Breednet Results

TAMBO - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.83
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (53)
2/1F
3f congrats (USA) x puhleaz (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: L Dillon (59.5)
2/1F
4g wanted (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
4.6
3/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Milford (57.5)
3/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
4.7
Mojos (2)
5/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: T Treichel (59.5)
5/1
4g moshe (AUS) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.1
4/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Joshua King (57)
4/1
6
6.3
9/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (55.5)
9/1
3f big brown (USA) x venus rising (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7.3
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: S Watkin (59.5)
9/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Landmark Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (57)
4/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x i'm a lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Makuba (3)
13/4
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (58.5)
13/4
5g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
9/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: T Treichel (59.5)
9/1
6g keano (NZ) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
1.4
5/2F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
5/2F
3f wanted (AUS) x bruges (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
5
2.4
3/1
T: William Pugsley
R: M Milford (57)
3/1
3f straight (AUS) x lusharoonie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.7
5/2
T: C T Austin
R: S McGovern (58.5)
5/2
4m real saga (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.4
4/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: L Dillon (58)
4/1
3g real saga (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
6.6
Our Say (11)
9/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
9/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x cara blanca (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.7
4/1
T: C T Austin
R: J Rudd (57)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
8
5/1
T: K T Austin
R: C Schumacher (57)
5/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.2
20/1
T: C W Prow
R: C Bryen (59)
20/1
12
11
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (57)
7/1
4g stryker (AUS) x la viscomtessa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.24
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
T: R L Meek
R: L Dillon (56)
5/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Incredible Fellow,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (59.5)
7/4F
5g time thief (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.6
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (62)
2/1
4
3.2
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (52)
4/1
6g conatus (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: Joshua King (56.5)
11/1
10g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
5.5
6/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (59)
6/1
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.7
7/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: S Watkin (58.5)
7/2
7g conatus (AUS) x expressmoss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
14.4
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Milford (56)
5/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x yallah be good (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/4F
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (59.5)
7/4F
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x winarto (AUS) (t.v. heart throb (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
5/2
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (57.5)
5/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Ester,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.8
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: C Schumacher (55.5)
3/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x paconis (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.7
5/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: T Treichel (61)
5/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
4/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Anna Bakos (57)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59)
6/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
6.5
9/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (59.5)
9/1
8
8
5/1
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (57.5)
5/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 5 - Tambo Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.36
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (58)
2/1F
7g elusive city (USA) x fair fly (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beatnik, Snow Patrol,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
5/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.4
3/1
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (62)
3/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3.3
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
4/1
8g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (56)
7/1
7g venice beach (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
5.2
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (52)
4/1
7
6.4
7/2
T: P W O'Toole
R: C Schumacher (56)
7/2
9g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
6.5
7/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: T Treichel (56)
7/1
11g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
9
8
9/1
T: B J Richardson
R: L Dillon (56.5)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x delta princess (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
10.3
5/2
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (57)
5/2
Race 6 - (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.16
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
15/4
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (60)
15/4
8g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: T Treichel (56)
9/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
2.5
4/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
4/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.2
5/2
T: R L Meek
R: L Dillon (56)
5/2
8g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
Yeezy (1)
9/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (61)
9/4F
5g husson (ARG) x dialogue (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.3
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
5/1
4g star witness (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.3
5/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: C Schumacher (60)
5/1
8
10.5
5/2
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (61)
5/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.