Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Sunday, November 18

Race 1 - Langhorne Creek Wine Region-C1 (2050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.78 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/5F
Winning siblings: So We Are,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
35/10
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (55)
35/10
4m so you think (NZ) x crystal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
8.3
14/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Holder (57)
14/1
4g good journey (USA) x slipshot (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
8.9
15/2
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
15/2
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x antiquorum (NZ) (nicolotte (GB))
5
11.9
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (57)
100/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x lady empress (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
20.6
15/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/2
7
21.5
40/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
40/1
4g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
23
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56)
25/1
9
32.5
12/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (55)
12/1
4m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
Race 2 - Howlin Gale Wines Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.44
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
45/10
3f moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Beiwen (2)
16/1
T: P Huserot
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
16/1
4m street boss (USA) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.3
45/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (53)
45/10
3f good journey (USA) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
4
3.4
45/10
T: B C Mueller
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
45/10
4m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
5
5.6
16/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (57.5)
16/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x dinky (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
5.9
Issara (6)
28/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
28/10F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.9
28/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
28/10
4m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
15.9
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
100/1
6m haayil (AUS) x cordova (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
Race 3 - Lake Breeze Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.15
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (58)
8/1
4g pluck (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zipitsweetie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
14/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
3
0.7
1/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
1/1F
3f sizzling (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
5.5
12/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Holder (58)
12/1
5
7.3
12/1
T: P L Seater
R: Todd Pannell (58)
12/1
4g skilled (AUS) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
7.7
14/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
14/1
3f good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: R J Hurdle (58)
100/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
13.6
11/1
T: S G Padman
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
11/1
10
14.4
80/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: D Caboche (56)
80/1
5m face value (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
11
14.7
10/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: J Maund (58)
10/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
18.1
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (56.5)
12/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Bremerton Wines (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
11/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Matchmaker, Toff Love,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Holder (57)
4/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
15/2
8g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59)
8/1
9g blevic (AUS) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
2.7
11/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Potter (55.5)
11/1
10m barely a moment (AUS) x finniss gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3.5
65/10
T: Anthony Webster
R: Gary Lo (60)
65/10
8g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
4.5
Jarrvis (12)
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: W Lau (51)
12/1
8g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
8
6.3
25/10F
T: D C Saxon
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
25/10F
6g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.1
20/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: D Caboche (57.5)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
10.6
100/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
12g alannan (USA) x scenique (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
10.8
50/1
T: P Huserot
R: Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
13.4
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52)
12/1
6g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Bleasdale Vineyards Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.42 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
No Joy (7)
15/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
15/10F
3f al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: New York Rain, Silver Spun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.8
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
45/10
4g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.6
32/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
32/10
3g equiano (FR) x quite the lady (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
9.9
11/1
T: P L Seater
R: R J Hurdle (57)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
11.5
25/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: D Caboche (54)
25/1
7
12.2
35/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
35/10
3f zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 6 - Vigneron's Cup (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.13 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Enki (6)
55/10
T: G V Richards
R: D Caboche (54.5)
55/10
5g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (58.5)
3/1F
6g oamaru force (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
45/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Tourneur (54)
45/10
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (59)
12/1
11g akhadan (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
15/2
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
15/2
7g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
5.2
100/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
8g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
30/1
5g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
7
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
8g street sense (USA) x catitude (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
10.8
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
10/1
5g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
11.8
40/1
T: D M Koch
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
40/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
13.4
30/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Vineyard Road Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
5/1
4g denman (AUS) x assertive eagle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.9
7/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
5m reaan (AUS) x asfahan (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
4
1.3
11/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
11/1
4m americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: D Caboche (57.5)
5/1
6g sebring (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.1
55/10
T: D M Koch
R: Todd Pannell (58)
55/10
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.4
65/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (55.5)
65/10
5m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
5.4
8/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51.5)
30/1
4m hussonet (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
10
6.2
45/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
45/10F
5m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
15.6
100/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
8m gallo di ferro (USA) x why hurry (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.