Breednet Results

RICHMOND - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/8F
T: R Hermann
R: Rhiannon Payne (61)
13/8F
4g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60)
7/2
6g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
4/1
T: David W Smith
R: T Brummell (58)
4/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x red opal (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
7/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
7/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: J Hoopert (57)
4/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
7/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x dropper crystal (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
7
6.5
3/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56)
3/1
6m dutch harry (AUS) x gravity pilot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56.5)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.56
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Kilts, No Hat No Play,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57.5)
9/10F
4m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
4.6
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
20/1
6m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
8.2
3/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
3/1
5
9.2
Fig (3)
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T Brummell (58)
20/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x figasaurus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
9.3
5/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
5/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
9.5
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
9/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (50) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (59)
3/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Splitter,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
8/1
3
1
5/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
5/4
8m raheeb (AUS) x iona hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.9
6/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
6/1
5
5.7
7/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (56)
7/1
7m reaan (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59.5)
12/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
11
1/1F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (60.5)
1/1F
8g wicked style (USA) x no reserve (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 4 - Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.03
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
9/4
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
2
1.3
Kapset (3)
4/5F
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (59.5)
4/5F
8g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
6/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
6/1
7g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
4
3.7
2/1
T: J R Jackson
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
2/1
7g keeper (AUS) x crystal baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.56
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
9/4
5g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: R Hermann
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
2/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dodgalady (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
3
2.5
13/8F
T: R Hermann
R: Rhiannon Payne (61)
13/8F
6g time thief (AUS) x miss madelaine (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
4
4.7
6/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (60)
6/1
5
6.5
3/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (61)
3/1
8m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
6
6.8
Blossom (10)
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56.5)
25/1
5m zaha (CAN) x floriade (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
11.3
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59)
25/1
8g onemorenomore (AUS) x trewornan (GB) (midyan (USA))
8
19.8
9/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
9/1
4g the factor (USA) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.