Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 16

Race 1 - Become A Sctc Member Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.08 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/9F
3f sebring (AUS) x scorched (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scorched Earth, Smelting,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
13/2
4g albrecht (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/2
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Smith
4
2.5
8/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
8/1
5
5.3
9/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5.4
Eeyore (4)
9/2
T: T Sergi
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/2
7
6.2
Morion (16)
66/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
66/1
5g helmet (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
30/1
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.76 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
10/9F
2f deep field (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
Winning siblings: Coram, Emila, Katzenpfoetchen, Nidoking, Rajit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/4
T: P H Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/4
2c kermadec (NZ) x shiso (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
5.1
7/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/1
2c more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.9
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
11.9
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
66/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
13.4
50/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
2c benfica (AUS) x aegina (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Sctc Raceday Sponsorship Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.73 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: R R Wilson
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/4
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.2
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
14/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
3.5
11/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/1
3g saperavi (NZ) x patient (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
5
4.3
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
7/4F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.8
80/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
80/1
3g star witness (AUS) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
5
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
14/1
8
6.3
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Montanna Savva (51)
150/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
7.1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
11/2
3f dissident (AUS) x spirit song (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
11.9
80/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
80/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
19.2
80/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
80/1
3f dissident (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Yalumba Wines Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.79 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: B N Stewart (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: Stoltz,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Hung / Bahen Bloodstock / Acinglead Bloodstock
2
2.8
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
2/1F
3
3
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
5/2
3f olympic glory (IRE) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.3
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
5m benfica (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
20/1
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.2
Muleta (3)
7/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (58)
7/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.3
7/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
7/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
30/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
13.4
66/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M Gray (55)
66/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
23.9
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Montanna Savva (51)
150/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x mistiva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Functions @ Sctc (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.85 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
16/1
3g proisir (AUS) x chicken little (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
20/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
3
2
15/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
15/4
4m golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.5
4/6F
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (55)
4/6F
3f deep field (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
40/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
30/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
7
6.3
13/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
13/2
4g pluck (USA) x vanda girl (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
7.1
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
30/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: G Geran (55.5)
30/1
6m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
8.6
Wired (9)
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
30/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
12.9
66/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59)
66/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.76 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: A P Williamson
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
3
0.9
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/2
5g galileo (IRE) x half queen (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
4
1.4
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
10/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.5
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: S Cormack (56.5)
8/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
3.3
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Sctc Atrium Bar & Dining Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.58 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
4/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x red thriller (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
3
1.2
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
11/4
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
4
3
2/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
2/1F
5
3.5
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
11/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x grenacha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Vic Heading
R: S Cormack (55)
30/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
4.1
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (56)
20/1
3f chosen to fly (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
10
5.1
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
60/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.2
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x byatt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.27 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
4/1
4g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Imposition,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (56.5)
11/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x sancha (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G & A Williams
3
2.7
7/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53.5)
7/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.5
4/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (55)
4/1
3f zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
4.8
7/2F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
7/2F
4g smart missile (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
6
5.2
11/2
T: W J Phelan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/2
7
6.2
14/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
8
8.5
Prunda (12)
20/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
9
10.5
50/1
T: J L Mott
R: G Geran (54)
50/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
17.5
80/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
80/1
Race 9 - Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.30 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Tesarc (1)
14/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (57)
14/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: S Cormack (57.5)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
11/2
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.3
16/1
T: Julie Harris
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.4
11/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
11/4F
4m showcasing (GB) x cheval noir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
1.6
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
30/1
6g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (54)
20/1
5m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
6.1
5/1
T: S A Marr
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
8.6
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/2
Race 10 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.26 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: D S Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
9/2
8g frisco view (USA) x excellent ann (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cussler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
10/1
7m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
5/2F
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (55)
5/2F
3f makfi (GB) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
25/1
9g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
3.3
50/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Adin Thompson (55)
50/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
6
3.8
4/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
4/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
7
4
150/1
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
150/1
8
4.3
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
6/1
4g camelot (GB) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
9
4.8
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Leslie Tilley (60.5)
12/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: G Geran (54)
100/1
6g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
8
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (55)
60/1
6g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
10
40/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (59)
40/1
7g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
13.8
7/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: S Cormack (59)
7/1
5g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.