
6/1
3c dissident (AUS) x sense of hite (NZ) (street sense (USA))
7
7.7
150/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K Jennings (57)
150/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x mary d'or (FR) (verglas (IRE))
8
7.9
Namazu (5)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x earthquake (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.1
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x glorious red (AUS) (red element (AUS))
Race 7 - Daily Press Nivison (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.69 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57)
15/1
5m stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alkaashef, Gracious Grey, Rotator, Waruna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2F
4m wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
Athiri (8)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
5/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (54)
12/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
9/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54)
9/2F
4m sizzling (AUS) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
15/1
8
5
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (54)
100/1
7m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
7.4
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
11/2
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.5
10/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
10/1
6m sebring (AUS) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 8 - Southern Cross (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.20 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Hilo (5)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
2/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lava,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Edison (7)
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
6/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Australia) Ltd
3
0.4
7/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/1
6g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M Hohos
4
1.7
Inanup (1)
13/2
T: J M Austin
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
13/2
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x our slew (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
9/1
5m street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
1.9
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (56)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
2.1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.5
Wander (16)
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms W Costin (52)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms L Day (51)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
8.1
80/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (58)
80/1
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 9 - Sharp Eit (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.89 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
13/8F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Samaco Racing
2
4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
13/2
4m shocking (AUS) x vegas dancer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing
3
4.1
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
80/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x just little (FR) (grand slam (USA))
4
4.7
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.9
12/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
8.3
Ulusaba (10)
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (58)
40/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
9.6
13/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
11.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58)
6/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12
100/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Brock Ryan (52)
100/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
11
13.5
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (58)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.