Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Thursday, November 20

Race 1 - Carlton Natural Blonde Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:38.99
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/8F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.50)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Ashleigh Rae, Fathom, Trusting,
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4.5
4/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (56.00)
4/1
3
5.8
9/2
T: RICHARD LAMING
R: G J CHILDS (56.50)
9/2
3c umatilla (NZ) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
9.3
6/1
T: C J CASSAR
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.50)
6/1
3g snaadee (USA) x atlantic mist (AUS) (thameen (USA))
5
19.3
66/1
T: MARK ANDERSON
R: W EGAN (58.00)
66/1
7g rusty terror (AUS) x taj gold (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
100
5/2
T: T D COWAN
R: DALE SMITH (58.00)
5/2
4h made of gold (USA) x sivas (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 2 - Seymour Pubs & Club Day Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.73
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/8F
T: G W EGAN
R: W EGAN (56.50)
11/8F
3g king of prussia (AUS) x hunka candy (AUS) (hunka papa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
16/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.8
2/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: M FLAHERTY (58.00)
2/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x simply cool (AUS) (prince true (USA))
4
3
7/1
T: M C KENT
R: P MERTENS (56.50)
7/1
5
4
ZEUS (3)
7/2
T: RICKY MAUND
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
7/2
4g lion hunter (AUS) x pickabox (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.1
50/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: DEAN HOLLAND (54.50)
50/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x close by (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: C QUILTY (56.00)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x parisianna (FR) (highest honor (FR))
8
8.7
14/1
T: P F MAHER
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
14/1
4g lacryma cristi (IRE) x touchy subject (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
Race 3 - Precrete Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.17
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/2
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.00)
10/9F
3f lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2
4/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
4/1
4
5
9/4
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (57.00)
9/4
3g choisir (AUS) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7
20/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: A SPITERI (57.00)
20/1
3g diatribe (AUS) x our zena (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 4 - Chatswood Stud Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:40.47
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
10/1
T: R T WATERS
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
10/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (55.50)
13/4
3f iglesia (AUS) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
3.1
8/11F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
8/11F
4
3.6
13/2
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
13/2
4m hussonet (USA) x kalinka (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
12/1
3f hold that tiger (USA) x whirled (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: J KEATING (57.00)
30/1
7
11.5
40/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (57.00)
40/1
4m johannesburg (USA) x engraver (USA) (miner's mark (USA))
8
12.5
8/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.50)
8/1
3f delago brom (AUS) x queen of swords (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Strongbow Spark Hcp (78) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Heavy Time: 1:11.61
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
10/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: A SPITERI (53.00)
10/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x jovan (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Winning siblings: Joyous Lady, They Won't Last,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
5/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x lady chivero (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
3
4.6
6/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (58.00)
6/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x lucky inn (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
4
5.6
8/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
8/1
5
7.4
9/10F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
9/10F
Race 6 - Any Given Saturday Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 1:25.89
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
3/1F
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (58.00)
3/1F
5g fraar (USA) x brocco dancer (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (55.00)
16/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x capishe (AUS) (prego (IRE))
3
0.4
11/2
T: EMMA STEEL
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
11/2
4g perugino (USA) x turf (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
0.5
7/2
T: GARY SHERER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
7/2
4g iglesia (AUS) x lilla millie (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
5
2
TE JAY (11)
11/1
T: J W MASON
R: K SANDERSON (57.00)
11/1
4g racer's edge (AUS) x sagusa (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
6
2.1
15/4
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: P MERTENS (58.00)
15/4
4g anabaa (USA) x rock review (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
7
2.9
15/2
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (54.00)
15/2
8
3.4
11/2
T: B O COX
R: K McEVOY (57.50)
11/2
5g victory prince (AUS) x rustic sal (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
4.2
20/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: DEAN HOLLAND (54.50)
20/1
5g archway (IRE) x our lisa ann (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: MS S KEALY
R: W EGAN (53.00)
100/1
5m encores (NZ) x felia (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 7 - Seymour RSL Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 2:07.97
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
25/1
T: G J MCDONALD
R: A SPITERI (53.00)
25/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x makita rose (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Striking Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (54.50)
9/4F
4m red ransom (USA) x restful place (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
3
2
7/2
T: S B LAMING
R: D BRERETON (57.50)
7/2
4g viking ruler (AUS) x naadirah (NZ) (famous star (GB))
4
2.8
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: V DURIC (55.00)
4/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x goldamp (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.8
11/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: W EGAN (53.00)
11/1
3g spartacus (IRE) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.1
5/2
T: J P SALANITRI
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.50)
5/2
4g filante (NZ) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.3
14/1
T: D E OLIVER
R: M CARSON (53.00)
14/1
Race 8 - Railway Club Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/2
T: TODD RAWILLER
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
9/2
4g success express (USA) x lady camelot (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Llamrai, Merlin's Fury,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
SNEAKY (9)
5/2F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
5/2F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x tycoon princess (AUS) (king marauding (AUS))
3
0.8
4/1
T: S G HOPE
R: J KEATING (57.00)
4/1
4g royal academy (USA) x ripple (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
0.9
5/2F
T: P F MAHER
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
5/2F
4g val royal (FR) x frequency (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.2
50/1
T: V T NOLEN
R: W EGAN (53.00)
50/1
6
2
12/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (55.50)
12/1
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x queen's rule (AUS) (tin woodman (AUS))
7
6
13/2
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: D MOOR (53.50)
13/2
3f canny lad (AUS) x coronation time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: A SPITERI (53.00)
25/1
6m guiscard (AUS) x mermaid avenue (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.