Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 9

Race 1 - Caloundra Rsl Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.52 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/4
3f sebring (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
1/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
1/2F
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
7.3
25/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
25/1
3g arena (AUS) x lotta sins (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
8.8
14/1
T: David Scanes
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
14/1
5g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
10.1
11/2
T: Alan L Jones
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
11/2
4g all american (AUS) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
10.6
60/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
60/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
7
11.1
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
60/1
4g mail train (AUS) x likababe (AUS) (wishart (AUS))
8
12.6
50/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (55.5)
50/1
6m gonski (AUS) x get your gun (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 2 - Workplace Central Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.82 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
2c excelebration (IRE) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Bang On Target, Goldmine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Teagz (11)
7/4F
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
7/4F
2f mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.6
Suerte (9)
7/2
T: C Stott
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
7/2
4
3.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
30/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
3.3
60/1
T: Neil Vagg
R: Ms N Summers (53)
60/1
2f encosta de spoken (AUS) x aspiran (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (55)
14/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.2
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
2f hussonet (USA) x maratino (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
8.5
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
13/2
2c seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
11.3
10/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (55)
10/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
11
14.1
200/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Hannah English (53)
200/1
2f red element (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
12
20.6
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
11/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x stormy cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 3 - Coastline Bmw Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.40 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (58)
1/1F
4g zupaone (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Military Striker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/2
3f o'reilly (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.5
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54)
12/1
3f al maher (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
8.8
50/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
3f wanted (AUS) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
5
9.6
15/1
T: T D Hall
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
15/1
3g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
11.9
30/1
T: W A Baker
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
30/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
14.4
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (59)
40/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x barsine (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
8
14.5
5/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: G Colless (56)
5/1
9
15.3
14/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Adam Sewell (54)
14/1
3g pressday (AUS) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
16.3
15/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: A E Denby (59)
15/2
4g red element (AUS) x repeated (AUS) (irgun (USA))
Race 4 - Happy 40th Nigel Sullivan-Bm70 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.55 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (56.5)
9/1
10g galileo (IRE) x miss moses (USA) (gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
3
2.1
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
14/1
5g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.9
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.9
4/1
T: G J Clem
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
4g street cry (IRE) x crowned glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
11.4
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
7
18.4
15/4
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
15/4
300
3/1F
T: B Herne
R: R McMahon (56.5)
3/1F
Race 5 - Marg Kellahan Memorial Hcp-65 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.11 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: David Murphy
R: James Orman (58)
7/2
4g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sister Whiskey, Write Cheek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
7/2
3
3.3
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (57)
25/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
6.1
11/1
T: Glen Baker
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.9
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
16/1
6g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.3
5/2F
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x catch the pussy (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
13.3
40/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: P Romeo (58.5)
40/1
5g husson (ARG) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 6 - Yalumba Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.56 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Adam Sewell (57)
5/2
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: D J Browne (58)
9/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.5
30/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
30/1
5
4.7
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
3f pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
T: W A Baker
R: B Pengelly (57)
20/1
10
6.7
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
25/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
15.7
150/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Hannah English (52)
150/1
Race 7 - XXXX Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.44 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
13/4
4g choistar (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myola Milly,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
2/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
5.1
15/8F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/8F
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x forward thinking (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
5.3
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
13/2
5
8.1
14/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
14/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8.6
100/1
T: Selina Leef
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
7
8.7
Arteta (3)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56.5)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Hot 91.1 Ladies Oaks 2/6 (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.19 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Kapgun (4)
11/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
11/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Addington Road, St Carlingwood,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
20/1
3
0.2
1/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
1/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
1
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
25/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
4.5
14/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
14/1
3f benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
7
12.8
11/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
11/1
8
14.6
Oh Boy (2)
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (58)
9/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
16.9
Miniver (12)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
17.1
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
16/1
4g keano (NZ) x back in town (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.