Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Saturday, September 27

Race 1 - C R T Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.27
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
ZIZZ (10)
9/2
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J MOTT (57.00)
9/2
3c hurricane sky (AUS) x joy's girl (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: I CULLIVER (57.00)
13/2
3
6
ZUPATWO (11)
13/4
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: W EGAN (57.00)
13/4
3c flying spur (AUS) x cotoletta (NZ) (gold ace (AUS))
4
8.3
11/2
T: J R HAWKES
R: A SPITERI (57.00)
11/2
3g jeune (GB) x fappiano's girl (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
8.4
20/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: BEN SMITH (57.00)
20/1
3c choisir (AUS) x neutron belle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
13.9
12/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: M GATT (57.00)
12/1
3c ice point (ARG) x glaciarium (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
14.3
14/1
T: MS J HOLDEN
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
14/1
3g carnegie (IRE) x our miss world (AUS) (danger's hour (USA))
8
14.4
11/1
T: MS J HOLDEN
R: W HOKAI (57.00)
11/1
9
17.2
1/1F
T: MS N BURKE
R: M FLAHERTY (57.00)
1/1F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x amberlene (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
10
17.6
12/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
12/1
3c orientate (USA) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
27.6
30/1
T: C J DAVIS
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
30/1
3g adam (AUS) x walter street (AUS) (stay tuned (AUS))
Race 2 - Chatswood Stud Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.65
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
4/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
4/1
Winning siblings: A Fast One, Beckett Star, Crown Of Ascot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J MOTT (57.00)
13/2
3f ice point (ARG) x viva la diva (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
4.5
5/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: A DARMANIN (57.00)
5/1
3f xaar (GB) x pearls please (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
5.3
11/4F
T: JASON WARREN
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
11/4F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x high price (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
7.6
6/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: W EGAN (55.50)
6/1
3f hold that tiger (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
8.4
3/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.00)
3/1
7
11.7
4/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: M FLAHERTY (57.00)
4/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
15.2
6/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: W HOKAI (57.00)
6/1
3f galileo (IRE) x zazinta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
16
16/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: M GATT (57.00)
16/1
3f jeune king prawn (AUS) x peeping spy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 3 - Parker Bros. Earthmoving Mdn (1309m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.07
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
13/8F
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J MOTT (56.00)
13/8F
4m helissio (FR) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
SCION (3)
9/4
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: M J ALLEN (58.00)
9/4
4g rubiton (AUS) x skioops (AUS) (swooping (USA))
3
1.7
EMWON (2)
7/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: S VELLA (58.00)
7/1
4g perugino (USA) x runalot lass (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
4
1.9
9/2
T: L T HOPE
R: J BALDOCK (58.00)
9/2
5g reenact (AUS) x malmaison (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
6.2
25/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: K L BRADLEY (55.50)
25/1
6
6.3
8/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: MS J DA ROSE (56.00)
8/1
5m lake coniston (IRE) x kelwin lass (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.8
10/1
T: S J HALSE
R: NICHOLAS HALL (58.00)
10/1
4g genuine (JPN) x katlau (AUS) (aspect (GB))
8
7
30/1
T: C J DAVIS
R: W EGAN (54.50)
30/1
4m nickelmine (AUS) x walter street (AUS) (stay tuned (AUS))
9
10
8/1
T: G C STRANG
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
8/1
5g shagny (USA) x luvinming (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
10
25
20/1
T: P E CONROY
R: I CULLIVER (58.00)
20/1
5g encores (NZ) x dynasty diva (AUS) (bletchway (AUS))
Race 4 - Excessories Mdn Plate (1309m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.45
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
8/11F
T: A W NOONAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
8/11F
3c elusive quality (USA) x gwendolyn (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
OOVII (3)
5/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S VELLA (58.00)
5/1
4g special bond (AUS) x tarabelle (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
3.1
7/2
T: B and J PURCELL
R: M FLAHERTY (58.00)
7/2
4g savoire vivre (GB) x szubanski (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.6
12/1
T: GREG HAYES
R: A SPITERI (56.00)
12/1
4m bianconi (USA) x zephyrit (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
5
3.8
9/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
9/1
4g high rolling (AUS) x derring red (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
6
4.8
12/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: K L BRADLEY (56.00)
12/1
4m shot of thunder (AUS) x wimpel (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
12/1
4m king's best (USA) x magic morn (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: MS B SAVIO
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
20/1
5g lacryma cristi (IRE) x fairway lass (AUS) (average game (AUS))
9
9.7
40/1
T: G C STRANG
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.00)
40/1
4m tuscanos (AUS) x coco hero (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
10
15.7
40/1
T: J W MASON
R: DALE SMITH (58.00)
40/1
5g indian danehill (IRE) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Precrete Mdn Plate (1612m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:39.20
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/1
T: M G PRICE
R: M GATT (58.00)
7/1
4g street cry (IRE) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burj Khalifa, Dame Kiri, Latvia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
JEULUNA (12)
9/4F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
9/4F
3g jeune (GB) x tennessee moon (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
T: S C BOTTOMLEY
R: M FLAHERTY (56.00)
7/2
4m singspiel (IRE) x armure royale (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
1.3
TESLA (13)
8/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S VELLA (55.50)
8/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T: G M HANLON
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
25/1
4g diatribe (AUS) x tippy (AUS) (golden key (NZ))
6
2.9
10/1
T: K MCGOVERN
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
10/1
4g snaadee (USA) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.1
9/1
T: L T HOPE
R: J BALDOCK (56.00)
9/1
4m hemingway (IRE) x screen vision (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.3
KINDLY (4)
5/1
T: MS J BAKER
R: M J ALLEN (58.00)
5/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x viva voce (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
20/1
4m danske (NZ) x imps love (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
3.7
16/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
16/1
4g air de france (USA) x tara mist (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
11
4.1
60/1
T: K GARLAND
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.00)
60/1
12
5.4
MUDISON (15)
50/1
T: MS J BIRD
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
50/1
5g mudaahim (USA) x lilycent (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
13
5.9
14/1
T: G J MCDONALD
R: B VALE (58.00)
14/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x makita rose (AUS) (archway (IRE))
14
6.9
50/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: W EGAN (52.00)
50/1
3f genuine (JPN) x karla's gold (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 6 - Railway Club Hotel Hcp (C1) (1612m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:37.97
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
13/8F
T: MS E HAWORTH
R: M FLAHERTY (58.00)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: JOHN GOULD
R: RYAN MALONEY (54.50)
10/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x royal wench (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4
T: L T HOPE
R: J BALDOCK (54.50)
11/4
4m racer's edge (AUS) x miss dream (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J MOTT (57.00)
12/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.5
7/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: W EGAN (52.50)
7/1
4m ne coupez pas (USA) x tolvain (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
6
5.6
6/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: MS J DA ROSE (55.00)
6/1
4g choisir (AUS) x awbonnie (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
7
5.9
14/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: M PUMPA (55.00)
14/1
4h jugah (USA) x nishat (AUS) (elmaftun (GB))
8
7.2
5/1
T: G DALZIEL
R: B PARK (55.50)
5/1
5h general nediym (AUS) x petite laureate (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
9
7.6
15/1
T: MS B SAVIO
R: W HOKAI (53.00)
15/1
7m with class (CAN) x lemonahto (AUS) (prince true (USA))
10
8
11/1
T: MS C JEFFERY
R: C A ROBERTSON (53.00)
11/1
5m fuji kiseki (JPN) x gumnut fairy (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
11
9
9/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
9/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x special (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
12
9.3
60/1
T: G J MCDONALD
R: B VALE (53.00)
60/1
7g tokyo gold (AUS) x abadeed (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
Race 7 - Grand Final Day Hcp (72) (1612m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:37.15
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
14/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
14/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magnapal, Miss Elvee, Tia Dalma,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: L T HOPE
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
7/1
6g peintre celebre (USA) x cleobelle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.2
1/1F
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: W EGAN (53.50)
1/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x silent tribute (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
4.2
7/1
T: S G HOPE
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (54.00)
7/1
7g thunder gulch (USA) x helen's song (USA) (arctic tern (USA))
5
4.7
13/2
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: S VELLA (55.50)
13/2
5g terrific (AUS) x jade express (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: S G HOPE
R: J BALDOCK (53.50)
20/1
8g geiger counter (USA) x phazer straight (AUS) (straight as a die (USA))
7
6.3
25/1
T: J D PEARSON
R: B MARTIN (53.00)
25/1
7g urgent request (IRE) x vo rhythm (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: J MOTT (56.50)
5/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x luskin jazz (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
7.7
11/1
T: V PROCTOR
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
11/1
7g inflate (USA) x centradenia (AUS) (century (AUS))
10
13.7
25/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: W HOKAI (53.00)
25/1
5m bianconi (USA) x our tune (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Race 8 - Kellbell Concretors Hcp (C1) (1109m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:03.82
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
10/1
T: S P RYAN
R: J MOTT (56.50)
10/1
3c manner hill (AUS) x feisty kate (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Fuji Mak,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
GUNNER (7)
5/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: M GATT (54.50)
5/1
4g commands (AUS) x add silk (AUS) (sillery (USA))
3
0.7
INDI (11)
25/1
T: S G HOPE
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
25/1
4m honours list (IRE) x autumn day (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: W HOKAI (53.00)
20/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x rimini (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
15/8F
T: SIMON ZAHRA
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
15/8F
4g tale of the cat (USA) x princess zakynthos (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
T: C STOTT
R: J BALDOCK (54.50)
12/1
4m bianconi (USA) x queen ruler (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (57.00)
8/1
8
4.3
11/4
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.50)
11/4
3c johannesburg (USA) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
6.6
25/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (55.00)
25/1
5m jeune (GB) x shezadaad (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
10
7.6
25/1
T: MS E HAWORTH
R: W EGAN (52.00)
25/1
5m bianconi (USA) x manilla mistress (AUS) (final card (AUS))
11
9.4
HEYDAY (5)
16/1
T: K J EVANS
R: MS L J MEECH (55.50)
16/1
4g mookta (AUS) x why star (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
Race 9 - Mitchelton Wines Hcp (68) (1309m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:16.31
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
4/1
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.00)
4/1
4m filante (NZ) x lady elaine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (58.00)
7/4F
4g anabaa (USA) x rock review (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
3
1.2
2/1
T: D J BERIMAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
2/1
4g el moxie (USA) x alijactay (AUS) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
4
5.5
12/1
T: JODY THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (54.00)
12/1
5m primo valentino (IRE) x zan zooner (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
5
5.6
15/1
T: MS C HEFFERNAN
R: MS L J MEECH (55.50)
15/1
5g ne coupez pas (USA) x nexus (AUS) (wrong page (USA))
6
5.8
CLIPSAL (12)
5/1
T: L T HOPE
R: J BALDOCK (55.50)
5/1
4h brief truce (USA) x vida (NZ) (bellotto (USA))
7
6.2
11/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: W EGAN (54.00)
11/1
5m anglia (AUS) x joyful jess (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
10
20/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: E CASSAR (54.50)
20/1
6m dangerous (AUS) x hey missus (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
9
14
15/1
T: L T HOPE
R: B PARK (54.50)
15/1
6m brief truce (USA) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.