Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, July 18

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Cash In Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.12 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: N Callow (56.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Goodooga, Griante, Legal Mistress,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
7/2F
2f smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
2f sebring (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
12/1
2f pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
15/4
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (55)
15/4
2f kuroshio (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
3.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56)
9/1
2f your song (AUS) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
7
3.6
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
2f zoustar (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.6
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (58)
6/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.51 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: S J Richards
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
3.6
20/1
T: R F Gill
R: D Yendall (56.5)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
5
4.2
80/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: B Park (58.5)
80/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x sail rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.4
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x cooberpedy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.8
13/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
13/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x trella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
7.1
15/8F
T: Logan McGill
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
15/8F
9
8.1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
4/1
10
16.1
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
60/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x esprit of eve (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.24 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancing Gidget, Taj,
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
Zedda (4)
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x strategic answer (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.7
25/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x never (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.9
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
7/2F
3f zoffany (IRE) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
4.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
7/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.4
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (57.5)
60/1
3f so you think (NZ) x my amici (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
9
7.6
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
25/1
3f street boss (USA) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
10
7.9
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
5/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
11.4
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: R T Tremsal (56)
30/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Multiverse (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.75 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Ragazzo Del Corsa, White House Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/2
4m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
3
1.4
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
6/4F
4
1.8
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
25/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
8/1
6
5.1
9/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56)
9/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.3
15/1
T: P Morgan
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5.7
80/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
80/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
100/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
9.7
30/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (58)
30/1
5m magnus (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
Race 5 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.66 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59)
9/10F
3g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ingels,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
16/1
3g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
4
1.5
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
6/1
3f moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
5
1.6
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
50/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
2.6
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
12/1
7
2.9
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
30/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.4
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x canny rouge (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.7
15/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Rawiller (60)
15/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
5.2
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
15/1
11
6
Milord (7)
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
16/1
12
6.7
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (59)
20/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.42 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
9/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x tempura (GER) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (60)
7/2
7g sea the stars (IRE) x approach (GB) (darshaan (GB))
3
2.1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
5/2F
5g zabeel (NZ) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.3
Sasko (9)
13/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
13/4
3g teofilo (IRE) x saskia belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
40/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
3.7
14/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
14/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
7
3.8
15/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: N Callow (57)
15/1
8
6.1
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
5h dutch art (GB) x zanoubiya (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
11.8
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (53.5)
40/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x star blinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Blue Star Print Group (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.54 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/4F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: N Callow (57)
7/2
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x mosstara (AUS) (encores (NZ))
3
1
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
25/1
6g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
2.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/2
4g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (61)
20/1
6
5.7
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (60)
10/1
4h casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.8
Obscura (10)
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (59)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (60)
30/1
9
7
40/1
T: J A Fraser
R: M Aitken (54.5)
40/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.5
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
6/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12.3
25/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
25/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
12
20.3
30/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Polytrack (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.89 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: M J Williams
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Magic Ruler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2F
4g star witness (AUS) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (58)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: P A Chow
R: J Mott (59.5)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
5
4.3
150/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
150/1
5g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.1
150/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (59)
150/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
12/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
5.6
Zagaya (18)
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.6
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (59)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
7.4
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
9/1
5m street boss (USA) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
8.1
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ben Thompson (57)
10/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
13
9.6
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
40/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
14
11.6
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Aitken (57)
20/1
6g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
15
12.9
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
16/1
16
13.9
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x stormy princess (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.