Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, April 22

Race 1 - Strathalbyn Trainers Assoc Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:09.68
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/5F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (56.00)
4/5F
3g galileo (IRE) x away with fairies (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
MYTIKA (9)
10/1
T: S J COOMBS
R: P CRICH (54.00)
10/1
3f blevic (AUS) x live comedy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.5
9/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: A PATTERSON (56.00)
9/1
4
8.8
35/10
T: MS H FREW
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
35/10
4m bellotto (USA) x danalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
11.8
25/10
T: S P GOWER
R: C BRYANT (56.00)
25/10
3g fraar (USA) x chandada rose (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
6
12.2
11/1
T: S J DODD
R: MS A HERRMANN (57.00)
11/1
4g volksraad (GB) x gypsy's daughter (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
7
12.5
25/1
T: K M MCANULTY
R: P ROFF (57.00)
25/1
4g brackenbury (AUS) x mist limit (AUS) (table limit (USA))
8
14.6
25/1
T: J M KLUSKE
R: J MALLYON (52.00)
25/1
5m desert prince (IRE) x herbal (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
16.6
40/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J MAUND (57.00)
40/1
4g indian danehill (IRE) x sew straight (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
22.2
30/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (54.00)
30/1
3f success express (USA) x issapardee (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 2 - Wayne Francis Birthday Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.88
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
28/10
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: D TOOTELL (54.50)
28/10
3f royal academy (USA) x light up my life (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Thunder Of Troy, Would You Believe,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: P STOKES
R: C BRYANT (54.50)
12/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
0.8
18/10F
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (54.50)
18/10F
3f royal academy (USA) x prima donna (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
4
2
14/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (54.50)
14/1
3f urgent request (IRE) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
2.5
5/1
T: B D BROOK
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.50)
5/1
3g bellotto (USA) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
3.3
8/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (54.50)
8/1
3f galileo (IRE) x redoute's charm (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (56.50)
9/1
3g stravinsky (USA) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
4.9
45/10
T: PAUL BESHARA
R: S PRICE (56.50)
45/10
9
5.3
7/1
T: D E MAGRO
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.50)
7/1
3f grandera (IRE) x mappinga miss (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
5.4
RAMPUR (3)
100/1
T: J D SMITH
R: J MALLYON (53.50)
100/1
3g bellotto (USA) x patter song (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
8.7
30/1
T: MS G DAVEY
R: SCOTT BAILEY (53.00)
30/1
3f steady eddy (AUS) x leesa's benefit (AUS) (benefit performer (USA))
12
14.5
100/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (54.50)
100/1
Race 3 - Argus House Patisserie Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:13.62
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
18/10F
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (57.00)
18/10F
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x light wave (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: K J MATSON
R: SCOTT BAILEY (54.00)
35/10
3
1
20/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.00)
20/1
3f daggers drawn (USA) x shimmering (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
4
4.6
5/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: B CLARIDGE (57.00)
5/1
4g happy giggle (AUS) x princess tasia (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
5
6.5
3/1
T: B J MERRALL
R: J MALLYON (52.00)
3/1
4m irish royal (IRE) x candy sound (AUS) (chesapeak sound (USA))
6
6.8
12/1
T: B D BROOK
R: P ROFF (56.00)
12/1
3g foxhound (USA) x snazzy nazzy (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
7.5
55/10
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (57.00)
55/10
5g imposing bull (AUS) x snowcap (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
8
10.8
25/1
T: MS R DAY
R: S PRICE (56.00)
25/1
3g fraar (USA) x luskin song (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
14.8
100/1
T: W J BRAITHWAITE
R: MS M NEVE (55.00)
100/1
4g taos (AUS) x zilette (AUS) (convergence (USA))
10
16.7
40/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: A PATTERSON (54.00)
40/1
3f staaraq (AUS) x saxony girl (AUS) (kailas (FR))
11
17.8
80/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (57.00)
80/1
4g made of gold (USA) x lucky sam (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - West End Draught Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:13.99
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
11/1
T: B J DUNN
R: C BRYANT (57.00)
11/1
4g jeune (GB) x chandada rose (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paving Away,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
28/10F
T: JOHN HYAM
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (56.00)
28/10F
3g umatilla (NZ) x princess taylah (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
3
0.3
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (57.00)
4/1
4g val royal (FR) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.3
5/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (56.00)
5/1
3g dolphin street (FR) x must be roses (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
1.4
9/1
T: J DUNN
R: A PATTERSON (56.00)
9/1
3c dubai destination (USA) x finko (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
6
1.5
10/1
T: P C BARNS
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.00)
10/1
3f blevic (AUS) x royal tess (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
7
1.9
3/1
T: C J GRAVES
R: MS M NEVE (55.00)
3/1
4g golan (IRE) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
8
2.6
9/1
T: PAUL BESHARA
R: J MAUND (54.00)
9/1
3f blevic (AUS) x annuity (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
3.8
VEKASHA (12)
9/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: S PRICE (54.00)
9/1
3f blevic (AUS) x lapsha (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
8.8
40/1
T: B CLARKE
R: J MALLYON (52.00)
40/1
11
11.7
40/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: R PLUMB (57.00)
40/1
4g seven figures (USA) x alyce (AUS) (college chapel (GB))
12
22.5
32/10
T: D J CLARKEN
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (54.00)
32/10
4g fraar (USA) x felazao (AUS) (alzao (USA))
Race 5 - Betfair.Com Hcp (81) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Good Time: 1:21.76
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
7/1
T: GRANT YOUNG
R: MS M NEVE (54.00)
7/1
6g double vice (USA) x our lodge (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
2/1
T: F W MEURING
R: R PLUMB (53.50)
2/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x koomeela (AUS) (take your partner (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: M S MINERVINI
R: P GATT (58.50)
8/1
6g made of gold (USA) x free success (NZ) (success express (USA))
4
5.5
12/10F
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.50)
12/10F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x miss schacci (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
12.8
25/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: J POTTER (53.00)
25/1
10g sir dapper (AUS) x clearwood lass (NZ) (three legs (GB))
6
14.3
6/1
T: MS B GERACITANO
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
6/1
4g jeune (GB) x la supremo (AUS) (supremo (USA))
7
15.8
35/10
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: S PRICE (55.00)
35/10
7g canny lad (AUS) x in the club (AUS) (mighty sovereign (AUS))
Race 6 - Betfair.Com Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
18/10F
T: D J CLARKEN
R: B CLARIDGE (54.00)
18/10F
3f foxhound (USA) x yuppeckiar lady (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Frank,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: M HOPPO (54.00)
4/1
3f blevic (AUS) x brondquill (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
3
1.8
8/1
T: P C BARNS
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.00)
8/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x make mine ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
5
25/1
T: MS J GOW-WHYTE
R: J MALLYON (55.00)
25/1
7m umatilla (NZ) x marmalade miss (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
5.5
2/1
T: P W JOLLY
R: MS C LIONS (54.00)
2/1
4m devaraja (NZ) x twinkles (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
6
6.2
15/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: S PRICE (56.50)
15/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x oil can annie (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
12.2
25/1
T: S J DODD
R: A PATTERSON (54.00)
25/1
8
15.1
ALADAH (6)
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (54.00)
8/1
3f alannan (USA) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
17.4
150/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J FREW (52.00)
150/1
5m marwina (AUS) x our kid sister (AUS) (undercut (USA))
10
18.2
11/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: J POTTER (54.00)
11/1
Race 7 - Strathalbyn Trainers Assc.-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:13.17
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
35/10
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (54.00)
35/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/1
T: B J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
14/1
3
2
22/10F
T: G D KENNEWELL
R: R PLUMB (55.50)
22/10F
4
5.6
32/10
T: K M SWEENEY
R: P GATT (57.00)
32/10
5g viscount (AUS) x miss golly (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
5
8.1
OOLITE (13)
200/1
T: KYM HEALY
R: J POTTER (54.00)
200/1
6g high yield (USA) x sammee m (USA) (carr de naskra (USA))
6
8.6
25/1
T: C N STEWART
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (54.00)
25/1
3g mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
7
9.1
4/1
T: W E SMART
R: S PRICE (56.00)
4/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x andromaque (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
10.9
ONDELAY (12)
80/1
T: PAT POTTER
R: MS M NEVE (52.00)
80/1
8g taos (AUS) x villivia (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
9
11
7/1
T: B J DUNN
R: C BRYANT (57.50)
7/1
4g fasliyev (USA) x marlina (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
14.4
12/1
T: KIRSTEN MCGOWAN
R: SCOTT BAILEY (53.00)
12/1
5g danavanti (AUS) x neap tide (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
11
18.4
200/1
T: MS E GARRICK
R: M HOPPO (54.00)
200/1
4m adam (AUS) x on my shoulder (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
19.1
20/1
T: T L DAY
R: MS C LIONS (53.00)
20/1
4m happy giggle (AUS) x mexican wave (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 8 - Betfair.Com Hcp (75) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:38.41
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: K M KNOWLES
R: M HOPPO (54.50)
9/1
5m second empire (IRE) x true m'lady (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Winning siblings: Hey Mo, Royal Style,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
18/10F
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: R PLUMB (58.00)
18/10F
4g portland pirate (AUS) x avaton (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
4.8
12/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: C BRYANT (54.50)
12/1
4
5.4
30/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: J POTTER (54.50)
30/1
6g generous (IRE) x athykaneyev (USA) (nureyev (USA))
5
5.5
55/10
T: B J DUNN
R: MS M NEVE (53.50)
55/10
8g dexter (GB) x desert tiger (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
8.4
10/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: S PRICE (54.50)
10/1
3g bellotto (USA) x gold sienna (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
10.3
CIVIL (3)
15/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (56.50)
15/1
9g woodman (USA) x lihir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
12.1
25/10
T: B J MERRALL
R: J MALLYON (55.00)
25/10
6g masterclass (USA) x all approved (AUS) (wallenda (USA))
9
20.2
7/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: A PATTERSON (55.00)
7/1
10
54.9
9/1
T: MS B GERACITANO
R: J MAUND (56.50)
9/1
5g snaadee (USA) x night kiss (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 9 - Toohey's New Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:40.29
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
11/1
T: K J MATSON
R: MS L HOPWOOD (54.00)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (55.00)
6/1
4m blevic (AUS) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
3
2.2
14/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.00)
14/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x tape deck (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
4
3.2
35/10
T: J D SMITH
R: C BRYANT (56.00)
35/10
3g staaraq (AUS) x dancing desire (AUS) (undercut (USA))
5
4.7
3/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.00)
3/1F
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x ateates (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.4
16/1
T: PAUL BESHARA
R: S PRICE (56.00)
16/1
3g fraar (USA) x divana (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
7
7
POSNET (13)
65/10
T: B D BROOK
R: M HOPPO (54.00)
65/10
3f gallo di ferro (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
8
7.9
LOQUOZ (3)
66/1
T: T L DAY
R: MS C LIONS (54.00)
66/1
5g alquoz (USA) x scarlet my love (AUS) (tolhurst (AUS))
9
8.3
35/10
T: G L LESNIKOWSKI
R: J MALLYON (54.00)
35/10
5g bellotto (USA) x chaff bag (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
10
10.6
8/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (56.00)
8/1
3g grandera (IRE) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
12
40/1
T: G L LESNIKOWSKI
R: D TOOTELL (55.00)
40/1
6m octagonal (NZ) x perfect gift (GB) (generous (IRE))
12
19.7
40/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J MAUND (57.00)
40/1
4g taos (AUS) x bellawella (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.