Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, October 14

Race 1 - The "ride" Race @ Pryde's Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.11 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (56.5)
2/1F
3g magic albert (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Kurnell, Kurnel Jaxon, Renalot, Star Shine,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Kody Nestor (56.5)
3/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x ancient song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/2
4
1.8
60/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
60/1
5
2
Sepae (11)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Victoire (56.5)
8/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (59)
12/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x starry way (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: D A Jones (59)
8/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: G M Ryan (59)
40/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x midnight walk (AUS) (generous (IRE))
9
6.6
30/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (59)
30/1
10
6.7
80/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (59)
80/1
4g money or the gun (AUS) x atlanta silver (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (59)
100/1
5g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
15.9
Xander (13)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Dwyer (56.5)
100/1
3g spartacus (IRE) x chanson melody (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Race 2 - Rubick 1st Foals@coolmore Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.48 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Dragon Park, Portatorio, Wuzetian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
12/1
4
1.5
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
40/1
5
1.7
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (55.5)
15/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
2.2
Hamiko (2)
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: D Northey (58)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.4
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
5/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
20/1
9
4.1
60/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (55.5)
60/1
3f ready as (AUS) x sharp attack (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
10
5.2
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (55.5)
30/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.7
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
6.6
25/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Melanie Bolwell (55)
25/1
13
7.8
40/1
T: D Riley
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
40/1
6m skalato (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
14
8.2
100/1
T: M Dykes
R: Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 3 - Yarraman Park Country Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.92 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x caerless (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Coup Badger,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (54)
15/2
3g benfica (AUS) x star over kansas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.7
9/10F
T: Greg Bennett
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/10F
4
5.9
13/4
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
13/4
5
6.8
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x glamour stock (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
7.3
Nobody (2)
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
9/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x faslyma (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
7.5
40/1
T: David Rabbett
R: Ms S Young (54)
40/1
5m dubleo (USA) x annjolino (AUS) (dexter (GB))
8
10.3
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kody Nestor (56)
30/1
6g southern image (USA) x redqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
T: Ms M Tucker
R: A Gibbons (54)
100/1
5m danewin (AUS) x mezdorf (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
10
12.1
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.3
20/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (56)
20/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
12
12.4
80/1
T: Todd Willan
R: Rachel King (54)
80/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x lucys loot (AUS) (star of the magi (AUS))
13
13.8
66/1
T: M A Milton
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
66/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
14
17.9
40/1
T: D R Consadine
R: R Thompson (54)
40/1
4m all american (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Sidestep @ Darley Stallions (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.07 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (62)
5/1
7g reset (AUS) x more laurels (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Change Of Honour,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Rachel King (54)
14/1
8m dubai destination (USA) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
0.9
1/2F
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (61)
1/2F
6g shamardal (USA) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (57)
6/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x fleet harriet (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: A Gibbons (54)
40/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
T: P N Mills
R: G M Ryan (54)
12/1
Race 5 - Real Impact @ Arrowfield-Bm60 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.56 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
3/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benno's Boy, El Sali, Exotic Pearl, Samba Rio,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (61)
7/1
6g hussonet (USA) x sedgewick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
4
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: J Victoire (59.5)
5/2F
8g stratum (AUS) x runway lollipop (ARG) (candy stripes (USA))
4
5.7
15/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G M Ryan (56)
15/1
5
5.8
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (58)
12/1
6g markane (AUS) x sea artist (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
6.7
9/1
T: K T Dixon
R: P King (55.5)
9/1
7
6.8
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Y Ichikawa (58.5)
5/1
8
6.9
40/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
9
7.9
7/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms S Clenton (62)
7/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
8
40/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
40/1
6g zizou (AUS) x pinoshea (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Vinery Showcase Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.89 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Kody Nestor (56)
5/1
3g power of destiny (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
7/2
3g henrythenavigator (USA) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.5
9/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Layt (54.5)
9/1
6g anglia (AUS) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
5.2
14/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
14/1
4g swift alliance (AUS) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
12/1
3f time thief (AUS) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
6
7.6
50/1
T: P F Curry
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
50/1
7
7.8
6/4F
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (56.5)
6/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
8.1
10/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
10/1
4g wanted (AUS) x savanna la mar (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.6
100/1
T: Simon Casey
R: P King (54.5)
100/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x vandeclare (AUS) (marquee star (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
30/1
5m real saga (AUS) x powerful light (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
9.6
40/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms M Toms (53)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x double d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Scone Equine Hospital (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.25 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
8/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x sumehra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Mosheen,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Simon Casey
R: P King (54)
6/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (60.5)
6/1
6g magnus (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.6
7/2F
T: Greg Bennett
R: G M Ryan (60)
7/2F
5g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms L G Henry (60.5)
12/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x the big vee (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
4
4/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Rachel King (56.5)
4/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
T: P R Atkins
R: A Cavallo (54)
14/1
8
5.2
12/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
12/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x armatilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
7.3
66/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (56.5)
66/1
7g shamardal (USA) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
7.6
20/1
T: P N Mills
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x humbug lady (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
11
15.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
100
10/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
10/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.