Breednet Results

SALE - Thursday, August 28

Race 1 - Ladies Day Sept. 7 Mdn Plate (1722m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:46.31
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
MARKER (9)
7/4F
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: D DUNN (55.50)
7/4F
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x statistic (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
Winning siblings: Numero De Lago,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: B L JENKINS
R: R McLEOD (58.00)
13/2
4g viking ruler (AUS) x tiffany heights (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
3
0.9
9/4
T: MARK STEPHENSON
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
9/4
4
1.9
8/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
8/1
5
5.9
10/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
10/1
3g kaapstad (NZ) x itznow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
7.4
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: A SPITERI (58.00)
8/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x hawaiian chimes (USA) (chime's band (USA))
7
8.4
10/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
10/1
4g galileo (IRE) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
9.6
30/1
T: M E TEMPLETON
R: DALE SMITH (56.00)
30/1
4m happy giggle (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
9.9
100/1
T: J T KILGOWER
R: M CARSON (58.00)
100/1
5g super jet (USA) x aunty robin (AUS) (proud man (AUS))
Race 2 - Brown Wigg 3yo Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.00)
11/2
Winning siblings: Doolam River, Orinoco,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
FALKEN (1)
20/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: S HYLAND (57.00)
20/1
3
2.6
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
7/1
3c secret savings (USA) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
4
2.8
50/1
T: J W MASON
R: J MOTT (57.00)
50/1
5
3
10/1
T: MS F HOULAHAN
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
10/1
3g danroad (AUS) x mana (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
6
3.1
8/11F
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
8/11F
3g zabeel (NZ) x zola (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.9
8/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
8/1
8
4.1
40/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: W HERNAN (55.00)
40/1
3f fantastic light (USA) x miaow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
9
5.9
8/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
8/1
10
6.4
40/1
T: C A BALFOUR
R: M CARSON (57.00)
40/1
3g hemingway (IRE) x miss kestrel (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
11
6.5
15/1
T: MS D WYNNE
R: MS S WYNNE (57.00)
15/1
3g all chatter (USA) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
12
11
30/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (57.00)
30/1
3g pentire (GB) x la chataigne (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
Race 3 - Fever On Johnson 3yo Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.77
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
4/1
Winning siblings: Champagne Rock,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
MORTAL (5)
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
5/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x psyched (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.5
9/4
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
9/4
3g zabeel (NZ) x about town (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
0.8
5/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
5/4F
5
1.6
11/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
11/1
6
3.4
LATOKA (3)
25/1
T: M E TEMPLETON
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
25/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x metoka (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
7
4.9
NOVASUN (11)
50/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
50/1
3f desert sun (GB) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5
16/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: P MERTENS (55.00)
16/1
3f street cry (IRE) x svetlana (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
9
7
60/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: I CULLIVER (55.00)
60/1
3f hold that tiger (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Racing Awards Sept. 20 Mdn (1113m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.34
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
8/11F
T: R F CAMERON
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
8/11F
3g fasliyev (USA) x rory's light (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lightburgh, Miss Eeyore, Riverend Girl,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: D BRERETON (56.00)
5/2
4m rubiton (AUS) x noircir (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
6.8
16/1
T: D C CUNNINGHAM
R: D MOOR (58.00)
16/1
4g jetball (AUS) x sarellen (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
7.8
14/1
T: R E LAING
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
14/1
5m zeditave (AUS) x scarlet princess (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
8.6
11/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
11/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x tylin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
9.9
40/1
T: MS A BLACKBURN
R: M FLAHERTY (58.00)
40/1
5g encounter (AUS) x lucky dollar (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
7
10
30/1
T: N G EADES
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.50)
30/1
4m snaadee (USA) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
11.3
20/1
T: M P HYLAND
R: W HERNAN (55.50)
20/1
9
12.6
16/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J MOTT (55.50)
16/1
3c galileo (IRE) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
13.4
66/1
T: MS H STEPHENS
R: N MEHMET (54.50)
66/1
4m brief truce (USA) x belle cassie (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
11
16.9
80/1
T: MS S TROLOVE
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
80/1
6m picnicker (AUS) x queen's magic (AUS) (magic tower (AUS))
12
17.9
25/1
T: M FARRUGIA
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
25/1
5g super jet (USA) x sky glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 5 - Eastcoast Plumbtec Mdn Plate (1422m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.87
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/15F
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
4/15F
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
11/1
3c hussonet (USA) x it's a miracle (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
2
11/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (55.50)
11/1
3g anabaa (USA) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
12/1
5h rubiton (AUS) x relique (AUS) (consolidate (AUS))
5
3.9
60/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: I CULLIVER (56.00)
60/1
5m brackenbury (AUS) x wattle creek gem (AUS) (blandford prince (IRE))
6
4.2
16/1
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (58.00)
16/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
5.2
14/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
14/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x cenphic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6
60/1
T: S C BOTTOMLEY
R: W HERNAN (53.50)
60/1
3f anabaa (USA) x wealth (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
6.1
GOL (2)
30/1
T: P J BRAZIL
R: W EGAN (56.50)
30/1
10
8.9
100/1
T: MS U CLARKE
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
100/1
7g snaadee (USA) x skeeta (AUS) (karaman (NZ))
11
12.9
16/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
16/1
4m viscount (AUS) x riona (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
13.7
10/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
10/1
3g pentire (GB) x golden dawn (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 6 - Pantac Country Showcase (72) (1013m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.33
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/2
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: D DUNN (53.50)
9/2
4g colombia (NZ) x l'anello (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
6/1
4m mossman (AUS) x settlement (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
3
1.7
5/4F
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
5/4F
4g regal shot (AUS) x our siena (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: MS R KELLY
R: B AVDULLA (50.50)
9/1
5g zorro's lad (AUS) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
3.6
14/1
T: C G MURRAY
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
14/1
7g biscetti (AUS) x game woman (AUS) (beau trist (NZ))
6
4.4
4/1
T: MARCUS FAHLER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
4/1
6g commands (AUS) x our teneriffe (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
8.4
11/1
T: R J GAWLEY
R: W HERNAN (53.00)
11/1
5m dieu d'or (AUS) x valour princess (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
8.8
15/1
T: N WALSH
R: DUNCAN MILLER (50.50)
15/1
4m west point (AUS) x al-amirah (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
9
24.8
50/1
T: C GAFA
R: M CARSON (53.00)
50/1
5g springsteen (AUS) x trade (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - October 26 Cup Hcp (78) (1722m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:45.80
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
11/2
T: JASON WARREN
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
11/2
6g carnegie (IRE) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: MS V WALES
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
11/2
7g gold carat (USA) x born's finale (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: A W NOONAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
11/8F
4
2.7
30/1
T: R E LAING
R: R N BOOTH (57.50)
30/1
5
2.9
9/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
9/2
6
3.1
15/2
T: MS K GAULT
R: J BENBOW (53.50)
15/2
8g entrepreneur (GB) x jemima jones (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
6.6
10/1
T: L XUEREB
R: P MERTENS (57.50)
10/1
5g scenic (IRE) x invent (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
6.8
16/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: R WHEELER (56.00)
16/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x class (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
18.8
14/1
T: B G PURCELL
R: M PUMPA (56.50)
14/1
5g catbird (AUS) x lady elaine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 8 - Mitty's Rising Stars Hcp (68) (1722m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:44.61
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
10/9F
T: J D SADLER
R: W EGAN (55.00)
10/9F
4g zabeel (NZ) x dantelah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bryannbo's Gift, Zantelagh,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
LADARI (8)
20/1
T: MS S BORSCHMANN
R: B AVDULLA (51.50)
20/1
6m ladoni (GB) x spiritdari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
3.2
14/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: DUNCAN MILLER (50.50)
14/1
4m fusaichi pegasus (USA) x simonay (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
4
4.7
8/1
T: F DODERICO
R: N MEHMET (55.50)
8/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x flying emma (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
7/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x luskin jazz (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
6.7
50/1
T: R E LAING
R: H HILLIER (55.00)
50/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x green thumb (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
8
10/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: L McGILL (56.00)
10/1
6g pentire (GB) x on my tour (NZ) (silver prospector (USA))
8
8.5
30/1
T: MS M CID
R: R PLUMB (53.50)
30/1
5m ne coupez pas (USA) x ancity roller (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
9
9
8/1
T: M FARRUGIA
R: W HERNAN (56.00)
8/1
4g catbird (AUS) x carolyn (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
14.5
4/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (54.00)
4/1
4m high yield (USA) x no no annette (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
22.5
100/1
T: KIM KINSMAN
R: P KEANE (49.00)
100/1
8g danske (NZ) x whence (AUS) (boucher (USA))
Race 9 - Khayaam Hair Salon Hcp (62) (1213m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.64
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
3/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.50)
3/1
4g dolphin street (FR) x fleur de moi (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: J MOTT (56.00)
10/1
5g royal diamond (NZ) x penny pincher (AUS) (northern state (USA))
3
3.4
9/1
T: D C CUNNINGHAM
R: D MOOR (57.00)
9/1
9g keltrice (AUS) x moving spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
3.7
20/1
T: MS M CID
R: MS S WYNNE (54.00)
20/1
7g campo catino (IRE) x island sun (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: P KEANE (52.00)
6/1
6
4.7
10/1
T: W J WOOD
R: L McGILL (55.00)
10/1
7
6.7
15/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: W HERNAN (55.50)
15/1
5m bianconi (USA) x our tune (AUS) (brahms (USA))
8
6.8
11/2
T: JULIE SCOTT
R: N MEHMET (55.00)
11/2
9
7.6
MAZRENA (12)
80/1
T: D J GLASS
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
80/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x lady cairns (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8.4
14/1
T: M W ADAMS
R: W R DAVIS (57.00)
14/1
5g with class (CAN) x cornbread (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
9.7
25/1
T: MS B F FLYNN
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
25/1
12
10.7
11/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M ZAHRA (56.00)
11/4F
4m viscount (AUS) x arise (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.