Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, February 14

Race 1 - Southern Cross Austero Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.84 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/2
2f rothesay (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jet Ace, Vienna Queen, Vienna Royale,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Clinton Garland
R: D A Evans (57.5)
7/2
2c real saga (AUS) x pearl black (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
3.3
7/1
T: C J McIver
R: C McIver (55.5)
7/1
2f whittington (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
4.2
14/1
T: K E Hansen
R: M J Barnham (57)
14/1
2g helmet (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4.4
10/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
10/1
6
5.4
60/1
T: L V Rowe
R: N Thomas (55.5)
60/1
7
6.4
15/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
15/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x centlee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.9
3/1F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
3/1F
2g sidereus (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
10.9
7/2
T: F E Smith
R: B Pengelly (57)
7/2
2g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 2 - Black Nugget Hotel Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.47
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: D A Evans (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Hayburner, The Thomas Affair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Doogus (2)
7/2
T: James Rundle
R: N Thomas (59)
7/2
4g congrats (USA) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.6
11/1
T: J Wehlow
R: D Hayse (57.5)
11/1
4
5.7
13/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
13/4
5g snippetson (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
7.2
3/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
3/1F
4g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.4
15/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
15/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.2
5/1
T: T Button
R: R Oakford (59)
5/1
Race 3 - Cranstons Pies Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.74 (32.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
7/4F
4g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Executive, Bold Style,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Uthred (4)
9/4
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
9/4
5g duporth (AUS) x bewitch (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
1.7
30/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x miss whiplash (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
T: J L O'Sing
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
7/2
6g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
3.3
11/4
T: J E McConachy
R: Adin Thompson (52)
11/4
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x lana belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
11.3
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (54)
30/1
Race 4 - South Geldard Lawyers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.18 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
80/1
T: F E Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
80/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Thomas Doyle (53)
30/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.5
7/2
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (54)
7/2
3f magnus (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
4/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
0.9
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
5/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.6
3/1F
T: J T Wigginton
R: C McIver (54.5)
3/1F
3f top echelon (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.4
13/2
T: J C Pointon
R: D Hayse (54.5)
13/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56)
100/1
3f conatus (AUS) x angelbonne (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
9
8.6
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: D A Evans (57)
7/2
10
9.1
150/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (56)
150/1
3f carrara (AUS) x falverosa (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
12.4
66/1
T: C Smith
R: D Simmons (59)
66/1
3g barbados (AUS) x minimox (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Swarv Menswear (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.90 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
11/2
5m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raring To Go Go,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: B Pengelly (58)
6/1
6m dubleo (USA) x homegrown (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
5/1
5m pluck (USA) x dehere or not (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.7
4/1F
T: T Button
R: R Oakford (59)
4/1F
4g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
9/2
4g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
2.1
13/2
T: Laura Cronan
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
13/2
4m real saga (AUS) x cascada (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.5
25/1
T: John Crane
R: C McIver (55)
25/1
5m trusting (AUS) x win for layla (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: D Hayse (57.5)
25/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x prang (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: D A Evans (57.5)
16/1
4m benfica (AUS) x tapiki (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
4.9
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
11/2
6m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - 2019 Racing Gala Ball (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.26 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
13/8F
7g kingston rule (USA) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreidel, Red Dubai, Simcha,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms N Summers (54)
9/2
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.8
30/1
T: C J McIver
R: C McIver (54)
30/1
6g gonski (AUS) x minsky magic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
9/1
5
3.6
66/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (59.5)
66/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
8/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Adin Thompson (52)
20/1
8
5.6
100/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: M J Stephens (54)
100/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.7
30/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: B Pengelly (61.5)
30/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9
Gambit (10)
4/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
4/1
11
14
11/2
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/2
5g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.40 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
100/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Hannah English (54.5)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Marty's Order, Shadow Lord,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: James Rundle
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
3/1
4g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: D A Evans (58)
12/1
5g econsul (NZ) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
2.5
11/4
T: P D Dillon
R: N Thomas (55.5)
11/4
6g wanted (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
2.8
5/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
5/2F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x overdel (NZ) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.1
50/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: C McIver (54)
50/1
4g red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: C Whiteley (54)
6/1
8
4.5
150/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: D Simmons (54)
150/1
4g hussonet (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.2
25/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56)
25/1
4m real saga (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.5
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M J Stephens (57)
20/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
T: R B Bowen
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.5
40/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
13
12.7
Tatoi (10)
100/1
T: J C Pointon
R: D Hayse (54)
100/1
5g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.