Breednet Results

TALWOOD - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.72
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: Madeleine Wishart (61)
5/2
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Shagsine, She's So Mean,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Yeezy (2)
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (57.5)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x dialogue (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
5.3
10/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Brooke Stower (56)
10/1
5m court command (AUS) x beautiful nicola (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
5.4
9/1
T: K R Dowling
R: Ms J Worley (57)
9/1
10g al jaasi (AUS) x just robbery (AUS) (t. v. heart throb (USA))
5
7.3
2/1F
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (59)
2/1F
6
8.8
8/1
T: G W Schrader
R: J Missen (55.5)
8/1
5m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
10.1
14/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
14/1
7g za-im (GB) x coradeym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
14.6
10/1
T: G W Schrader
R: R Achini (55.5)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
16.1
14/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Ms D McMaster (58)
14/1
8g dantibes (AUS) x my lourdes (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Zoe White (55)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
3/1
7g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
3
5.1
4/1
T: T G Payne
R: Brooke Stower (55)
4/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x snipallah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
5.7
9/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (58.5)
9/4F
8g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
5
6.2
5/1
T: F J Carter
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
5/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x jazz lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
9
5/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
5/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.3
10/1
T: Dale Groves
R: J Missen (55)
10/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Talwood Cup (Bm60) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Zoe White (58)
7/1
6g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Steel Spur, Taronga, Xena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms D McMaster (62)
6/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
3
2.5
2/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
2/1F
7g clang (AUS) x best yet (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Madeleine Wishart (61)
6/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x cardsino (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T: P H Blanch
R: J Missen (55)
8/1
8g bernardini (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
9/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Brooke Stower (57)
9/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6.5
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Bridget Rooney (57.5)
10/1
6m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7
4/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: S Sweedman (60.5)
4/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.5
5/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ms J Worley (58)
5/1
10g charge forward (AUS) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
10
30.5
30/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: R Achini (55.5)
30/1
8g za-im (GB) x sky kingdom (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
6/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Duke,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: J G Byrne
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
5/4F
3
1.3
5/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Zoe White (60)
5/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x blue lotus (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.4
9/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (54.5)
9/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.6
7/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Brooke Stower (56)
7/1
5g star witness (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
T: Liz Saunders
R: Ms J Worley (57)
9/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.1
12/1
T: G W Schrader
R: R Achini (55)
12/1
5m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
15.1
9/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
9/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x costa serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
20.1
6/1
T: P R Clarke
R: J Missen (55)
6/1
4g zariz (AUS) x mother's eyes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/11F
T: Beau Gorman
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
8/11F
4g set alight (USA) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sir Whittington,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: S Mesken
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
5/1
4g instinction (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
Toy (7)
13/4
T: G R Schwenke
R: Zoe White (56)
13/4
3g grand harmony (AUS) x carnchelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5
4/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
4/1
5m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.3
8/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
8/1
6
29
5/1
T: John Thomas
R: Bridget Rooney (55.5)
5/1
6g escalation (IRE) x half rushin (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.