Breednet Results

TALMOI - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Picnic Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.01 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
6/4
T: T G Payne
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
6/4
5m wanted (AUS) x pure drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dr Kimble, Pure Rubick, Waratah Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Barton (67)
5/1
5g pins (AUS) x you too (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
6.5
6/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Katie Spalding (63)
6/1
3f big brown (USA) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
7
4/7F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
4/7F
3g uncle mo (USA) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Picnic Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.81 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
5/1
T: C P Thurston
R: S Sweedman (67)
5/1
4g tickets (AUS) x luskette (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Of Dubai, Star Of Legs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: Zac McFarlane (64)
5/4F
3
1.8
4/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Barton (67)
4/1
5g dubleo (USA) x canny heights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3
4/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Wesley Boyd (65)
4/1
3g bullet train (GB) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
4.3
5/4
T: T G Payne
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
5/4
3g kempinsky (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
6
10.9
8/1
T: D S Smith
R: Katie Spalding (65)
8/1
9g duelled (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Picnic Trophy Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.96 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/9
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr R Blewitt (64.5)
10/9
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x blue lotus (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/5F
T: L C Morgan
R: Zac McFarlane (62.5)
4/5F
3f bernardini (USA) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
4.8
9/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (62)
9/1
4
6.6
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Barton (64.5)
5/1
5g hard spun (USA) x bella strega (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
6.8
9/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Wesley Boyd (60)
9/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Picnic Trophy Hcp (C3) (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.23 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: T G Payne
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (62)
7/2
6g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Beat,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
1/1F
T: L C Morgan
R: Mr R Blewitt (70.5)
1/1F
5g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
3
1/1F
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (64)
1/1F
5g roadhog (AUS) x armagnac (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Michael Gray (62)
12/1
7m soldier's tale (USA) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
8.2
4/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms P Heath (62)
4/1
6
8.8
Krug (3)
4/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: A Barton (62.5)
4/1
Race 5 - Talmoi Picnic Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.10 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Michael Gray (62.5)
5/1
6g arena (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Evelyn, Ladylovestogamble, Lukey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
6/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Wesley Boyd (61)
6/1
9g charge forward (AUS) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.8
4/7F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr R Blewitt (67.5)
4/7F
6g lonhro (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7
3/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (63)
3/1
5
7.5
9/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (64.5)
9/1
6
8.4
4/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: A Barton (63.5)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
7
8.9
Sanjay (8)
7/1
T: T G Payne
R: Katie Spalding (60)
7/1
5g hard spun (USA) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Picnic Trophy-Bracelet (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.13 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/2
T: T G Payne
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (63.5)
7/2
6m nicconi (AUS) x snipallah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isthistheone, King Crimson, Snipatip,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Katie Spalding (60)
13/8
6g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.6
5/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
5/4F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
5/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Wesley Boyd (61)
5/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
5.5
5/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Barton (62)
5/2
7g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.