Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 2

Race 1 - Blacktown Workers Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 2:06.05
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: S FARLEY
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
8/1
8g bahhare (USA) x fine talk (NZ) (plugged nickle (USA))
Winning siblings: Strike Back, Upper Class,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
6/1
6g carnegie (IRE) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.9
4/7F
T: C J WALLER
R: N RAWILLER (57.50)
4/7F
6g danehill (USA) x dathiyna (IRE) (kris (GB))
4
3.2
MIZONE (4)
16/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: MITCHELL BELL (56.50)
16/1
7g filante (NZ) x madame mimette (AUS) (marceau (AUS))
5
6.4
6/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: L V CASSIDY (57.50)
6/1
6
8
50/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J LLOYD (56.00)
50/1
6g quest for fame (GB) x spirit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
13.7
100/1
T: PETER GILLIGAN
R: MS B T GILLIS (51.00)
100/1
Race 2 - Wenty Leagues Club Hcp (91) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Slow Time: 1:19.38
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
3/1
4m spinning world (USA) x wichita (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kirikirish, Potions, Tawakoni,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: D M GANDERTON (55.50)
3/1
3
0.5
11/2
T: G M BEGG
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
11/2
4
1.7
11/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: B SHINN (53.50)
11/4F
6m snippets (AUS) x garden walk (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
1.9
14/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (57.00)
14/1
6m secret savings (USA) x sheher (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5
15/2
T: C J WALLER
R: M BEADMAN (52.00)
15/2
5m danzero (AUS) x paris in the fall (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (55.00)
16/1
6m danehill (USA) x enlightenment (USA) (capote (USA))
8
10.9
100/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
100/1
Race 3 - Guildford Leagues Hcp (81) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Slow Time: 1:32.69
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: B LOOKER (56.50)
9/1
6g secret savings (USA) x squaw angel (USA) (sunny's halo (CAN))
Winning siblings: Savquaw,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
11/1
3
0.6
6/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: TIM CLARK (57.50)
6/1
4
1.9
HUMMA (8)
11/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
11/4F
5g iglesia (AUS) x blue lady (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
8/1
5g distant music (USA) x sea rhapsody (NZ) (palace music (USA))
6
2.1
12/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
12/1
7
2.4
9/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: L V CASSIDY (55.50)
9/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x arromanches (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
3.2
12/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: B SHINN (59.50)
12/1
6g covetous (AUS) x belle atalante (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
9
7.1
7/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (56.50)
7/2
4g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x quinsigimond (GB) (formidable (USA))
Race 4 - Parramatta Leagues Club Qlty (1200m)
Class: Quality Track: Slow Time: 1:12.83
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
15/2
3g strategic (AUS) x martella (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Scrutiny, Treaty,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
AICHI (1)
9/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
9/2
3g strategic (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.6
20/1
T: R J HAIRE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.00)
20/1
4
2.7
50/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
50/1
3g royal academy (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.8
10/9F
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (55.00)
10/9F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
6
4.6
150/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
150/1
3g anabaa (USA) x cautious mission (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
4.7
5/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (55.00)
5/1
3c stravinsky (USA) x diamond cashel (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
5.1
50/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
50/1
3c catcher in the rye (IRE) x siembra (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
9
6.1
5/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (57.50)
5/1
3g royal academy (USA) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 5 - Club Managers' Association-86 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: P ROBL (55.50)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x lili marlene (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: KODY NESTOR (55.00)
20/1
5g knowledge (AUS) x lady zip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
3
0.2
DEALERS (13)
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (54.50)
6/1
5g viscount (AUS) x many hands (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
4
0.4
9/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
9/1
5g clang (AUS) x jazztrack (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
40/1
4g danetime (IRE) x see the gold (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
2.1
4/5F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (59.00)
4/5F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x saliah (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
3.3
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J LLOYD (56.00)
16/1
7r danehill (USA) x haddria (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
T: J K COYLE
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
100/1
9
3.8
30/1
T: M P TUBMAN
R: B LOOKER (55.00)
30/1
9g geiger counter (USA) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
10
3.9
14/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: N RAWILLER (59.50)
14/1
6g commands (AUS) x victory crown (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
4.2
16/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (58.50)
16/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
6.1
100/1
T: W J FARROW
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
100/1
8g baryshnikov (AUS) x anna liffey (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
13
10.4
MR OWL (7)
60/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: TIM CLARK (57.00)
60/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x just for fun (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Missile Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:05.44
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: K A LEES
R: TIM CLARK (58.50)
10/1
7g snippets (AUS) x snow finch (IRE) (storm bird (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: T R MARTIN
R: C W BROWN (58.50)
11/4
5g zeditave (AUS) x royal diploma (USA) (honor grades (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
12/1
5m royal academy (USA) x bletchwyn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (56.50)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x mirror image (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
2.3
7/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (56.50)
7/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x sly smile (USA) (crafty prospector (USA))
6
2.5
5/4F
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: B SHINN (58.50)
5/4F
5g commands (AUS) x bonne bouche (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (58.50)
20/1
7g danzero (AUS) x vionnet (AUS) (prego (IRE))
8
5.1
GOLDAM (7)
66/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (56.50)
66/1
4m twining (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
20/1
10
7.4
50/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: D NIKOLIC (58.50)
50/1
5g sir laurence (NZ) x proudest lady (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
Race 7 - Mounties Group Hcp (86) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 2:33.66
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: M J SMITH
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
8/1
6g johan cruyff (GB) x frenzied dancer (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Winning siblings: Frenzied Giggle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: G MCFARLANE
R: B SHINN (54.50)
15/2
4m arena (AUS) x affirmed dreamer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.6
9/4F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
9/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x gypsy soul (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: S G HOOD
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
12/1
8g kaapstad (NZ) x skylarking (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
2.8
14/1
T: W P CAVE
R: NATHAN BERRY (50.50)
14/1
6
6.4
15/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: B LOOKER (50.00)
15/2
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x coigach (GB) (niniski (USA))
7
6.6
9/1
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
9/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x breezeway (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.7
80/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: MS B HONEYSETT (50.00)
80/1
6g sandpit (BRZ) x western sal (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
7.9
5/1
T: C J WALLER
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
5/1
6g chief bearhart (CAN) x janole (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
9.3
150/1
T: MS E GREEN
R: J FORD (53.00)
150/1
11
9.5
30/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: P ROBL (53.00)
30/1
5g desert prince (IRE) x scavire (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
9.8
BELTANA (12)
150/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: MS T O'HARA (53.00)
150/1
8g bellotto (USA) x saytana (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
12.3
100/1
T: D A BAILEY
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
100/1
14
13.6
15/2
T: S FARLEY
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
15/2
Race 8 - Clubsnsw Winter Championship (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:31.21
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
XAVIER (11)
5/2F
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
5/2F
4g king cugat (USA) x vintage power (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Pouvoir, Toned,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
HADAAF (3)
13/4
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
13/4
6g danewin (AUS) x belle desire (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
3
2.1
8/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
8/1
6g over (AUS) x lazinda (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
4
2.3
9/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (54.50)
9/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (57.00)
25/1
6
3.6
13/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
13/2
4g commands (AUS) x coy cowgirl (AUS) (shy rambler (USA))
7
3.7
8/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: KODY NESTOR (59.00)
8/1
8g spectrum (IRE) x primas (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
5.3
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
9/1
5g grand lodge (USA) x whistles (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: PETER WELLS (51.50)
20/1
6g ebony grosve (NZ) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
8.1
CRUMS (9)
16/1
T: G A RYAN
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
16/1
7g danehill (USA) x champagne (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
13.1
30/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.00)
30/1
6m iglesia (AUS) x filnova (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
14.4
200/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
200/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x eastern princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.