Breednet Results

TENNANT CREEK - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Marlow Canete & Associates-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58.5)
5/4F
3g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxteller,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
9/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
0.8
4/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Brendon Davis (56)
4/1
5m master of design (AUS) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.8
15/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (55)
15/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
6/1
6g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
12.9
7/2
T: S J Royes
R: R Vigar (59)
7/2
7
95.1
4/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
4/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Race 2 - Barkly Plumbing Services-Bm54 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.95
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59)
2/1
5g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Unfazed, Short Shafted,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Viotti (4)
11/4
T: P A Gardner
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
11/4
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3.6
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
5/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Bevan Laming
4
9.2
7/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (57)
7/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
11
6/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (58)
6/4F
6m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
11.7
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56)
7/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Remote Concrete Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Betley (1)
9/1
T: P A Gardner
R: J R Todd (59)
9/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxdale, Jarklin, Lascelles, Towan, Turiff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
2/1
4m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.9
4/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Dan Morgan (56)
4/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
3.1
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
8/1
4g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
5
12.4
Mahir (5)
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (58.5)
6/1
3g skilled (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
16.1
9/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
9/1
4m domesday (AUS) x cadastral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
800
1/1F
T: P A Gardner
R: T Brummell (59)
1/1F
4g skilled (AUS) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 4 - Devils Marbles Hotel Hcp (64) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.58
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: Angela Forster
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
9/4F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bright Lights Baby, Mandater,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
9/4
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (57)
9/4
5g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
7.8
6/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
6/1
6g bianconi (USA) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
4
7.9
9/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (60.5)
9/4F
5
8.1
Duvet (4)
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (56)
6/1
6g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
8.9
12/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: T Brummell (55)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x retro chic (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
13.6
4/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
4/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Denis Staunton Mem. Cup (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Ms S Arnold
R: Dan Morgan (56.5)
11/4
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Hassen Adams
2
0.1
4/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
4/1
6g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.6
4/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (60)
4/1
7g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.8
15/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
15/2
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
6
9/2
T: K N Rogerson
R: T Brummell (60)
9/2
6g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.4
7/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: J R Todd (56)
7/1
7g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
13.7
9/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56.5)
9/4F
Race 6 - Carlton Mid Tennant Creek Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Lotion (3)
11/8F
T: Angela Forster
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
11/8F
7g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
4/1
6m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
6/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (57.5)
6/1
6g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
4.4
Kifaah (2)
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W Kerford (58.5)
14/1
5
4.5
11/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
11/1
9g bernardini (USA) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.8
15/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (55)
15/1
7
6
5/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59)
5/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
18.2
20/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Dan Morgan (55)
20/1
6m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.