Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Thursday, October 29

Race 1 - Eden Magnet Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.78 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: You Dont Say Molly,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
5.3
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55.5)
8/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x elate (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
5.5
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
20/1
7g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
6.7
2/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
2/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
7.9
7/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
11.9
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: R Bensley (56)
40/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Realestate View Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.13 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/4F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
0.2
Le May (10)
14/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
14/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
3
2
13/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (59)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
2.8
7/2
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (59)
7/2
5g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.3
Icksta (1)
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59)
11/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x bang on (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.2
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
4m bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
11/4
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Julia Presits (56)
11/4
5g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
11.6
100/1
T: S Johnson
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
100/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x bunyarra (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
9
12.9
50/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (57)
50/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
10
13.2
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Guymer (57)
16/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x lady darci (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Merimbula News Weekly (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.32 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
11/4F
5m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2
0.8
14/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
14/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
5.3
6/1
T: Daniel Wheeler
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
6/1
6g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Steve Richards Racing
4
5.9
8/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
8/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.9
15/4
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (55)
15/4
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
6
10
100/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
6g congrats (USA) x not a tully (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
10.3
9/2
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
9/2
5m dalakhani (IRE) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
15.6
Trumbo (3)
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Julia Presits (57)
4/1
7g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Australian Community Media Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.26 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (55)
2/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x chosen song (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
20/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x take charge lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
7.1
13/4
T: G Backhouse
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
13/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x pretty uncanny (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
7.9
150/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
150/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8
11/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/8F
4m snitzel (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
11.2
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
100/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
11.6
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
14/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x stitchentyne (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
11.7
50/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (57)
50/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
15.4
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Country Cars (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.69 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: Blinkin Fast, Manhattan Island, Saralago,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
10/9F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
1.4
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
13/2
5m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.5
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
4/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x rabia (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Brock Ryan (59)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x safety pin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
20/1
7
8.5
12/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
12/1
5g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.3
20/1
T: S A Stephens
R: R Brewer (61)
20/1
6g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Acm Digital Marketing Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.16 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
7/4F
3
1.8
2/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
2/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: President Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (57)
30/1
5
2.4
10/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
10/1
6
6.2
40/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (57)
40/1
7
6.4
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/1
8
7.3
9/2
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (58)
9/2
4g wilful default (AUS) x kasalingi (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
7.4
150/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (57)
150/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x so impressed (AUS) (reassure (USA))
Race 7 - Bombala Times Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.14 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (59)
15/2
5g big brown (USA) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Barney, Bestihaveeverhad,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
3
4.3
2/1F
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (56)
2/1F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: It's All About The Girls/James Bester
4
4.6
4/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
4/1
6m krupt (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.8
25/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58.5)
11/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x the dabbler (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
7.8
15/4
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
15/4
4m kaphero (AUS) x warraderry dreamer (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
8
8.7
12/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
17
12/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Julia Presits (52)
12/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.