Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 11

Race 1 - Lindsay Transport Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.25 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
1/4F
Winning siblings: Madam Supper Club,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Fradd (55)
12/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
6.8
7/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (52)
7/1
4m all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
7
8/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
8/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
13.3
11/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x circus polka (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Martin Jonkers Motors (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.38 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/4F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x villa valencia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Handsome Harry,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
5/2
7g commands (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
3
3.6
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55)
15/4
6g artie schiller (USA) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
5.1
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (58)
30/1
6g lion heart (USA) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.4
13/4
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (54.5)
13/4
6
7.2
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (56)
11/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x leaves in the wind (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
10
40/1
T: E Press
R: C Small (54)
40/1
8m reset (AUS) x orange free state (GB) (danzig (USA))
Race 3 - Rotary Serving Humanity Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.30 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
2/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Patent Pending, Peppa Jelly,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
5/4F
3
5.1
Meadow (9)
13/8
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (57)
13/8
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.4
20/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
20/1
3g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
18.4
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
20/1
3g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Race 4 - Caboolture Sports Club Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.93 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Minsk (11)
5/4F
T: K J Walker
R: N Thomas (56)
5/4F
4m husson (ARG) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Something Big, Zephyr Queen,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
10/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: M Hellyer (54)
10/1
3
9
7/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (58)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
9.4
20/1
T: M Plumb
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
9.8
McDinga (15)
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x balinderry (AUS) (dyslexia (AUS))
6
10.3
16/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
16/1
7
11.1
7/2
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53)
7/2
8
11.5
25/1
T: T J Hong
R: Beau Appo (54)
25/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
23
20/1
T: D B Johnson
R: Emma Ljung (58)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x just music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
10
36
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: J P Morris (59)
16/1
4g mustaneer (USA) x southern say (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 5 - Rotary Bisley Farm Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.96 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Vidarr (10)
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (56)
4/1
3g pluck (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (55)
9/10F
4m sebring (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
14/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (58.5)
14/1
4g econsul (NZ) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.7
6/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56.5)
6/1
4g tickets (AUS) x go rainey (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
T: A P Williamson
R: M Cahill (55.5)
6/1
3c zoffany (IRE) x pocket pair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.6
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
4m escalation (IRE) x broken dream (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
11.9
30/1
T: S L Watters
R: J Missen (56.5)
30/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
29.4
7/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Rawcs - Donations In Kind (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.68 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55)
7/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
T: G F Burns
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
4
1.9
11/4
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55)
11/4
5g all bar one (AUS) x sweet lily (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
5
2
9/1
T: T J Hong
R: Beau Appo (54)
9/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x carniola (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
9
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51)
10/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
9.3
7/1
T: A P Williamson
R: M Cahill (59)
7/1
5g duporth (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Shaftesbury (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.92 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
9/2
7g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Call Me Billy, Lucky Lauren,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (54)
2/1F
8g hurricane run (IRE) x mountain chain (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.9
7/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
4
3.2
9/2
T: T B Thomas
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/2
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
5
7
Qabla (5)
8/1
T: E R Singh
R: Michael Murphy (52)
8/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dal cuore (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
10.3
20/1
T: K J Jones
R: J Woodhouse (52)
20/1
9g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
12.8
7/2
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (59)
7/2
Race 8 - Re/Max Ultimate Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.67 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: T D Hall
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Al Pheroz, Danish Whiskey, Love Laughing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (58)
5/4F
4g haradasun (AUS) x attend (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
4.3
Abseil (15)
9/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms A Badger (54)
9/2
4
6.3
9/1
T: P J Evans
R: M Hellyer (56)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9.1
9/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
9/1
6m carry the flag (GB) x finger snapper (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
6
10.4
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (55)
5/1
7
11.7
12/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (54)
12/1
8
15.7
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms B Panya (51)
30/1
9
24
40/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
40/1
6m undoubtedly (AUS) x sevilla (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.