Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Thursday, March 23

Race 1 - Gd/Sl O'Sullivan Builders Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.80 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (58)
11/4F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la strada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
3/1
3g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
4/1
3f host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
5.1
16/1
T: A O Diggins
R: W Egan (58)
16/1
3g daliapour (IRE) x cappy (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
5.6
6/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
6/1
6
6.9
9/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
9/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
9.4
10/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (58.5)
10/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x shimmy shake (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
13.6
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
25/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x field of dreams (AUS) (sky chase (NZ))
9
43.6
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (56)
50/1
3f ruwi (GB) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Mangalore Park Mdn Plate (1411m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.63 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
15/8F
3f commands (AUS) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Re Edit, Teodora,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Kastor (8)
13/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J C Bates (57.5)
13/2
3
3.7
14/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
14/1
3f helmet (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.4
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
6/1
5
4.6
150/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J Keating (57.5)
150/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
4.7
7/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6
4/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: H Coffey (58)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x mistakes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
9
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: C J Parish (58)
66/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
9
14
200/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Hunter (58)
200/1
6m estambul (ARG) x encantada (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - United Insurance Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Toy Boy (10)
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: M G Price
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
3.8
15/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M Pegus (58)
15/4
3c o'lonhro (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
6.3
13/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (58)
13/2
3g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.5
Defy (4)
80/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58)
80/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
10.3
15/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
15/2
7
10.5
40/1
T: Jason Manning
R: J Keating (58)
40/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
8
10.7
20/1
T: D J Laws
R: Lachlan King (55)
20/1
3g equiano (FR) x tassie cat (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
14.4
66/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (58)
66/1
3c bernardini (USA) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
15.9
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Parker Bros. Earthmoving-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
Winning siblings: Millennium's Rule,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
15/8
4m bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
12/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x shantreusse (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.5
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
13/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x cunning lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Ms N McGaffin
R: Lachlan King (56)
8/1
5m publishing (AUS) x marcheska (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
20/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.5
150/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
150/1
8m dash for cash (AUS) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.5
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Peter Neylan Memorial (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.94 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
11/1
8g elusive quality (USA) x zolaroyale (SAF) (dominion royale (GB))
Winning siblings: Safusa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
7/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x bay miss (AUS) (bevoul (AUS))
3
2.4
4/6F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
4/6F
3f hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58)
5/1
4m rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
7.4
25/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
25/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x manna miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
8.4
150/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
5m danerich (AUS) x warn brandow (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
9.9
150/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: C J Parish (54)
150/1
6g hussonet (USA) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm58) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.09 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (60.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Avocado Sunset, Dashing Ceramibo,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Bayfury (11)
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
100/1
6g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (59)
6/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.1
15/1
T: C C Parry
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
15/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: J Benbow (58.5)
12/1
4g big brown (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.1
11/2
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
11/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
7
4.4
15/2
T: Ms M Anderson
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/2
4m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
8
4.6
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Lachlan King (51)
15/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
4.8
7/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Pegus (58)
7/2
6m niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - M Seymour 90th Birthday (Bm58) (2015m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.00 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (60.5)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J C Bates (59)
10/1
4
2.2
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (60)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
T: C Maher
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/1
5m pentire (GB) x my guardian (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.7
100/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: C Newitt (57)
100/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
12/1
8
6.2
30/1
T: G L Payne
R: J Keating (56)
30/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (61.5)
20/1
4g big brown (USA) x donna sienna (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
13.2
80/1
T: K M Keys
R: J Benbow (58)
80/1
11
14.7
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
40/1
4g domesday (AUS) x litowinda (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
16.5
14/1
T: M Sell
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
14/1
6g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
13
18
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
5/2F
6g niello (AUS) x eastern city (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 8 - Classicbet (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (60.5)
7/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Misteed,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57)
6/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
5.1
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
5.5
Finno (6)
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
9/1
6g danzero (AUS) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
T: D J Laws
R: M Pegus (58)
25/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
6
7
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms K Furness (56)
11/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x ishkala (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.2
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (60)
13/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
10.5
80/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: J Keating (61)
80/1
10g reset (AUS) x belgo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
12
50/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (58)
50/1
7g god's own (AUS) x mannatilla (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.