Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, June 7

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Winter Carnival Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.85
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/10F
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (61)
1/10F
2g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
12/1
T: Raymond West
R: D Simmons (55.5)
12/1
3
7.6
16/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
16/1
2g real saga (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
8.2
40/1
T: J C Pointon
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x little white dove (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
5
14
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/1
6
18.2
40/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
Race 2 - Girls Grammar Raceday (Bm65) (1828m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.06
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
7/4F
4g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quidni, Translation,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (56.5)
100/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
3
2.7
15/8
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
15/8
4
4.4
25/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (56)
20/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
6.1
40/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
40/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.4
13/4
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
13/4
4m big brown (USA) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.9
16/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
7.7
9/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
9/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 3 - Ramsay Pharmacy Luncheon-Bm69 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.28
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
5/4F
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
15/8
4m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
3
2.2
50/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
50/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
2.4
150/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
150/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.9
Doogus (3)
14/1
T: James Rundle
R: N Thomas (56.5)
14/1
4g congrats (USA) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Elyce Smith (54)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (57)
8/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.4
5/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
5/1
9
15.9
25/1
T: Jason Devine
R: D Simmons (55.5)
25/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x queen of swing (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Rockhampton Cup 4/7 (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.13
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (55)
9/4
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banri De Hero, Don't Doubt Maeve,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
4/1
4m duporth (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.1
11/8F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
11/8F
4
7
40/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Gemma Steele (59)
40/1
4g hussonet (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.7
Hutcho (2)
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (59)
20/1
5g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
9.5
16/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
16/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x elusiv lady in red (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
11.2
12/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (57.5)
12/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
12.5
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
13.7
150/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (55.5)
150/1
5m wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Race 5 - Book Winter Carnival Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.80
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (55)
7/4
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
50/1
4m power of destiny (AUS) x ballet slippers (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (55.5)
30/1
5m trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.4
20/1
T: A J McMahon
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
4m wicked style (USA) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
2.9
11/2
T: R B Bowen
R: C Whiteley (55)
11/2
6
4.2
16/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: D Simmons (57)
16/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x oakdale girl (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
7
5.4
13/8F
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (57)
13/8F
3g sebring (AUS) x provence (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
150/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (55.5)
150/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x twist contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.1
60/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
60/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x newtown gypsy (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
8.6
20/1
T: C G Russell
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
20/1
4g ready royal (AUS) x flying apache (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.1
Paible (14)
80/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Gemma Steele (55)
80/1
3f hussonet (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
9.8
150/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Elyce Smith (55)
150/1
3g daunting lad (AUS) x river of dreams (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
14.1
Prunda (7)
150/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: M Milford (57)
150/1
14
16.6
30/1
T: P D Dillon
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
30/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x la vitesse (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
15
16.8
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (55.5)
30/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Like Us On Facebook Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.94
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ashley Butler (59)
11/8F
3g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Captain Tango,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.1
15/4
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
15/4
5m man of illusion (AUS) x scotch grey (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
2.6
15/2
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: C Whiteley (54)
15/2
6
3.8
100/1
T: M and C Dore
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x brilliant thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (55.5)
20/1
4m hussonet (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.7
20/1
T: W Melvin
R: Gemma Steele (56)
20/1
9
7.2
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Elyce Smith (54)
16/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
16.7
66/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
66/1
5m choistar (AUS) x noble gold (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - In Memory-Mr B Fitzgerald Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.25
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: K E Hansen
R: Elyce Smith (57)
11/4
6g casino prince (AUS) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mando Rock,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/6F
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
4/6F
3f top echelon (AUS) x alexandra gardens (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.6
16/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
16/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: C McIver (54)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
4.7
100/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
10g chateau istana (GB) x midas lass (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: T Button
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
20/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x call me kathleen (USA) (phone trick (USA))
7
7.4
30/1
T: F E Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
7g wonderful world (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.9
15/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
15/1
7m magic albert (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
9.7
25/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
6g roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
9.8
80/1
T: K J Miller
R: C Whiteley (56)
80/1
7g all american (AUS) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
17.5
10/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
10/1
8g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Rockhampton Grammar School Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.40
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Taraki (5)
9/10F
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
9/10F
3f mahisara (AUS) x beeby gem (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
3f real saga (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.9
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: C McIver (54.5)
15/2
3g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: R Wiggins (59)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.8
Hazar (10)
7/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: M McGillivray (54)
7/1
3g real saga (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
T: T Button
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
40/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
14/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
14/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.8
16/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: L V Rowe
R: D Simmons (54)
20/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
10
8.5
16/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (56.5)
16/1
11
9.3
150/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (54)
150/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
9.5
150/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
150/1
3g red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
10
80/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54)
80/1
14
10.2
50/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
50/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.