Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Monday, August 26

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C A Robertson (58)
7/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.1
5/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
5/2
4
3.2
15/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.3
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
5/4F
3g rock hero (AUS) x testanova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
13/2
3f husson (ARG) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
9.8
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
3f your song (AUS) x kristofferson (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
8
11.8
66/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (54)
66/1
3f moshe (AUS) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
13.8
80/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (58)
80/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
28.8
150/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (56)
150/1
3f atomic (AUS) x jetstyle express (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 2 - Murray Downs Golf/Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.66
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: So Intelligent,
This nick: 37 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
Kasimba (11)
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1F
5m turffontein (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1.1
Bella (7)
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
8/1
5m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
1.3
7/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
4g danerich (AUS) x too many zeros (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
4
Zoeasy (8)
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (54)
12/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x easy play (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: R J Gard
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/1
5g host (CHI) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
8
5
9/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (58.5)
9/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x mathematical (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
9
8.5
14/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
14/1
5m redente (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
Race 3 - Shjc Become A 19/20 Member Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (56)
15/8F
3g alamosa (NZ) x fantastic honour (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
4/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x heaven has eyes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
4
3.2
150/1
T: Tamra Taylor
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
150/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x oh so frisky (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
8/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.1
2/1
T: Dale Short
R: D Yendall (58.5)
2/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
7
4.6
16/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x melody way (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
5.6
30/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.9
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
40/1
10
19.9
100/1
T: Ms C Kyle
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.06
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Dontbreakmyheart, Richie Rich,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1
3
2.8
13/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
13/4F
4h anacheeva (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
20/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x statement (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
6
5.4
9/1
T: C J Davis
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.6
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
25/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x street goddess (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
8.6
40/1
T: A L Newton
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
40/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.7
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
11/2
4m makfi (GB) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
10
13.2
12/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
17.9
80/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
80/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Shjc Blokes Biggest Lunch-Bm58 (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: L J Lake
R: John Allen (60)
9/4F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Hay Bale, South Arbor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Wasabi (9)
13/4
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (56)
13/4
6m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (60)
10/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x majestic wish (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
4
1.1
5/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
5/2
3f helmet (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
9/1
6g husson (ARG) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: A G Pace
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.1
11/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/2
6m helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
12.6
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (61.5)
100/1
8g redente (AUS) x double voodoo (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
Race 6 - L'brokes M'tang Cup 12/10-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.57
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
1/2F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Darci, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
5m stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
4
5.4
66/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
66/1
7m foreplay (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5.9
16/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jordan Childs (60)
16/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
6.1
13/2
T: K Hann
R: Jessie Philpot (59.5)
13/2
6m benfica (AUS) x dansanna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
8
8.3
50/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
50/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x danish puss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.5
25/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Baldock (59.5)
25/1
10
15.8
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
6/4F
5m power (GB) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
8/1
3
0.9
4/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: C A Robertson (61.5)
4/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
3.1
14/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (54)
14/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x shesbig (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
4.4
30/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Duffy (58.5)
30/1
6m moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.5
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
13/2
4g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
9/1
7g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
5.1
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
6/1
5g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
10
11
100/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5g reset (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
11/4F
4g sizzling (AUS) x issy rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stan, Summer Heat,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
10/1
4m reset (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
3
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
11/2
4g dalakhani (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
5.4
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
11/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (59)
12/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
6
5.7
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (59)
7/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
4m domesday (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
9
8.2
100/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (62.5)
100/1
10
9.2
11/2
T: R F Donat
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
11/2
4m redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
11
11.7
40/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
40/1
5g reliable man (GB) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Hygain (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
6g street boss (USA) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Schism,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
11/4F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: H Coffey (57)
15/1
5m americain (USA) x tabrir (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
4
5.2
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Yendall (55)
6/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
6
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
6.2
Weave (4)
20/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
13.7
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
7/2
8
14.1
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
9
14.6
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Declan Bates (56)
40/1
5g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
40.8
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Alana Kelly (52)
30/1
5m so you think (NZ) x my amici (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 10 - Pooles Accountants (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/10F
4g pins (AUS) x our shakira (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burwood, Emilio, Maranello, San Siro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
13/2
5m barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
3
1.1
Mihany (1)
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
50/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
20/1
5
3.8
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.6
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x mirovaya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
16/1
7g magnus (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
9
6.8
25/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (59)
25/1
10
9.3
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
9/1
7m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.