Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Kawana Dolphins R.League Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.61 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56)
13/8F
3f eurozone (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cabin Fever, Phoenix Shadow, Tailgating,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/4
4m epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
3
4
16/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
16/1
4
4.2
11/2
T: Damien Batters
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Ms D Brown
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
25/1
7m jet spur (AUS) x party miss (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
6
6.1
100/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (51)
100/1
3f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
6.8
9/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (56)
9/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x fairy flight (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
8
6.9
50/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
50/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
7.1
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
10
7.4
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: T K Allan (55.5)
100/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
12.2
Suavado (16)
200/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x djebel's impact (AUS) (significant hill (AUS))
12
12.9
200/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M F Crawford (54)
200/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x racer (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
13
24.7
40/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
40/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x bluegrass queen (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
Race 2 - Higgins Coatings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.39 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
150/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
11/8F
4m dundeel (NZ) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
3.8
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
40/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.9
11/2
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/2
6
4.2
Elysia (12)
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
30/1
8
6.2
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
9
6.3
80/1
T: G R Newham
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
3f more than ready (USA) x bossypants (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.6
80/1
T: T J Hong
R: N Thomas (54)
80/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.1
15/4
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
15/4
12
7.6
Kumari (3)
150/1
T: J Dann
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
150/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x kumali (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
13
9.3
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
17.8
Grolna (9)
150/1
T: Price Hill
R: S Cormack (55)
150/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x byastar (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 3 - Carol King Loan Market (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.32 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
13/4
5m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secrets Surround,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/2
5m captain sonador (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.8
13/8F
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (57.5)
13/8F
5g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.8
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (58)
3/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.6
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
25/1
9g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
12.4
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: T K Allan (59)
40/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
8
13.7
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
100/1
6g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Earthborn Australia Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.10 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Buffy (3)
11/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
5/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.9
7/2
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (56.5)
7/2
4
4
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
11/1
6m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
5.5
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
5/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
T: P Duff
R: T K Allan (54)
40/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: B Pengelly (56)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
18.4
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Dunemann Constructions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.32 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: M Hellyer (57)
25/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
15/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: P Duff
R: B Pengelly (57)
10/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.5
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: A Mallyon (59)
6/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x too ra loo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
3/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
4.1
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
15/4
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.6
9/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Cahill (59)
9/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.6
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah English (54)
150/1
3g rocker (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
23.1
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
25/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x she's a danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 6 - Earthborn Australia Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.02 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
5m rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: My Mate Sully,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (57)
4/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
3
1.4
25/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
6m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
9/2
5
2
15/4F
T: Damien Batters
R: Louise Dillon (56)
15/4F
4g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
T: R L Cameron
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
11/2
6m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
7
4
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
4g red element (AUS) x shocking blue (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.3
11/1
T: M A Currie
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
6.8
6/1
T: T N Miller
R: B Pengelly (56)
6/1
5g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
7.1
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
8m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
12
13.8
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Caloundra Isuzu Ute Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.11 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Lord, Prospero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: J Dann
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
8/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Greene Racing
3
4.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
20/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
5.2
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54)
60/1
5
5.3
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
25/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
5.5
Usurp (3)
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
8/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
8
7.2
2/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Cahill (58)
2/1
5g street boss (USA) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
7.3
Sequasi (10)
100/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
15.8
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M F Crawford (54)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.