Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Rotary-Alexandra Headlands Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:00.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: T D HALL
R: K POPE (55.50)
9/2
3f markane (AUS) x develan (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Winning siblings: Female Agent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: J G BYRNE
R: G GERAN (57.50)
8/1
3g hussonet (USA) x bantry blue (USA) (colonial affair (USA))
3
0.8
3/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: N THOMAS (57.00)
3/1
3c iglesia (AUS) x katnip (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
3.1
8/1
T: P J FACOORY
R: W CLASOHM (55.50)
8/1
5
3.9
9/1
T: R R WILSON
R: MS J PIPER (54.00)
9/1
3f big jesse (AUS) x miss fidjette (AUS) (papal power (USA))
6
4.1
5/2F
T: M WATKIN
R: M HEAGNEY (54.50)
5/2F
3f canadian silver (CAN) x make a wish (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: M F WEBB
R: C DIXON (55.00)
25/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x in the wings (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
5.6
14/1
T: B ROBINSON
R: MS J MURPHY (54.00)
14/1
3f general nediym (AUS) x solene (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.3
9/2
T: M G NOLAN
R: N YAMADA (52.00)
9/2
3f anglia (AUS) x chriscay (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
10
7.4
15/1
T: CAROLYN HALLIDAY
R: N EVANS (55.00)
15/1
3g rock of cashel (IRE) x glistens (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
9.5
30/1
T: B C GILL
R: MS D GILL (54.50)
30/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x irish connection (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
10.3
12/1
T: R W BRADSHAW
R: A MERRITT (56.00)
12/1
3g taimazov (ARG) x flighty gem (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 2 - Caloundra City Realty Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:39.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: I JACKSON
R: M HEAGNEY (56.00)
9/2
7g real quiet (USA) x beatrice (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Beatmore, Mossbeat, Polly Beat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: R W BRADSHAW
R: MS J PIPER (54.00)
11/2
4g danehill star (AUS) x proud jenny (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: M F WEBB
R: MS J BROWN (54.50)
5/2F
3f iglesia (AUS) x silver day (AUS) (silver bounty (NZ))
4
3.5
3/1
T: STEVEN THOMAS
R: K POPE (56.00)
3/1
5g real quiet (USA) x zinnia star (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
4.3
11/2
T: R W BRADSHAW
R: A MERRITT (55.50)
11/2
3g natural act (AUS) x little racer (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
6
5
7/2
T: T D HALL
R: N THOMAS (57.00)
7/2
3c markane (AUS) x lady smytzer (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
7
7.3
15/1
T: T N MILLER
R: J KROPP (52.50)
15/1
5m istidaad (USA) x raewyn's polly (USA) (gold crest (AUS))
8
9.8
6/1
T: D B PEOPLES
R: G GERAN (55.50)
6/1
4h rubiton (AUS) x kate's choice (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
9
10.8
25/1
T: BEN AHRENS
R: W CLASOHM (54.00)
25/1
4m alannan (USA) x special teams (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 3 - Access Insulation Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:25.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
GODLY (3)
1/1F
T: TROY PASCOE
R: M HEAGNEY (56.00)
1/1F
6g desert king (IRE) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: G C KENNEDY
R: K POPE (55.50)
7/1
5g legal opinion (AUS) x certa cito (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
3
4.3
16/1
T: L E MANZELMANN
R: A MERRITT (54.00)
16/1
8g danasinga (AUS) x la cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
7.3
NANIWA (6)
15/1
T: BEN AHRENS
R: W CLASOHM (55.00)
15/1
5g press card (USA) x naniwano onna (JPN) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
8.5
12/1
T: B C GILL
R: MS D GILL (54.50)
12/1
5g kutta (GB) x seek (AUS) (aurealis (AUS))
6
9.3
5/1
T: A DONNELLY
R: MS L McCOY (57.50)
5/1
7
9.5
7/2
T: CAROLYN HALLIDAY
R: C DIXON (55.00)
7/2
3f danewin (AUS) x the three graces (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
10.3
9/2
T: B J SMITH
R: MS J PIPER (54.00)
9/2
5g grand royale (USA) x lime and soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
9
11.3
AKOYA (8)
12/1
T: MICHAEL JACOBS
R: J KROPP (52.50)
12/1
4m twining (USA) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
13.8
20/1
T: E HARDEN
R: M A HUGHES (53.00)
20/1
Race 4 - Tactile Suppliers Qld Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:59.85
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: T J SEARS
R: N EVANS (58.50)
9/4
6g spinning world (USA) x pokey hill (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: P J FACOORY
R: N THOMAS (54.00)
12/1
9g vettori (IRE) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: C J DAWSON
R: M HEAGNEY (54.00)
12/1
4
1.1
25/1
T: STEVEN THOMAS
R: MS R S MASON (54.00)
25/1
7g shepherd's field (USA) x rancho lil (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
T: M F WEBB
R: MS J BROWN (52.00)
9/2
6g honour and glory (USA) x remouche (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
2.1
7/4F
T: MARK LEHMANN
R: K POPE (57.00)
7/4F
7
4.3
4/1
T: A DONNELLY
R: MS L McCOY (55.50)
4/1
8g unbridled's song (USA) x deal us in (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
8
6.3
6/1
T: M J MAIR
R: MS J PIPER (54.00)
6/1
7g favorite trick (USA) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
T: J S DIXON
R: C DIXON (52.50)
25/1
8g danzig connection (USA) x briar hill (AUS) (l'irresponsable (IRE))
10
8.8
25/1
T: MALCOLM ADAMS
R: C KEARNEY (54.00)
25/1
7g hennessy (USA) x passing clouds (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Big Kart Track Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:06.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: DESLEIGH FORSTER
R: K POPE (54.00)
4/1
4m tale of the cat (USA) x our fine lady (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Supreme Lady, Unpublished Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: KAYE HILL
R: N YAMADA (51.00)
15/1
3
2.1
4/1
T: D R GAFA
R: MS J PIPER (54.00)
4/1
6g dane supreme (AUS) x perjule (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.2
15/2
T: BEN AHRENS
R: W CLASOHM (54.00)
15/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x petal power (USA) (exbourne (USA))
4
2.2
5/4F
T: J E MURDOCH
R: M HEAGNEY (58.00)
5/4F
4g sequalo (AUS) x got money honey (AUS) (puissance (GB))
6
2.3
3/1
T: M LAND
R: J KROPP (52.50)
3/1
5m pupil (AUS) x just a birdie (NZ) (cocky golfer (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
T: BEVAN JOHNSON
R: MS B PAYNE (54.00)
12/1
8
4.8
14/1
T: RAY NICHOLSON
R: N THOMAS (54.00)
14/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x matiya (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
7
14/1
T: J S DIXON
R: C DIXON (52.50)
14/1
Race 6 - Caloundra Tourism Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:27.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: T N MILLER
R: K POPE (57.50)
6/4F
6g danachenka (AUS) x sister charlotte (AUS) (kaoru coup (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: T BUTTON
R: B OHLBRECHT (57.00)
15/4
3g manshood (CAN) x ballymara (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
T: N J FLOUSKOS
R: MS J PIPER (53.50)
6/1
4m way of light (USA) x tillgarza miss (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
5.8
15/2
T: G M HAY
R: G GERAN (57.50)
15/2
5
7.5
7/2
T: D K MUNCE
R: I COOMBES (55.50)
7/2
4m aucash (AUS) x swiss prospector (USA) (crafty prospector (USA))
6
8.3
20/1
T: W L INGRAM
R: C KEARNEY (57.50)
20/1
4g planchet (AUS) x venetian affair (AUS) (gondolier (AUS))
7
8.4
25/1
T: J E MURDOCH
R: M HEAGNEY (57.50)
25/1
4g reenact (AUS) x windies (AUS) (century (AUS))
8
10.8
15/4
T: NATALIE HOLE
R: MS A WINFIELD (52.50)
15/4
4m waterford road (AUS) x west hawk (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
T: B MARXSEN
R: MS J MURPHY (55.00)
20/1
3f count albrecht (AUS) x so natural (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
20.3
20/1
T: BEN AHRENS
R: W CLASOHM (55.00)
20/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x malibu light (USA) (capote (USA))
11
22.8
7/1
T: STEVE FIELD
R: MS B PAYNE (57.50)
7/1
5g commands (AUS) x cashmere (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:00.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: T N MILLER
R: J KROPP (52.50)
7/4F
4g lujain (USA) x gay revenger (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: N THOMAS (58.00)
9/4
4g dantibes (AUS) x countess kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
3
4.8
7/1
T: STEVEN THOMAS
R: GLEN BUTLER (53.00)
7/1
5g genuine (JPN) x sardana (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
7
16/1
T: T TORNAROS
R: R HURLEY (57.50)
16/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x mementos (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
5
7.8
12/1
T: D R WOZENCROFT
R: A MERRITT (54.00)
12/1
5m great dane (IRE) x tell a yarn (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
6
8
11/1
T: J S DIXON
R: G GERAN (55.00)
11/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x vila velebita (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
7
8.8
3/1
T: A B GOODEN
R: MS D GILL (56.50)
3/1
5g bull demus (AUS) x sound halae (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
9
SACHEM (2)
7/1
T: C SINTON
R: MS J PIPER (56.00)
7/1
4g viscount (AUS) x trousseau (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
9
10.8
9/1
T: JOHN WEDMAIER
R: C KEARNEY (57.50)
9/1
4g kingston rule (USA) x haulpic (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.