Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, August 15

Race 1 - Snippetson Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:07.73
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
13/8F
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: R THOMPSON (57.50)
13/8F
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x moola maker (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: R J HAIRE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
12/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x princess on parade (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
5.1
11/2
T: P M PERRY
R: M A BUTLER (55.50)
11/2
3g el moxie (USA) x night maiden (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
4
7.7
16/1
T: W J FARROW
R: MS T O'HARA (57.00)
16/1
3g snowland (AUS) x reginella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
8.9
3/1
T: K A LEES
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
3/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x karadeniz (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
9.4
7/1
T: M BOLAND
R: G M RYAN (57.50)
7/1
3g muhib (USA) x splasha (AUS) (menzies (AUS))
7
9.9
20/1
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
20/1
3g king of danes (AUS) x stolen glances (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
10.6
FRESNO (7)
14/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D GREVILLE (56.00)
14/1
3f reset (AUS) x a la jet (AUS) (export price (FR))
9
10.8
16/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (57.00)
16/1
3g reenact (AUS) x hurricane season (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
10
11
25/1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: G SNOWDEN (56.00)
25/1
3g reenact (AUS) x lady grosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
11.5
25/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: P GRAHAM (57.00)
25/1
12
13
50/1
T: E J VINE
R: K DUNBAR (54.50)
50/1
3g ghataas (GB) x magic answer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
13
17.2
10/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
10/1
3f ombra della sera (AUS) x l'ombry (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
Race 2 - Al Maher/ Secret Savings (77) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:40.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (54.00)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Wheely Bin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
4/1
3
2.5
12/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
12/1
7m kaapstad (NZ) x easy way (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
3
9/2
T: J C DEAMER
R: P GRAHAM (59.00)
9/2
7g covetous (AUS) x frisky gypsy (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
T: S J HODGE
R: MS A STOKES (50.00)
12/1
6
6.9
13/4
T: K T MARTIN
R: T McINTOSH (55.50)
13/4
7
13.9
10/1
T: LEON DAVIES
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
10/1
6g grand lodge (USA) x benning (USA) (manila (USA))
Race 3 - Zizou Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:41.26
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (55.00)
7/4F
4g catbird (AUS) x sleepy seattle (USA) (seattle song (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Mel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: M J CLOUT
R: P FERRIS (55.00)
7/2
3
1.7
3/1
T: J T BLANCH
R: G SNOWDEN (55.50)
3/1
4g springsteen (AUS) x wings of time (NZ) (sackford (USA))
4
2.4
4/1
T: W A PERRETT
R: K DUNBAR (57.00)
4/1
4g declarations (AUS) x smart western (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
4.8
14/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: S THURLOW (55.00)
14/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x mazurka's star (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
8.1
5/1
T: M C DOBIE
R: MS T O'HARA (55.00)
5/1
4m twining (USA) x dunlavin miss (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: MS L ROBERTS
R: M A BUTLER (55.00)
20/1
8
9.9
25/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: P GRAHAM (58.00)
25/1
4g mr. investor (NZ) x glanna tiffany (AUS) (table limit (USA))
9
10.5
OURDEX (4)
12/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
12/1
4h dexter (GB) x our indian ruby (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 4 - Commands/ Nadeem Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:21.57
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: S W MILLER
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
6/1
4m mossman (AUS) x fayette flower (NZ) (paris house (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: J PARR (58.00)
5/2
4g more than ready (USA) x strike a rose (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: MS T O'HARA (56.00)
20/1
4
1.7
BEEBOP (7)
13/8F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
13/8F
5
1.8
30/1
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
30/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x ricochet babe (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
20/1
4g e dubai (USA) x lady of the knight (AUS) (sovereign ruler (NZ))
7
3.3
VENANGO (15)
11/2
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
11/2
4m carnegie (IRE) x satanay (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
3.6
7/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
7/1
4m carry the crown (CAN) x pacific chic (AUS) (pacific prince (AUS))
9
4.3
50/1
T: MS J BUTLER
R: H SINGH (52.00)
50/1
4m archway (IRE) x aves (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
10
6.2
TWOSOME (17)
7/1
T: MS J BUTLER
R: P GRAHAM (58.00)
7/1
4g reenact (AUS) x rewhite (AUS) (vain (AUS))
11
6.7
9/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: M A BUTLER (56.00)
9/1
4m sir debonaire (AUS) x simply dynamic (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
12
6.8
30/1
T: K R HAUSFELD
R: B SPRIGGS (55.00)
30/1
13
14
50/1
T: SHANE EVERSON
R: K DUNBAR (56.00)
50/1
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x sounds right (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
14
40.1
16/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (58.00)
16/1
4h reenact (AUS) x tree of life (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Race 5 - Not A Single Doubt Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:08.12
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: J PARR (56.00)
4/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x bracken bank (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Endorsed, Horseshoe Falls, Pampurr,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: P GRAHAM (54.00)
10/1
5m prince of praise (NZ) x carmenta (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1.5
5/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
5/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x hallay (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
2.6
7/2
T: R KEMBREY
R: G SNOWDEN (58.00)
7/2
4g el moxie (USA) x stanley's choice (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
5
3
40/1
T: MS L ROBERTS
R: MS L G HENRY (54.00)
40/1
6g bold jackson (AUS) x berlistic (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
6
3.1
NIZAMI (6)
3/1F
T: K A LEES
R: M A BUTLER (55.00)
3/1F
4m shrewdy (AUS) x pixies (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
3.2
AOIFE (5)
20/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D GREVILLE (55.00)
20/1
8
3.6
25/1
T: D P ENGLEBRECHT
R: M McFARLANE (54.00)
25/1
9
3.7
9/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
9/1
10
4.9
20/1
T: K J MILLER
R: M RICE (58.00)
20/1
5g armidale (AUS) x desert magic (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
11
5.9
30/1
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
30/1
12
6.3
12/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
12/1
4g king's best (USA) x all vanity (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
13
7.7
16/1
T: P B HODGSON
R: K DUNBAR (54.00)
16/1
5m high yield (USA) x crisp (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
14
9.5
50/1
T: I M SYMONS
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
50/1
5m fuji kiseki (JPN) x magic morn (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Not A Single Doubt Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:08.31
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
SAKIB (2)
5/4F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
5/4F
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x exact (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rock Right On, Sir Poitier, Spurcific,
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: H SINGH (50.00)
30/1
3
0.9
5/1
T: MS A DAVIES
R: M RICE (55.00)
5/1
5g loup sauvage (USA) x lady beaucoup (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.1
5/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.50)
5/1
4g way of light (USA) x mattina suzie (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: J PARR (54.50)
7/1
4m bite the bullet (USA) x magic melody (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
3.1
9/2
T: LYNDALL OLSON
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
9/2
6g scenic (IRE) x babbling (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.4
14/1
T: JOHN SIMPSON
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
14/1
5g shovhog (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
4.7
12/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P GRAHAM (54.00)
12/1
5m belong to me (USA) x zambalee (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
9
6.2
7/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: M A BUTLER (54.00)
7/1
4m honours list (IRE) x spectacular zip (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
10
7.3
14/1
T: P M PERRY
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
14/1
4g spinning world (USA) x lume (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
11
10.8
80/1
T: C W BARRY
R: MS T O'HARA (54.00)
80/1
12
10.9
25/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
25/1
3g arena (AUS) x star fontaine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
13.8
14/1
T: W J FARROW
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
14/1
3f shovhog (AUS) x lovers gem (AUS) (shagny (USA))
14
21
40/1
T: J P WATERS
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.00)
40/1
4m dracula (AUS) x lacey star (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
Race 7 - Mossman Hcp (57) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good Time: 1:27.02
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
12/1
T: MS J RIDGE
R: S THURLOW (58.50)
12/1
5g giant's causeway (USA) x bumps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rockandready, Therock,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: B A PARTELLE
R: R THOMPSON (57.50)
13/2
7g danasinga (AUS) x dapper queen (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (56.50)
14/1
5m springsteen (AUS) x fleeting touch (NZ) (sackford (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: E J MOYLE
R: P GRAHAM (56.00)
5/1
5g honours list (IRE) x sweet boulevard (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: H SINGH (52.50)
12/1
4m anglia (AUS) x clue (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: A D MCHARDIE
R: J KEHOE (54.00)
20/1
7m sandpit (BRZ) x sarilda (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
4.1
GRAFTON (12)
30/1
T: SHANE EVERSON
R: G SNOWDEN (54.00)
30/1
7g american odyssey (USA) x vancouver holiday (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
4.3
15/8F
T: K A LEES
R: M A BUTLER (58.00)
15/8F
5m flying spur (AUS) x la suffragette (NZ) (palace music (USA))
9
5.2
6/1
T: W J FARROW
R: G M RYAN (57.50)
6/1
7g foxhound (USA) x kin narita (AUS) (kinski (USA))
10
6.4
6/1
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
6/1
5m forest glow (USA) x lady jan (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
11
6.5
7/1
T: P M PERRY
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
7/1
5m dr fong (USA) x palace consort (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
12
6.7
20/1
T: K J MILLER
R: M RICE (54.00)
20/1
5m ghataas (GB) x seaworthy (AUS) (row of waves (NZ))
13
7.2
20/1
T: W A PERRETT
R: K DUNBAR (56.00)
20/1
5g perugino (USA) x scenic bay (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
14
8
15/1
T: LEON DAVIES
R: TIMOTHY BELL (55.50)
15/1
5g iglesia (AUS) x little me (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Trotomondo Hcp (71) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 1:20.39
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
6/1
4m general nediym (AUS) x sutra (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Heza Karma Karzi, Promotional,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: B SPRIGGS (53.50)
4/1
5g commands (AUS) x tyson's bite (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
2.5
8/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P GRAHAM (54.00)
8/1
4
3.1
CALDER (10)
16/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PARR (54.00)
16/1
5g catbird (AUS) x live on (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
3.8
TUQIRI (3)
13/4
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
13/4
5g catbird (AUS) x north lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
8/1
6g grand lodge (USA) x rewhite (AUS) (vain (AUS))
7
5.1
14/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: M A BUTLER (54.00)
14/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x forest finch (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
8
5.2
12/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: MS L G HENRY (54.00)
12/1
5m king cugat (USA) x lady melbury (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
9
6
8/1
T: S W MILLER
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
8/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x willow ridge (AUS) (flying dolphin (IRE))
10
6.3
3/1F
T: D P SMITH
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
3/1F
7m catbird (AUS) x lady of renown (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 9 - Choisir Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:06.53
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2F
T: P M PERRY
R: A ROBINSON (60.00)
7/2F
4g magic albert (AUS) x sweet rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Serendipity, Tricory,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: LYNDALL OLSON
R: P GRAHAM (56.00)
4/1
3
1.2
7/2F
T: R E OLLERTON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.50)
7/2F
4m mister c. (USA) x dunbeath (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
4
1.8
12/1
T: K A LEES
R: B SPRIGGS (55.00)
12/1
6m danehill (USA) x mattiocco (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3
12/1
T: L A HYSON
R: M A BUTLER (57.00)
12/1
4m mossman (AUS) x contrary lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
4
9/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
9/1
6m strategic (AUS) x frosty rose (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
7
4.3
9/2
T: A NEWING
R: C G O'BRIEN (60.00)
9/2
6g danzero (AUS) x ice royale (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
6.2
7/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: M SCORSE (58.50)
7/1
4g frisco view (USA) x jenny penny (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
9
7.7
15/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: J PARR (55.00)
15/1
4g choisir (AUS) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
7.8
12/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
12/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x your own good (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
11
7.9
7/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: R THOMPSON (54.50)
7/1
3f bureaucracy (NZ) x revisit (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
12
9.1
30/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (54.00)
30/1
4m honours list (IRE) x selma road (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
11.1
60/1
T: J P WATERS
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
60/1
5g mull of kintyre (USA) x plan not (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
14
14.1
100/1
T: R JOHNSTON
R: MS T O'HARA (54.00)
100/1
7g al hareb (USA) x lycra lady (NZ) (tights (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.