Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 3

Race 1 - Browns Plains Chiropractic Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:27.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: R H DART
R: J BYRNE (55.00)
5/4F
3f canadian silver (CAN) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: JAMIE NIELSEN
R: M PAGET (57.00)
9/4
3c fusaichi pegasus (USA) x talk band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
3
2.2
3/1
T: B R GUY
R: R McMAHON (57.00)
3/1
3c elusive city (USA) x flying finish (CAN) (far out east (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
T: CHRIS JORDAN
R: E A WILKINSON (55.00)
25/1
3f king of danes (AUS) x auptag (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
5
8.3
25/1
T: L G ROSS
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (57.00)
25/1
3g ombra della sera (AUS) x dreams are free (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
6
8.5
25/1
T: P DUFF
R: M HEAGNEY (55.00)
25/1
3f aucash (AUS) x mercury vapour (NZ) (mercury (AUS))
7
8.8
14/1
T: P R OVERELL
R: G GERAN (57.00)
14/1
3c piccolo (GB) x dance star (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
10.8
30/1
T: T N MILLER
R: S CORMACK (55.00)
30/1
3f king rautai (NZ) x princess tod (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
9
12.3
HOTACT (3)
7/1
T: P J CUNNINGHAM
R: MS K CUNNINGHAM (57.00)
7/1
3c reenact (AUS) x hot sax (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
13.5
25/1
T: G R BEIN
R: C DIXON (54.00)
25/1
3g moon rocket (JPN) x irish star (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 2 - Kawana Dental Practice Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:27.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: J E MURDOCH
R: M HEAGNEY (54.00)
10/1
5m clang (AUS) x real force (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Force,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: J L MOTT
R: RAYMOND HANCOCK (54.00)
25/1
3
1.8
4/1
T: M J LAKEY
R: C DIXON (52.50)
4/1
4m dantibes (AUS) x broad viita (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
4
3.3
2/1F
T: N J FLOUSKOS
R: TODD PANNELL (58.00)
2/1F
5
4.3
9/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: MICHAEL PALMER (55.00)
9/1
5g great dane (IRE) x once more (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
9/1
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (55.50)
9/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x semi isadora (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
T: L RICHARDSON
R: W CLASOHM (54.00)
50/1
4g telesto (NZ) x lady lila (AUS) (digamist (USA))
8
6.3
50/1
T: MS I LAING
R: GLEN BUTLER (53.00)
50/1
5g great dane (IRE) x tiger joy (AUS) (tiger town (AUS))
9
6.8
11/2
T: B R GUY
R: R McMAHON (57.50)
11/2
10
7.8
7/1
T: M A KROPP
R: MS T CHAMBERS (54.00)
7/1
4g our maizcay (AUS) x sea venture (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
11
8.8
30/1
T: M A KROPP
R: MS K CUNNINGHAM (54.00)
30/1
5g danehill (USA) x twafeaj (USA) (topsider (USA))
12
8.9
12/1
T: T N MILLER
R: S CORMACK (56.50)
12/1
4g archway (IRE) x red eyed bliss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
13
9.5
9/1
T: R R WILSON
R: MS J PIPER (51.50)
9/1
4m seven figures (USA) x stormy vista (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
14
10.5
25/1
T: D B PEOPLES
R: S MOSSMAN (51.00)
25/1
5g thunder gulch (USA) x love me not (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
15
14
15/1
T: T N MILLER
R: M A HUGHES (54.00)
15/1
4m hayil (USA) x cool it queenie (AUS) (mendham (GB))
16
20
25/1
T: T J FAHEY
R: B EL-ISSA (54.00)
25/1
5g muhib (USA) x elton's girl (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
Race 3 - Extended Learning Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:59.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: P J FLEMING
R: G GERAN (56.00)
5/4F
3c more than ready (USA) x citichy (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
ASENJAR (11)
30/1
T: LUNA IVOR MELLORE
R: MATT MORRIS (55.50)
30/1
4m kbenjar (AUS) x ashell (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1.9
7/2
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: C REITH (55.50)
7/2
4m king charlemagne (USA) x royal jama (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4
7/1
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: S CORMACK (57.50)
7/1
5g waterford road (AUS) x liar liar (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
5
4.3
ZIBO (8)
5/1
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (57.50)
5/1
4g xaar (GB) x biarritz (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
6
4.4
16/1
T: T N MILLER
R: M A HUGHES (55.50)
16/1
6g danachenka (AUS) x sister charlotte (AUS) (kaoru coup (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
T: D B PEOPLES
R: M HEAGNEY (55.50)
12/1
5m anglia (AUS) x natualo (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
8
4.8
4/1
T: A L JONES
R: MS J PIPER (52.50)
4/1
4m diamond express (NZ) x atapattu (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
9
6.5
30/1
T: P J CUNNINGHAM
R: MS K CUNNINGHAM (57.50)
30/1
4g admiralty (USA) x emancipate (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
T: L RICHARDSON
R: W CLASOHM (57.50)
20/1
4h secret savings (USA) x luna romantica (NZ) (silver pistol (AUS))
11
7.5
EMDAYL (2)
15/1
T: BEVAN JOHNSON
R: C DIXON (54.50)
15/1
4h el moxie (USA) x do as you like (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
12
8
14/1
T: P STRONG
R: S GALLOWAY (55.50)
14/1
5m commands (AUS) x erin (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
8.8
30/1
T: G C KENNEDY
R: MICHAEL PALMER (54.00)
30/1
3f legal opinion (AUS) x steely dawn (AUS) (handsome lover (AUS))
14
9
50/1
T: H R DEW
R: GLEN BUTLER (53.00)
50/1
Race 4 - Peregian Family Medical Ctr-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:40.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: B R GUY
R: R McMAHON (55.50)
11/2
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x santiago babe (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: ALAN JONES
R: M CAHILL (57.00)
13/8F
5m the commander (NZ) x d'accord (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: R WIGGINS (55.50)
9/1
5m starmaker (AUS) x donata (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: S A MACKINNON
R: S CORMACK (57.00)
5/1
5m desert king (IRE) x miss bingo (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
2.8
13/2
T: J L JOHNSTON
R: M A HUGHES (53.50)
13/2
6
3.3
6/1
T: G M CAMERON
R: J BYRNE (55.50)
6/1
5g pupil (AUS) x crazyboutroses (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
4.5
11/1
T: F N PHILLIPS
R: S GALLOWAY (55.50)
11/1
6g great dane (IRE) x maitham belle (AUS) (ksar royal (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: MS G HARRISON
R: M HEAGNEY (55.50)
20/1
9
4.8
25/1
T: BEVAN JOHNSON
R: RAYMOND HANCOCK (55.50)
25/1
10
5.5
12/1
T: L RICHARDSON
R: W CLASOHM (55.50)
12/1
6m desert king (IRE) x rather refined (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
T: KEN KELLY
R: N THOMAS (55.50)
30/1
Race 5 - The Surf Club Mooloolaba (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead Time: 1:13.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: G C KENNEDY
R: E A WILKINSON (56.00)
6/4F
6m lion hunter (AUS) x eureka now (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: S CORMACK (57.50)
11/4
5m anabaa (USA) x minuette (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: A M GARLAND
R: MATT MORRIS (54.00)
9/1
6g sedaka (AUS) x royal nymph (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
4
2.8
10/1
T: S J HUNTER
R: S GALLOWAY (55.00)
10/1
5
2.9
5/2
T: L G ROSS
R: R McMAHON (58.00)
5/2
7g greenlander (GB) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.5
20/1
T: R D KIRWIN
R: C DIXON (52.50)
20/1
6m mujahid (USA) x cailler (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
4.5
6/1
T: L E MANZELMANN
R: D GREEN (58.00)
6/1
7g hennessy (USA) x dew drop lassie (NZ) (snow chief (USA))
Race 6 - Lifestyle Windows Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:26.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: P M COX
R: A PATTILLO (55.00)
5/2F
6g easy rocking (AUS) x wesasha (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amnesty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A M GARLAND
R: MATT MORRIS (54.00)
7/1
5g arena (AUS) x viva o'layne (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: G C KENNEDY
R: E A WILKINSON (57.50)
5/2F
5g legal opinion (AUS) x certa cito (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
T: G F BURNS
R: M HEAGNEY (58.50)
6/1
5h clang (AUS) x miss sea green (USA) (green dancer (CAN))
5
3.3
4/1
T: H W COX
R: GLEN BUTLER (53.00)
4/1
6g centaine (AUS) x nasajuanita (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
T: H J NORMAN
R: C ISDALE (52.50)
16/1
7
3.6
15/1
T: MS C RICHARDSON
R: S GALLOWAY (54.00)
15/1
8
7.5
11/1
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: S CORMACK (54.50)
11/1
5g lujain (USA) x twenty one carat (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
7.8
8/1
T: E HARDEN
R: B EL-ISSA (54.00)
8/1
10
8.5
40/1
T: M A KROPP
R: MS T CHAMBERS (54.00)
40/1
7g clang (AUS) x anna michelle (AUS) (our best friend (USA))
11
20.8
20/1
T: J HUNTER
R: MOTOKI OKADA (52.00)
20/1
5g viscount (AUS) x la tristia (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
13/8F
7g favorite trick (USA) x scarlet princess (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Winning siblings: Benny Benzine, Bobby Benzine, Red Geisha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: S A MACKINNON
R: MS J PIPER (55.50)
5/1
3
3.7
20/1
T: T N MILLER
R: M A HUGHES (55.00)
20/1
4
3.8
16/1
T: T B THOMAS
R: GLEN BUTLER (55.50)
16/1
6g buck's pride (AUS) x bird show (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
5
4
ECLAIR (10)
7/4
T: JASON MCLACHLAN
R: S CORMACK (53.50)
7/4
4m orpen (USA) x appellate (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.1
12/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: R WIGGINS (57.00)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x fantessa (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
6
12/1
T: KEN KELLY
R: N THOMAS (57.00)
12/1
5g legal opinion (AUS) x final road (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
9.3
KRISALO (11)
12/1
T: T B THOMAS
R: MATT MORRIS (53.50)
12/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x lauresca (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
9
9.8
20/1
T: B C GILL
R: J KROPP (55.50)
20/1
5g legal opinion (AUS) x empire miss (AUS) (ksar royal (AUS))
10
12
25/1
T: STEVEN THOMAS
R: MS A BADGER (53.50)
25/1
Race 8 - Zoe's Place Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:13.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: T D HALL
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
9/4F
4g intergaze (AUS) x frisky gypsy (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
Winning siblings: Franz Loves Trees, Frisky Albert,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: G F CLUNES
R: MATT MORRIS (54.50)
9/1
5g clang (AUS) x aspen valley (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.8
25/1
T: MIKE HARLEY
R: C ISDALE (53.00)
25/1
5g westbridge (USA) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.6
25/1
T: MS C RICHARDSON
R: M A HUGHES (53.00)
25/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x melltrice (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
5
3.5
14/1
T: L V BRAZIER
R: TODD PANNELL (54.50)
14/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x blue paree (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
6
6.5
40/1
T: NIGEL GASKE
R: W CLASOHM (54.50)
40/1
7m honour and glory (USA) x dayana peak (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
7
6.8
6/1
T: L G ROSS
R: B EL-ISSA (56.50)
6/1
4g bianconi (USA) x bunglung (AUS) (yonder (USA))
8
7
9/2
T: P J CUNNINGHAM
R: MS K CUNNINGHAM (56.00)
9/2
4h catbird (AUS) x hairspray (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.8
LUKE (2)
12/1
T: STEVEN THOMAS
R: MS A BADGER (55.00)
12/1
5g with class (CAN) x old rose (AUS) (prego (IRE))
10
9.5
8/1
T: J HUNTER
R: N THOMAS (56.00)
8/1
5g honours list (IRE) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
9.6
8/1
T: G C KENNEDY
R: E A WILKINSON (54.50)
8/1
3f moon rocket (JPN) x zephyr's test (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
12
9.8
9/1
T: T N MILLER
R: S CORMACK (55.50)
9/1
4m hayil (USA) x tyler (AUS) (king rautai (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.