Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, March 24

Race 1 - Bfx Furniture Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.79 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (58)
6/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Hellyer (57)
1/1F
4g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1
5/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: James Orman (55)
5/2
4
6.3
15/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (55)
15/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.3
20/1
T: B C Gill
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
20/1
4g strada (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
8.4
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R J Bishop (54)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x flo jo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Constr. Industry Training (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.73 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Tarzan (1)
4/11F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
4/11F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x babinda belle (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: G F Burns
R: M Hellyer (57)
6/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
3
3.5
40/1
T: G M Hay
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
40/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
4
5
9/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Tomizawa (54)
9/2
5g pins (AUS) x umaquest (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
7.3
30/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Higgins Coatings Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.88 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Miss Sonador,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
5/2
3g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57.5)
4/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
4
2.5
6/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
6/4F
5
3.3
12/1
T: Bond Robbins
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
12/1
6
3.8
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (59)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x zooter (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
4.2
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (54)
100/1
4g big brown (USA) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.2
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Hellyer (55)
40/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
10
8.7
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
60/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Boss Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.43 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/7F
T: R R Wilson
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
2/7F
6g bel danoro (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Mateena,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
5g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
11
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (55)
16/1
4
11.1
16/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (55)
16/1
6m gonski (AUS) x get your gun (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
13.1
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
4g mail train (AUS) x likababe (AUS) (wishart (AUS))
6
17.4
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (57)
30/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x mops oog (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
20.4
11/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
11/2
4m zariz (AUS) x natism lady (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 5 - Marc Air Conditioning Serv Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.30 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
7/2
3f real saga (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Defence, Jomar's Element, Travail,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2F
T: A P Williamson
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/2F
3g red dazzler (AUS) x seraphs dream (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.6
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.4
4/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (53)
4/1
3f clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.6
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
11/1
3g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.1
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (55)
50/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x mont fleuri (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6.6
11/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (57)
11/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
12.6
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: N Thomas (57)
20/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x avilde (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Gr Fleet Services Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.00 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: A P Williamson
R: L R Dittman (59)
9/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corona Sun, Liminal,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Louise White
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/2
4m sebring (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.3
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
13/8F
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.7
7/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
7/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
7.2
12/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
3g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
6
9.5
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (54)
60/1
5m collate (AUS) x ocky (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
7
13
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
8
16.5
10/1
T: R Hermann
R: Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.