Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Wednesday, May 20

Race 1 - Freeway Hotel Artarmon Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:26.46 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
5/1
2c high chaparral (Ire) x triassic (NZ) (tights (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1F
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
4/1F
3
1.5
7/1
T: G A RYAN
R: T ANGLAND (56.50)
7/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.7
4/1F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (56.50)
4/1F
2g al maher (AUS) x cioccolanio (USA) (fappiano (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: CRAIG CARMODY
R: TIM CLARK (57.00)
9/2
2g bel esprit (AUS) x steely dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
8/1
T: J DENHAM
R: C MUNCE (54.50)
8/1
7
4.2
8/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (55.00)
8/1
2f galileo (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.2
66/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J FORD (54.50)
66/1
2f cape cross (IRE) x wafaa (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
9
5.3
14/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
14/1
2f secret savings (USA) x woodie (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
5.4
50/1
T: R J QUINTON
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
50/1
2g belong to me (USA) x beldale blues (NZ) (beldale lear (USA))
11
5.6
60/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J PARR (57.00)
60/1
12
7.6
40/1
T: W T WILKES
R: D PEISLEY (55.00)
40/1
2f tiger hill (IRE) x satin secret (IRE) (thatching (IRE))
Race 2 - Freeway Republic Beer Hcp (75) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:30.86 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
TAGUS (7)
5/2
T: W T WILKES
R: D PEISLEY (56.00)
5/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (56.50)
4/1
4g alhaarth (IRE) x drama class (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
9/1
4
1.7
25/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: P ROBL (59.00)
25/1
5g clang (AUS) x soverina (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
5
2.5
2/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (58.00)
2/1F
4g octagonal (NZ) x sonolia (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
6
8
12/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: B VASSALLO (56.50)
12/1
7
9
100/1
T: MS W INGS
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
100/1
8
10.8
15/2
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: C MUNCE (55.50)
15/2
4g more than ready (USA) x strike a rose (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - Grey Gums Hotel Penrith Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:04.96 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
ALTIER (6)
6/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
6/1
3g viscount (AUS) x perfect flight (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: J C COYLE
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
9/1
3g xaar (GB) x please smile (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
3
0.2
13/2
T: D P SMITH
R: C MUNCE (58.00)
13/2
3g beautiful crown (USA) x genoese (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
0.3
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
5/1
5
1.8
16/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
16/1
6
3.1
25/1
T: W T WILKES
R: D PEISLEY (56.50)
25/1
3g catbird (AUS) x brave lead (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (53.50)
12/1
3f anabaa (USA) x incline (AUS) (century (AUS))
8
6.4
11/4F
T: K A LEES
R: J A CASSIDY (57.50)
11/4F
3g catbird (AUS) x finito fling (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
7.9
30/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
30/1
3g reset (AUS) x biscara (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
10.4
60/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
60/1
11
12.4
12/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (55.50)
12/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x lovely jubly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
14.1
15/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
15/2
3g beautiful crown (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Freeway Hotel Super TAB Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Dead Time: 1:25.10 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
7/2F
4m beautiful crown (USA) x stolen dreams (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: G H WALTER
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
9/2
5m carnegie (IRE) x donna natalia (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: R P BUCKLEY
R: R BENSLEY (53.50)
9/1
4m akhenaton (AUS) x zenda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
15/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
15/2
5
2.2
7/1
T: R J QUINTON
R: J PARR (54.00)
7/1
4m honours list (IRE) x bye bye time (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
6
2.4
5/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (53.50)
5/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.6
16/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
16/1
4m commands (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
3.1
4/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
4/1
4m anabaa (USA) x inspirasi (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
9
10.1
150/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: MS B HONEYSETT (50.00)
150/1
4m carnegie (IRE) x crackarama (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
Race 5 - Freeway's Fri. Lunch Show Wltr (1300m)
Class: Welter Track: Dead Time: 1:18.27 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: W P CAVE
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
5/1
Winning siblings: Monkeys,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: S G TREWEEK (58.00)
25/1
7g shovhog (AUS) x fresh feeling (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
3
1.7
4/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (59.00)
4/1F
6g commands (AUS) x miss believe (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: MS J PRACEY
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
8/1
7g strategic (AUS) x silver ripple (AUS) (head over heels (FR))
5
2
11/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (55.00)
11/2
4g red ransom (USA) x cool chick (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.2
13/2
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
13/2
5g royal academy (USA) x ivory rose (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
7
2.3
8/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D M GANDERTON (58.50)
8/1
7g snippets (AUS) x finneto (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
8
2.6
15/2
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: C MUNCE (56.50)
15/2
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
3.4
5/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
5/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x lili marlene (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
Race 6 - Ruse Tavern Hcp (1300m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:18.68 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: VIC BATES
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
12/1
Winning siblings: Blue Hawaii, Monte Ivy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: MITCHELL BELL (54.50)
5/1
4g bianconi (USA) x intermezzo (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.5
11/4F
T: P J ANDERSON
R: TIM CLARK (57.50)
11/4F
4g way of light (USA) x sweet consort (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
0.7
15/2
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
15/2
5g rubiton (AUS) x peach tree road (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.50)
7/1
4g king's best (USA) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
1.8
30/1
T: C K MARTIN
R: C MUNCE (54.50)
30/1
4g noverre (USA) x la twig (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
2.1
40/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
40/1
6g lujain (USA) x magic michelle (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
2.3
9/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: J FORD (53.50)
9/1
4m commands (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
3.8
15/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
15/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x dubai lass (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
11
5.5
20/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
20/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x hosanna (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Freeway's Great Steaks Hcp-75 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Heavy Time: 2:11.91 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/1
T: MS W INGS
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
11/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (56.50)
8/1
3
0.5
8/1
T: A L OLSEN
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
8/1
7g sky chase (NZ) x catch the lady (AUS) (charlton (GB))
4
3.6
8/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
8/1
4g xaar (GB) x growing swell (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6
5/1F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
5/1F
5g zabeel (NZ) x rubicall (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
6.1
14/1
T: C J WALLER
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
14/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x revised (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
7
6.6
8/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
8/1
5g secret savings (USA) x time for bed (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
7
30/1
T: R J PRICE
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
30/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x boo ticket (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
7.6
13/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
13/2
10
8.1
6/1
T: G A RYAN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.50)
6/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x demure's pride (USA) (cryptoclearance (USA))
11
8.7
12/1
T: P M PERRY
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
12/1
5g anabaa (USA) x how special (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
12
10.6
12/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: P ROBL (54.00)
12/1
13
13.6
12/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (54.50)
12/1
4m giant's causeway (USA) x metal of honor (USA) (conquistador cielo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.