Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, November 20

Race 1 - Savills Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.84 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: J Dann
R: James Orman (56)
4/5F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Buratti, Destiny Express, Hit The Moon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x auratum (USA) (carson city (USA))
3
2.5
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
9/1
4
5
10/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
10/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x gloryforus (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
7.3
16/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
16/1
6
10.6
30/1
T: M N Fleming
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
6g mustaneer (USA) x hola (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Spire Law Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.97 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56)
8/11F
4m stratum (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bisutti, Credible Witness, Pressing,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (55.5)
9/4
3
3.6
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
7/2
4
6.1
12/1
T: S P Ryan
R: G Colless (59)
12/1
6g real saga (AUS) x choose a star (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
20/1
6g green perfume (USA) x prima nocte (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
30/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x aimee louise (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Thompson McNichol Lawyers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.85 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: T J Hong
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
12/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beach Life, Grab The Loot,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: B W Brown
R: N Day (56)
3/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x filuja (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
15/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Adam Sewell (56)
15/4
4g hotelier (AUS) x early riser (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: G Geran (56.5)
10/1
3g pressday (AUS) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: M W McKeagg
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
6
6.6
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.9
9/10F
T: J and C Meagher
R: James Orman (55.5)
9/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Sv Partners Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.06 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (58.5)
8/1
5g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
13/8F
4g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.4
15/4
T: Dale Healey
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
15/4
4g commands (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.9
9/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x national gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
6.4
Kapgun (5)
14/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms B Panya (53.5)
14/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.5
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Jpg Design & Print Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.76 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56)
13/8F
3g show a heart (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
14/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x wooden hut (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
3.5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
8/1
3f moshe (AUS) x olivia blue (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
4
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56)
6/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (57.5)
8/1
4g duporth (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
4.3
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
5/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.6
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
4/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
5g publishing (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.7
50/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Aquarius Refrig. & Air-Con Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.83 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
7/4F
3g easy rocking (AUS) x lady supreme (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Adam Sewell (56)
3/1
3g freeze (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
T: T Rogers
R: G Colless (57.5)
6/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
3.7
5/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (54)
5/1
3c drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
9.5
9/4
T: Ben Currie
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
9/4
3f real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Savills Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.02 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Neil Coy
R: R Wiggins (59)
7/2
6g danewin (AUS) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapid Win, Sirca Dane,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Alan L Jones
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
5/2F
4m al maher (AUS) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54)
8/1
5
4
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (54)
4/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
4.2
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (54)
14/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x kurrajong mist (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
16/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
4.6
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (54)
15/4
6g lion heart (USA) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Mosaic Property Group Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Adhere (3)
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
6/4F
4m teofilo (IRE) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: T J Sears
R: D J Browne (58)
7/4
4h sebring (AUS) x sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.4
4/1
T: P Duff
R: L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
2.9
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
7/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x griet (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
4.9
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (59)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady rahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.4
8/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
13.4
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
8
15.2
80/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Melissa Cox (51)
80/1
5m freeze (AUS) x pecosa (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.